De graaff g (52 resultados)

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Struik 1987

    086977333X / 9780869773338

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,55

    Envío por EUR 6,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Struik 1987

    086977333X / 9780869773338

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,55

    Envío por EUR 6,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: C Struik 1987

    086977333X / 9780869773338

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, Reino UnidoReuseabook

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,29

    Envío por EUR 11,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.

  • Editorial: Wedge Publishing Foundation 1971

    Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaRedux Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,63

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Pamphlet. Condición: Good. Staple-bound Paperback Booklet. Text contains highlighting. Covers show minor shelf wear. Previous owner's name/inscription on end paper.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: (Pretoria: National Parks Board of South Africa, 1980) 0869530194 1980

    0869530194 / 9780869530191

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Christison Rare Books, IOBA SABDA, Gqeberha, Sur AfricaChristison Rare Books, IOBA SABDA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 7,77

    Envío por EUR 17,00 
    Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    8vo; pictorial boards; pp. (viii) + 149; distribution maps and colour photographs. Boards very slightly rubbed; some foxing to endpapers and outermost leaves. Good condition. "The large mammals of the Kruger National Park represent the main source of attraction to visitors of this sanctuary and have been well documented and illu

  • Editorial: Wedge Publishing Foundation 1971

    Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaRedux Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 12,46

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Pamphlet. Condición: Good. Paperback. Text contains underlining/marking. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: National Parks Board of South Africa 1980

    0869530186 / 9780869530184

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, Sur AfricaChapter 1

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,46

    Envío por EUR 25,00 
    Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 149 pages (complete). A decent copy. The covers have some light wear from use about the edges and seams. They are otherwise neat, assured. Within, the contents are in excellent condition. They are tight, bright, clean, clear, confident and diligent. fk. Our orders are sh

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: McGraw-Hill College, Boston, MA 1999

    069728428X / 9780697284280

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, Estados Unidos de Americaa2zbooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 25,67

    Envío por EUR 5,51 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Fair. 5th Edition. Used fair, writing thruout, some stained pages Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. ISBN: 069728428X. ISBN/EAN: 9780697284280. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE392603856.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: C Struik Publishers, South Africa 1987

    086977333X / 9780869773338

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva ZelandaBook Express (NZ)

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,19

    Envío por EUR 26,88 
    Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: National Parks Board of Trustees 1979

    0869530305 / 9780869530306

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, Sur AfricaChapter 1

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,14

    Envío por EUR 25,00 
    Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Afrikaans and English text. Jacket is shelf rubbed with a large closed tear on the front and 2 very small closed tear. Boards are edge rubbed. Binding is secure. Ink inscription from a previous owner on the front end page. No other inscriptions or annotations. Present

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: National Parks Board Of Trustees 1979

    0869530305 / 9780869530306

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, Sur AfricaChapter 1

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,14

    Envío por EUR 25,00 
    Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. 1st Edition. Jacket is torn and creased.Foxing.Well bound.English and Afrikaans text.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: National Parks Board Of Trustees 1979

    0869530305 / 9780869530306

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, Sur AfricaChapter 1

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,14

    Envío por EUR 25,00 
    Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. English and Afrikaans text. the jacket has a few tears and creases. some usage markings. contents are intact and presentable. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

  • Editorial: Wedge Publishing Foundation 1971

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Pella Books, Pella, Estados Unidos de AmericaPella Books

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,39

    Envío por EUR 9,10 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    VHS. Condición: Used Very Good. Stapled paperback; 52 pages. Book is near fine: clean and tight, no creasing or marks.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Yale University Press, New Haven, Connecticut 1880

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorley House Books, Inc.

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 26,79

    Envío por EUR 7,50 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st. pp. 1291-328, clean, unmarked pages + ads; small spot on front cover, lite chipping ; items include individual articles, authors unattributed, Fagin And Ezra, A Fancy (poem); The Captain of the Ironsides, A Summer Storm, Papers of the Teatotum Clud #11, Portfolio, etc.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Struik 1992

    1868251918 / 9781868251919

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, Sur AfricaChapter 1

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,39

    Envío por EUR 25,00 
    Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. The wraps are shelf rubbed. internally clean, soundly bound.[J.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

  • Editorial: (Pretoria: National Parks Board of Trustees, 1979) 1979

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Christison Rare Books, IOBA SABDA, Gqeberha, Sur AfricaChristison Rare Books, IOBA SABDA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 10,15

    Envío por EUR 17,00 
    Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Small oblong 4to; original blue boards; pictorial dustwrapper; pp. 48; full-colour photographs, topographic, vegetation and geological maps; line drawings. Dustwrapper somewhat foxed and rubbed, with short tears to top edge; some light to moderate foxing to endpapers and page edges. Very good condition. Parallel English and Afri

  • Editorial: C. Struik Uitgewers, Kaapstad 1987

    0869773348 / 9780869773345

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Barksdale Books, Almere, HolandaBarksdale Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,00

    Envío por EUR 20,00 
    Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. In het Afrikaans.

