Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 348 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text clean & binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0521341531 ISBN 13: 9780521341530
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 4,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Volume 9. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:0306416964.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 4,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Volume 8. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:0306413361.
Librería: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Octavo in brown cloth, gilt text on spine; illus.; 348 pp., 24 cm. Environmental Mutagen Society; In English; Contents: Includes the text of the Toxic Substances Control Act of 1976; from the library of Nobel laureate Dr. Donald A. Glaser, inventor of the bubble chamber with his UC Berkeley name and department stamp to ffep; search keyword DGLSR for more titles from the extensive Glaser library. Fine copy; Dr. Glaser's personal library spine label at spine tail; o/w cloth is clean; pages are clean, crisp, bright and free of marks and creases; edges of leaves are clean; binding is tight and square; a well-cared-for copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Plenum Press, New York, 1978
ISBN 10: 0306371057 ISBN 13: 9780306371059
Librería: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 348pp.incl.index; HB brwn.w/gilt; slight rub w/clean,tight pgs. DJ green w/white; rubbed w/wear; chips&tears. " .designed to encourage the development and application of testing and monitoring procedures to avert human exposure to mutagenic agents.".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Plenum Press, New York; London, 1976
ISBN 10: 0306371030 ISBN 13: 9780306371035
Librería: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Octavo in brown cloth, brown text on spine; illus.; 304 pp., 24 cm. In English. Environmental Mutagen Society; from the library of Nobel laureate, Dr. Donald A. Glaser, inventor of the bubble chamber with his UC Berkeley name and address stamp to ffep; search keyword DGLSR for more collectible titles from the extensive Glaser collection. Fine copy; Dr. Glaser's personal library spine label at spine tail; o/w cloth is clean; pages are clean, crisp, bright and free of marks and creases; edges of leaves are clean; binding is tight and square; a well-cared-for copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Plenum Press, New York, 1983
ISBN 10: 0306413809 ISBN 13: 9780306413803
Librería: Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. An ex-library copy in dark blue cloth lettered in gold. The usual ex-libris markings, clean within. The binding is sound and there is little cover wear. No dust jacket. Ex-Library.
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: UsedGood. Hardcover; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number written on spine; fading and shelf wear to exterior; fade spots to page edges; in good condition with clean text, firm binding. No dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Plenum Press, New York; London, 1976
ISBN 10: 0306371049 ISBN 13: 9780306371042
Librería: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Octavo in brown cloth, gilt text on spine; illus.; 364 pp., 24 cm. In English. Environmental Mutagen Society; from the library of Nobel laureate, Dr. Donald A. Glaser, inventor of the bubble chamber with his UC Berkeley name and address stamp to ffep; search keyword DGLSR for more collectible titles from the extensive Glaser collection. Fine copy; Dr. Glaser's personal library spine label at spine tail; o/w cloth is clean; pages are clean, crisp, bright and free of marks and creases; edges of leaves are clean; binding is tight and square; a well-cared-for copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Plenum Press, New York ; London, 1980
ISBN 10: 0306371022 ISBN 13: 9780306371028
Librería: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 54,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Octavo in brown cloth, brown text on spine; illus.; pages 311-610, 24 cm. In English; from the library of Nobel laureate Dr. Donald A. Glaser, inventor of the bubble chamber; search keyword DGLSR for more collectible titles from the extensive Glaser library; volume 2 of 2. Fine copy with Dr. Glaser's private library spine label on spine tail; o/w cloth is clean; boards are free of bumps; pages are clean, crisp, bright and free of marks and creases; edges of leaves are clean; binding is tight and square; a well-cared-for copy.
Librería: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, Alemania
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoand platns on the biosatellite II and gemini XI missions (S. A. Life Sci. and Speace Res. VII) 1969. S. 62 - 66. (St.) br. -2) Sonderabdruck.
Librería: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, Alemania
EUR 5,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoV. Evidence for allelic complementation among ad-3B mutants (S. A. Genetics 48) 1963. S. 351 - 360. m. zahlr. Abb. br. -2/3) Sonderabdruck.
Librería: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, Alemania
EUR 7,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVI: the effect of differences in genetic background an ad-3A x ad-3B crosses (S. A. Genetics 68) 1971. S. 383 - 400. m. zahlr. Abb. (St.) br. -2) Sonderabdruck.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CRC/Lewis Publishers, Boca Raton, 1996
ISBN 10: 1566701414 ISBN 13: 9781566701419
Librería: Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 62,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. An ex-library copy in original pictorial hard covers. The usual ex-libris markings. The binding is sound, the text is clean/unmarked, and there is little cover wear. No dust jacket, apparently as issued. Book.
Publicado por National Academy of Sciences, 1962., Washington, D.C.:, 1962
Librería: Jeff Weber Rare Books, Neuchatel, NEUCH, Suiza
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPublication 950. 8vo. xiii, 94 pp. Tables. Printed wrappers. Rubber stamp of contributing author Norman Horowitz. FINE.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer US 1984-01-01, 1984
ISBN 10: 1468445979 ISBN 13: 9781468445978
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 49,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 60,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 60,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 60,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer US 1984-01-01, 1984
ISBN 10: 1468445979 ISBN 13: 9781468445978
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 56,89
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 56,98
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 57,34
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 57,35
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 61,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Volume 31. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:0306419025.
Librería: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, Alemania
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoToxicological evaluation of environmental agents (S. A. Mutation Res. 33) 1975. S. 11 - 15. (St.) geklammert -2) Sonderabdruck.
EUR 5,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito(S. A. Mutation Res. 41) 1976. S. 43 - 50. m. zahlr. Tab. (St.) geklammert-2) Sonderabdruck.
EUR 6,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUV-sensitive strains of Neurospora crassa (S. A. Mutation Res. 71) 1980. S. 181 - 191. m. zahlr. Abb. (St.) geklammert -2) Sonderabdruck.
Librería: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, Alemania
EUR 6,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEvaluation (S. A. Mutation Res. 38) 1976. S. 165 - 176. (St.) geklammert -2) Sonderabdruck.
EUR 79,05
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 287 pages. 9.01x5.98x0.66 inches. In Stock.