Deborah case (14 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America-OnTimeBooks-
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,21
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Lot O'Books, Norfolk, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaLot O'Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,67
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. ***VERY GOOD CONDITION***CLEAN PAGES*** Light cover wear. Light edge wear to cover. We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.
Editorial: Iliad Press 1991
- Tapa dura
Librería: RPL Library Store, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRPL Library Store
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 4,67Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. VERY GOOD/NO DJ 265 pp. Text clean and unmarked. Brown cloth boards with gold lettering on cover and spine in very good condition. Binding firm.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookmonger.Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 22,70
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine.

Editorial: Iliad Press 1991
- Tapa dura
- Firmado
Librería: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaColumbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 17,80
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near fine. Iliad Press, 1991. 265pp., black and white illustrations. 4to. Previous owner Clarence A Hyde has signed his name on the first page and noted that his work appears on pages 115 and 116. Near fine hardcover, small scuff on spine edge of front cover.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 33,34
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Editorial: Iliad Press, USA 1977
- Tapa dura
Librería: ABOXABOOKS, Bristol, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaABOXABOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No jacket. Moderate edge wear on covers. Rear cover is slightly warped. Otherwise in good condition. Size/weight may require extra shipping cost.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Fox and Tome Booksellers, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaFox and Tome Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 42,28
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: Fine. clothbound edition, In excellent condition. No writing or markings, book is crisp and clean. 100% satisfaction guarantee. Shipped with care in a bubble mailer. Feel free to inquire for photos or more details. I hand inspect every item. --- This anthology gathers contemporary poetry from acclaimed write…rs across the globe, edited by Deborah Case and Robert Lawrence. Published by Cader Publishing in 1997, the collection appears in a leather bound edition.
Editorial: Troy, Michigan: Iliad Press 1990
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: K & L KICKIN' BOOKS, Corinth, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaK & L KICKIN' BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,70
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very good+. no dust jacket. First Edition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRob the Book Man
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 66,75
Envío por EUR 6,04Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardback in very good condition.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRare Book Cellar
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 64,93
Envío por EUR 9,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good+ in boards. ; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall; 276 pages.
Más imágenesANOTHER REVOLUTION in NEW ENGLAND: Preservation and Development Join Forces; A Study of Use of the Tax Incentives for Historic Preservation
Dunning, Deborah and Nellie Longsworth, Edited by; With Case Studies by Andrew Chintz and Ronald Segal; Foreword by Senator Paul Tsongas
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: The Maine Bookhouse, Oxford, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Maine Bookhouse
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 44,46
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition, Limited Edition. Circa 1982 (No Date)- VERY GOOD SOFTCOVER; hint of wear. ILLUSTRATED with PHOTOGRAPHS, FACSIMILES, PRINTS of HISTORIC PRESERVATION APPLICATIONS, Samples, Examples, Accounting, Tax Codes, Compliance, of ARCHITECTURAL RENOVATION, PRESERVATION, ARCHITECTURE, BUILDINGS,… HISTORIC Structures in New England, Massachusetts, Connecticut. 72 pp.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Reino UnidoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,28
Envío por EUR 15,27Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days. Fraser, Mr Alfanso; Case, Ms Deborah (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino UnidoCitiRetail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 19,67
Envío por EUR 42,86Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Diamonds in the valley was written for members of the human family who are currently experiencing, or have in the past experienced severe, prolonged trial, testing and dislocation. It was especially written for readers who have never been able to view their sufferings through the eyes of ete…rnity. It is the true story the Case family, recounting their journeys, frustrations, hopes, dreams and triumphs - their journey from city to city and from country to country, their quest for answers to life's perplexing questions. In the midst of the great hype associated with prosperity, health, wealth and well-being currently extant, there are many who in their current dilemma, feel intimidated, overwhelmed and confused while suffering silently and needlessly. This book is meant to offer hope and encouragement to such persons, highlighting the diamonds to be mined in life's valleys. If you have ever experienced the death of a child, severe illness of a spouse, spiritual oppression and abuse, prolonged unemployment or under employment, being a victim of crime and violence, near death experiences, and life's dislocations--in other words, life's valleys-- then this book is for you. It recounts the many valley experiences of this family and from a biblical framework seeks to look at the many lessons learned, insights gained and victories won from them. It was not meant to be a theological treatise, but a biographical sketch of their lives with an emphasis on seeing these valley experiences through the eyes of the biblical pattern. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability. Fraser, Mr Alfanso; Case, Ms Deborah (ilustrador).