Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Warner Books, NY, 1974
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG Minus. Al Jaffee Ilustrador. First Printing - Stated. A tight copy with light cover werar. Has a circular blind-stamp on title page from previouse owner - all else very good.
EUR 9,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Art By Al Jaffee Ilustrador. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por E. C. Publications, Inc., 1974
Librería: Rare Reads, Athens, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Cómic
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Book has some wear, but in Very Good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Warner Books, New York, 1978
ISBN 10: 0446876526 ISBN 13: 9780446876520
Librería: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Very Good. Third printing, trade paperback, hinges are starting, book has bumps with creasing at the spine ends and corners, light sunning to the spine, rubbing with a few faint stains to the covers, shelf wear to the edges, and a couple small stains to just a few pages. Overall, this is a solid, tight, Near Very Good copy.
Publicado por warner, 1974
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. first edition. near fine, unread thin trade paperback size.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Warner Books, Inc., New York, 1974
ISBN 10: 0446876143 ISBN 13: 9780446876148
Librería: All Booked Up, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftback. Condición: Good +. No Jacket. 7th Printing. This SCARCE softbound contains Don Martin's best cartoons from the zany "Mad Magazine". The pages are unnumbered, but the book is 1/2" thick, so it is much thicker than the monthly magazines were. Internally, the book is clean and in great shape. Externally, it does have 1/2" slits on the top front spine edge, as well as the same on the bottom front spine edge. The cover has a few small spots and very light soiling. The rear cover shows, just in the middle, a few water-droplet stains. Photos upon request.
Publicado por Warner Books, New York, 1974
ISBN 10: 0446876143 ISBN 13: 9780446876148
Librería: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good+. Later (9th) printing, trade paperback, has bumps with creasing at the spine ends and corners, short splits starting at the hinge ends, rubbing with some soiling and small scuffs to the covers, sunning tot he spine, and a shallow area of soiling to the fore edge of about 50 pages. Overall, this is a solid, tight, Good+ copy.
Librería: Feldman's Books, Menlo Park, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Inscribed And Autographed By Sergio Aragone, Including A Full Page Illustration.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 37,80
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William M. Gaines Agent, INC., 2008
ISBN 10: 1603600140 ISBN 13: 9781603600149
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,54
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 44,69
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por William M. Gaines, New York, 1961
Librería: Any Amount of Books, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. 4to. pp 88. 18 page booklet 'Sing Along with Mad' stapled in. Copiously illustrated in black and white. Pages toned, covers lightly toned and spotted, slightly rubbed, else internally clean. Very good.
EUR 79,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 112,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 120,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Condition: Very Good +; Hardcover in dustjacket. Glossy illustrated covers. First Printing with number line to 1. Condition is Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dustjacket. Book has clean covers, sharp corners and a tight, square binding. Mylar. Collects issues 35-40. Photos upon request.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Cómic
EUR 249,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. Volume 4.