Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abigndon-Cokesbury Press, 1999
Librería: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable.
Publicado por Methodist Book Concern
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abingdon-Cokesbury Press, 1947
Librería: Richard Park, Bookseller, Lees Summit, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used - Very Good. First Edition. Pictorial stiff paper covers; Very Good condition. Just some slight tanning to the back cover. 127 pages. All orders are shipped with delivery confirmation and packed in a box.
EUR 20,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Methodist Book Concern, (1934)., New York, 1934
Librería: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Original grey cloth. Some faint spotting on front cover, previous owner's name in ink, Very Good Minus. No Dust Jacket.
Publicado por School and College Service (c. 1963), Beechwold Station, Columbus, OH, 1963
Librería: Alkahest Books, Deerfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. Condición: near very good. Stapled booklet (approx. 5 1/4' by 7 1/2") 32 pages. Some red check marks in text, otherwise in very good condition. A post-prohibition argument for dryness, citing the benefits businesses and the country-at-large realized during the " dry years." Quotes many soures and gives statistics.112706A.
Publicado por Methodist Book Concern, 1926
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Poor. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 136 pages. Second printing. Ex-university library marks, some soiling and wear to the covers. Broken and tape repaired front hinge. The pages are tanned. A reading copy only. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Reference; Inventory No: 215598.
Publicado por School And College Service, Columbus, OH, 1952
Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Cover has staples, Not marked; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Publicado por The Methodist Book Concern, New York, 1934
Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Marks, Edges Worn; 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾".
Publicado por School And College Service, Columbus, OH, 1952
Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Text block good; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Publicado por The Capital Book Company, Washington, D.C., 1925
Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Few marks, loose pages; 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall.
Publicado por The Methodist Book Concern, New York, 1934
Librería: Hudson's Bookstore, Decatur, AL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Assumed First. Only external defect to book is one small stain on top edge of spine. Owner's signature inside along with paragraph written on flyleaf. 12 chapters under 5 divisions: 1. The Present Situation, 2. The Background, 3. Back to the fundamental Problem, 4. Control, and 5. Practical Problems. The 10 page bibliography is worth the price of the book containing a listing of highly sought and extremely scarce titles on the subject of alcohol. A must for the collector of temperance issue volumes.
EUR 25,91
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por The Capital Book Company, Washington, D.C., 1925
Librería: Books on the Square, Virden, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1925. 1st Edition. Very Good hardback book. No dust jacket. A square, tight and clean copy in original maroon cloth covers. 100pp. 16mo. (Uu).
EUR 24,97
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por New York, The Methodist Book Concern [C1934], 1934
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Minor library marks remain. ; 176 pages; Description: 176 p. 18 cm. Bibliography: p. 167-176. Subjects: Prohibition --United States. Alcohol --Physiological effect. Alcoholism. 1 Kg.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,24
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por The Methodist Book Concern, (1934)., 1934
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket (alcohol, prohibition, united states, physiological effect ) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,26
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 29,68
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por The Methodist Book Concern, New York, 1917
Librería: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. No Jacket. Hardcover in red cloth with black titling, the book has a skew to the binding with the front hinge starting but firm, as well as bumps to the spine ends and cover corners with some creasing to the front board at the fore corners, soiling to the cloth, sunning to the spine, and age toning to the pages with creasing to some page corners. Overall, this is a solid, tight, Good+ copy.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,41
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 33,32
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 35,17
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por New York, The Methodist Book Concern [C1934], 1934
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Minor library marks remain. ; 176 pages; Description: 176 p. 18 cm. Bibliography: p. 167-176. Subjects: Prohibition --United States. Alcohol --Physiological effect. Alcoholism. 1 Kg.
Publicado por the capital book co, 1925
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. hardcover. very good.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 24,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,58
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Board of Temperance of the Methodist Church 0, Washington
Librería: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal Wraps. Condición: Fine. First Edition. N/D c 1925. Book.