Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hollywood Import & Export, Inc., 2002
ISBN 10: 3925919589 ISBN 13: 9783925919589
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edition Kernen January 1986, 1986
ISBN 10: 387401052X ISBN 13: 9783874010528
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Good. No Jacket. No dust jacket on this edition.
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1759391161. 10/2/2025 7:46:01 AM.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,08
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 9,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 7,75
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por TMC Publishing 01/11/2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 0953909719 ISBN 13: 9780953909711
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 10,37
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 4,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,83
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Angelfishes: A Comprehensive Guide to Pomacanthidae (Marine Fish Families) Brand new item sourced directly from publisher. Packed securely in tight packaging to ensure no damage. Shipped from warehouse on same/next day basis.
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Very good in very good dust jack.
Publicado por Eugen Ulmer gmbh and Company, 1989
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 3rd Edition. trade paperback in near fine condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por TMC Publishing 01/11/2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 0953909719 ISBN 13: 9780953909711
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 11,90
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Publicado por Edition Kernen, 1986
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover in good condition. Slight water damage.
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Muy bueno. : Esta es una guía exhaustiva dedicada a la familia Pomacanthidae, conocidos comúnmente como peces ángel marinos. El libro detalla los 8 géneros y al menos 88 especies conocidas, incluyendo algunas que habitan en aguas profundas y variedades cromáticas poco comunes, siendo una referencia esencial tanto para acuaristas como para entusiastas de la vida marina.La obra destaca por su impresionante colección de fotografías a todo color y proporciona información detallada sobre el comportamiento, hábitat y requisitos de mantenimiento en acuarios de estos peces, considerados entre los más bellos de los arrecifes tropicales. EAN: 9780953909759 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Ciencias|Arte y Cultura Título: Angelfishes: A Comprehensive Guide to Pomacanthidae Autor: Helmut Debelius| Hiroyuki Tanaka| Rudie H. Kuiter Editorial: TMC Publishing Idioma: en Páginas: 208 Formato: tapa dura.
Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 4,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino Unido
EUR 4,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino Unido
EUR 4,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Published by Microcosm, 1997. Octavo. Paperback. Book is like new with shelf/edgewear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por TMC Publishing (2001), Chorleywood, UK, 2001
ISBN 10: 0953909719 ISBN 13: 9780953909711
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+/NO DUSTJACKET. Color Photos & Illus. Ilustrador. First English Edition. Chorleywood, UK: TMC Publishing. Good+/NO DUSTJACKET. (2001). First English Edition. Hardcover. Sm 4to., 208 pp., minor foxing on endpapers .
Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
EUR 10,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used - Very Good. VG hardback. 2003 publication with numerous colour illustrations; tightly bound in laminated pictorial boards; a clean, tidy copy.
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Very minor wear to boards. Internally crisp and clean.
EUR 22,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hollywood Import & Export, Inc., 2002
ISBN 10: 3925919589 ISBN 13: 9783925919589
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 19,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 27,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. Book is in excellent condition, as new. Binding is solid and square, covers have sharp corners, exterior shows no blemishes, text/interior is clean and free of marking of any kind. 208 pages with a great many color photos throughout. Sections on Acanthuridae, Paracanthurus, Ctenochaetus, Zebrasoma, Nasinae, Prionurinae, Zanclidae, Siganidae, Ephippidae, Scataphagidae, etc. Keywords: Acanthuridae, Paracanthurus, Ctenochaetus, Zebrasoma, Nasinae, Prionurinae, Zanclidae, Siganidae, Ephippidae, Scataphagidae.
Publicado por IKAN-Unterwasserarchiv, Frankfurt, Germany, 1997
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good/NO DUSTJACKET. Color Photographs Ilustrador. 2nd Edition. Frankfurt, Germany: IKAN-Unterwasserarchiv. Good/NO DUSTJACKET. 1997. 2nd Edition. Hardcover. Sm 4to., 321pp., Shelf lean; previous owners blind book stamp on front free end paper; light shelf wear; pages clean and unmarked. .