  • Idioma: Holandés

    Editorial: Eien beheer 1997

    9012084350 / 9789012084352

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, HolandaAntiquariaat Parnassos vof

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 10,00

    Envío por EUR 22,50 
    Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Gebonden. Condición: Vrijwel als nieuw. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Stofomslag. 864 pp. Register. Z/w foto's.

  • Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,75

    Envío por EUR 20,00 
    Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Good. Oorspronkelijk omslag (readerachtige uitgave), uitvouwbare kaart, 4to. Arsip Nasional Republik Indonesia: inventaris van het archief van de algemene secretarie en het kabinet van de Gouverneur-Generaal 1944-1950; waarin tevens opgenomen het archief van de Nederlandsh-Indische Commissie voor Australië en Nieuw-Z

  • Idioma: Holandés

    Editorial: Boekencentrum 2005

    9023919130 / 9789023919131

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, HolandaMooney's bookstore

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 19,21

    Envío por EUR 14,95 
    Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very good.

  • Idioma: Holandés

    Editorial: Boekencentrum 2005

    9023919130 / 9789023919131

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, HolandaMooney's bookstore

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 21,38

    Envío por EUR 14,95 
    Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Struik Publishers, Cape Town 1987

    086977333X / 9780869773338

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Antiquariat Deinbacher, Murstetten, AustriaAntiquariat Deinbacher

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 14,00

    Envío por EUR 42,00 
    Se envía de Austria a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    8° , Softcover/Paperback. 1.Auflage.. 125 Seiten mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, Einband mit geringen Lagerspuren, innen sehr guter und sauberer Zustand 9780869773338 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 238.

  • Editorial: Struik 1987

    0869773348 / 9780869773345

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, Sur AfricaChapter 1

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,39

    Envío por EUR 25,00 
    Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. The wraps are shelf rubbed.Internally clean.Well bound.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Butterworths 1981

    0409098299 / 9780409098297

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, Sur AfricaChapter 1

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 33,93

    Envío por EUR 25,00 
    Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Heavy, extra postage required unless posted within South Africa. The jacket is a little shelf rubbed and edge worn. It is protected in cellophane. The boards are a little shelf rubbed. Internally, the front hinge is cracked. Otherwise clean. T

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Butterworths 1981

    0409098299 / 9780409098297

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, Sur AfricaChapter 1

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 33,93

    Envío por EUR 25,00 
    Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Heavy, extra postage required unless posted within South Africa. The jacket is a little shelf rubbed and edge worn. It is protected in cellophane. The boards are a little shelf rubbed. Internally, There are tape marks on the end pages. Otherwi

  • Idioma: Afrikaans

    Editorial: C. Struik Publishers (Pty) Ltd 1987

    0869773348 / 9780869773345

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, Sur AfricaChapter 1

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 25,00 
    Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Publication of 124 pages. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed. There is a small scuffed mark on the last blank page from the removal of a small sticker. Infernally the pages are clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Holandés

    9043535907 / 9789043535908

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Bookbot, Prague, Republica ChecaBookbot

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 9,89

    Envío por EUR 20,99 
    Se envía de Republica Checa a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Gebrochener Buchrücken. Overdenkingen door de predikant van de Protestantse Kerk in Nederland.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New Holland Publishers Ltd 1997

    1868253864 / 9781868253869

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Book Broker, Berlin, AlemaniaBook Broker

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 30,94

    Envío por EUR 34,17 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Gut. New. 272 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Dieser Artikel weist folgende Merkmale auf: Ausgabejahr: 1996. Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Einband belesen/bestoßen. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 367 Tasch

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: National Parks Board of Trustees/ University of Pretoria, Pretoria 1984

    0869530410 / 9780869530412

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: The Odd Book (ABAC, ILAB), Wolfville, CanadaThe Odd Book (ABAC, ILAB)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 40,18

    Envío por EUR 30,34 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Card covers. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. xi, 333pp. Twenty-four papers from a symposium on the ecology of the Kalahari.

  • Idioma: Holandés

    Editorial: Kok 2008

    9043515671 / 9789043515672

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, HolandaMooney's bookstore

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 31,41

    Envío por EUR 14,95 
    Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very good. Brouwer, A. (ilustrador).