Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kingsley Publishers, Jessica, 2004
ISBN 10: 1843101963 ISBN 13: 9781843101963
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2004
ISBN 10: 1843101963 ISBN 13: 9781843101963
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, and may have sticker on cover, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 10,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Are you listening to me?: Communicating with children from four to twelve years old This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 10,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2004
ISBN 10: 1843101963 ISBN 13: 9781843101963
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 3,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9781843101963.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2004
ISBN 10: 1843102552 ISBN 13: 9781843102557
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 19,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2004
ISBN 10: 1843102552 ISBN 13: 9781843102557
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 19,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 6,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Edition 2007. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 2007. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2007. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2007. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 5,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Holandés
ISBN 10: 9031353256 ISBN 13: 9789031353255
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 2,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 5,72
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 9,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Bookbot, Prague, Republica Checa
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fair. Unbekannte Unterschrift / Widmung / Aufkleber; Verschmutzung / Wasserschaden; Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen; Abnutzung / Risse - leicht.
EUR 23,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
Idioma: Holandés
Publicado por Trude van Waarden Produkties, 1999
ISBN 10: 9075564252 ISBN 13: 9789075564259
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 14,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 01 edition. 34 pages. Dutch language. 7.50x7.50x0.20 inches. In Stock.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 17,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 15,66
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Librería: Bookbot, Prague, Republica Checa
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fair. Unterschrift / Widmung ohne Bezug. Pubers willen hun hersens gebruiken, terwijl volwassenen vrezen dat ze dat niet doen. Ze zijn meesters in communicatie en kunnen meedogenloos zijn als je geen echt contact met hen maakt. Echte communicatie is dynamisch en verrijkend, maar vereist de juiste houding en toon. In dit boek beschrijft Martine Delfos hoe je met pubers en adolescenten in gesprek kunt komen. De socratische communicatiestijl activeert hun hersens, die soms 'uitvallen' als gevolg van een soort stroomstoring. Ouders moeten leren een stap terug te doen, omdat ze niet langer de belangrijkste personen in het leven van hun kind zijn. De ouder-kind relatie verandert, en iedereen moet zijn of haar plek opnieuw vinden. Het boek biedt heldere voorbeelden die de wereld van de puber ontsluiten en geeft handvatten voor communicatie en opvoeding. Het is ook een waardevol hulpmiddel om de leefwereld van pubers te begrijpen. De logische opbouw en oefeningen maken het geschikt als leerboek voor professionals die met jongeren werken, zoals leerkrachten en therapeuten. Dit boek is deel 2 van een serie over communicatie, met deel 1 gericht op kinderen tussen vier en twaalf jaar. Dr. Martine F. Delfos is psycholoog en gespecialiseerd in meervoudig getraumatiseerde kinderen en volwassenen. Prof. Luc Stevens benadrukt haar expertise en betrokkenheid in haar werk.
Librería: Louis Tinner Books, Rotterdam, ZH, Holanda
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: , Paperback, goed exemplaar. 2018, Paperback, goed exemplaar.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jessica Kingsley Publishers, GB, 2004
ISBN 10: 1843101963 ISBN 13: 9781843101963
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 48,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In this wide-reaching and comprehensive book psychologist Martine F. Delfos provides practical guidance on the diagnosis, support and treatment of a variety of childhood behavioural problems, including anxiety problems, aggression, depression and ADHD. Presenting a useful and compelling model of the interplay of environment, disposition and central nervous system development, Delfos shows how differences in brain structure between the sexes may have a part to play in behavioural problems in children and adolescents. Children and Behavioural Problems is an essential resource for teachers, psychologists, social workers and other professionals working with children, as well as for parents seeking to support their children with special needs throughout their development.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2004
ISBN 10: 1843101963 ISBN 13: 9781843101963
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Holandés
Publicado por Trude van Waarden Produkties, 1999
ISBN 10: 9075564252 ISBN 13: 9789075564259
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Holanda
EUR 16,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
Idioma: Holandés
Publicado por Lisse, Harcourt 2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 9026517262 ISBN 13: 9789026517266
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 6,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito368 p. Paperback (Mooi exemplaar.).
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Ediciones Pirámide, S.A., 2008
ISBN 10: 8436822307 ISBN 13: 9788436822304
Librería: Agapea Libros, Malaga, MA, España
EUR 23,70
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Idioma/Language: Español. Conversar con niños es una actividad diaria para la mayoría de las personas, y la principal de los profesionales que trabajan con menores. A pesar de ello, apenas se le presta atención al tema durante los cursos de formación que éstos reciben. Mantener conversaciones con niños es el contenido esencial de este libro, que describe y analiza las conversaciones en general y trata de orientar al lector sobre cómo deben ser llevadas a cabo, mostrando especial dedicación a las charlas asistenciales y al medio escolar. En ¿Me estás escuchando? Martine F. Delfos define cómo se pueden mantener conversaciones con niños de cuatro a doce años. ¿Cómo conseguir que nos cuenten lo que les preocupa? ¿Se ha de alternar la conversación con juegos? ¿Qué técnicas son las más adecuadas para cada edad? ¿Cómo calcular la edad mental de un niño? ¿Cómo conseguir que un niño sea un testigo idóneo? En la obra se han integrado los resultados de las investigaciones más recientes y se ofrece un modelo conversacional según la edad. Un práctico manual para personas que tratan con niños en educación primaria, desde el profesor hasta el terapeuta. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.