Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1999
ISBN 10: 0415198984 ISBN 13: 9780415198981
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 3rd. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1999
ISBN 10: 0415198984 ISBN 13: 9780415198981
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 3rd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mercury Press, Cornwall, Connecticut, 1981
Librería: Books of the World, Arlington, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDigest-size Magazine. Condición: Very Good. David Hardy; Gahan Wilson Ilustrador. Vol. 60, No. 4, Whole No. 359. April 1981. Digest-size Magazine. Very Good. Interior unmarked with light tanning at edges. No mailing label. Reading and edge wear. See photo. Edited by Edward L. Ferman. Cover art by David Hardy illustrating "Murder on Lupozny Station" (novelet) by Michael Bishop and Gerald W. Page. Includes "Stuff of Dreams" (novelet) by Lewis Shiner; "Spareen Among the Cossacks" [Spareen/Varkela] (novelet) by Susan C. Petrey; "The Summer of the Fallen Star" by Robert F. Young; "A Hedge Against Alchemy" by John Morressy; "Taste Taste" by Larry Tritten; "The Case for Kosher Pasta" by Tom Sullivan; "Nightmares" by Ian Watson; "Eligible for Parole after Three Hours" by Coleman Brax. Departments: "Cartoon" by Gahan Wilson; "Books" by George Zebrowski; "Films and Television" by Baird Searles; "Science: Too Deep for Me" by Isaac Asimov; "Acrostic Puzzle" by Rachel Cosgrove Payes.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 0,87
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The Nature of Adolescence (Adolescence and Society) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Methuen Publishing Ltd, 1980
ISBN 10: 0416726305 ISBN 13: 9780416726305
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 2,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
Librería: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,31
Cantidad disponible: 17 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 4th Edition. Ships same day or next business day! UPS shipping available (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes). Used sticker and some writing and/or highlighting. Used books may not include working access code or dust jacket.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,06
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1999
ISBN 10: 0415198984 ISBN 13: 9780415198981
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 3rd. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 3,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Heritage Publishing Co., New York, New York, U.S.A., 1979
Librería: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover; Pictorial Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. AH 05 8¾"x11½"; 112 pages; Hard cover with pictorial cover; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in order to reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact me before ordering for details. Contains the following: Whoso Would Learn Wisdom, Let Him Enter Here! (Charles Willson Peales Museum); Unearthing the Mastodon (complete skeleton of a prehistoric mastodon exhumed by C.W. Peale in 180) by Charles Coleman Sellers; A Heritage Preserved: Peter, Paul, and the Museum Business (Museums selling items in their collections) by T. H. Watkins; Frederick Winslow Taylor (Father of Industrial Engineering) by Spencer Klaw; American Characters: Richmond Pearson Hobson by Richard F. Snow; Calm Dwelling (funeral ritual in United States) by David E. Stannard; A Gentlemens Fight (School integration in Prince Edward County Virginia) by John Egerton and illustrations by Ken Boroughs; Buildings for Sale: Unexpected Beauty from a City Archive (portfolio of watercolor paintings of New Orleans architecture) by Mary Cable; Gentleman, This Is Humbug (discovery of surgical anesthesia) by John J. Pullen; A Hessian Visits the Victors: 1783 (excerpt from Diary of the American War: A Hessian Journal by Johann Ewald and edited by Joseph P. Tustin); Cartercar (American automobile manufactured from 1905 to 1915) Barnum & Bradys Biggest (Photos of James Murphy and Anna Swan); Good Reading (book reviews of Margaret Sanger: A Biography of the Champion of Birth Control by Madeline Gray; Native American Art in the Denver Art Museum; by Richard Conn; Saved: The Story of the Andrea Doria-The Greatest Sea Rescue in History by William Hoffer; Reader's Album: Assault With Battery (Photo from Sioux City, Iowa 1890); Postscripts (cigar memorabilia; Washington Irving suggesting national names for USA; Ulysses Grant; General Paul Sanguinetti at Gettysburg; Standard unit of measurement).
Publicado por Mercury Press Inc, 1981
Librería: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Very light wear. Edited by Edward L. Ferman. Cover art by David Hardy for "Murder on Lupozny Station" (novelet) by Michael Bishop & Gerald W. Page. Includes "Stuff of Dreams" (novelet) by Lewis Shiner; "Spareen Among the Cossacks" (novelet) by Susan C. Petrey; "The Summer of the Fallen Star" by Robert F. Young; "A Hedge Against Alchemy" by John Morressy; "Taste Taste" by Larry Tritten; "The Case for Kosher Pasta" by Tom Sullivan; "Nightmares" by Ian Watson; "Eligible for Parole after Three Hours" by Coleman Brax. Departments: "Cartoon" by Gahan Wilson; "Books" by George Zebrowski; "Films and Television" by Baird Searles; "Science: Too Deep for Me" by Isaac Asimov; "Acrostic Puzzle" by Rachel Cosgrove Payes.
Librería: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Contents are tight; some highlighting.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Librería: Chapter 2 Books, Winona, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Some highlighting (first chapter only) - excellent condition book.
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Publicado por Mercury Press, NY, 1981
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good+. Vol. 60, No. 4. Edited by Edward L. Ferman. Cover art by David Hardy for "Murder on Lupozny Station" (novelet) by Michael Bishop & Gerald W. Page. Includes "Stuff of Dreams" (novelet) by Lewis Shiner; "Spareen Among the Cossacks" (novelet) by Susan C. Petrey; "The Summer of the Fallen Star" by Robert F. Young; "A Hedge Against Alchemy" by John Morressy; "Taste Taste" by Larry Tritten; "The Case for Kosher Pasta" by Tom Sullivan; "Nightmares" by Ian Watson; "Eligible for Parole after Three Hours" by Coleman Brax. Departments: "Cartoon" by Gahan Wilson; "Books" by George Zebrowski; "Films and Television" by Baird Searles; "Science: Too Deep for Me" by Isaac Asimov; "Acrostic Puzzle" by Rachel Cosgrove Payes. Mild hinge crease and rub. No label, never was. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1974
ISBN 10: 0710078684 ISBN 13: 9780710078681
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 2,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 214 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Der Buchblock löst sich vom Buchrücken, der Buchschnitt ist uneben. Der Buchrücken ist berieben. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 430.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Soil Science Society of Amer, 1994
ISBN 10: 089118807X ISBN 13: 9780891188070
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Publicado por Davis Publications, NY, 1981
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Good. Vol. 5, No. 9. Edited by George H. Scithers. Cover art by George Angelini for "Mallworld Grafitti" by Somtow Sucharitkul. Includes "Editorial: Making a Stand" by Isaac Asimov; "What Mad Diversion" by Ted Reynolds; "Scrambled Heads on Langwidere" by Martin Gardner; "Scanners Writhe in Pain" by Algis Budrys; "Consternation and Empire" by J. O. Jeppson; "Commentary on 'I Think I TSarted Something" by Chuck Crayne; "The Complaints Deptartment" by John Brunner; "Tradeground Eyes" by Coleman Brax; "On the Years Without a Summer" by John Boardman; "Regarding a Workshop Assignment" by S.Scott Matulis; "Bon Appetit" by Craig C. Koscho; "Written on the Water" by G. C. Edmondson; "Improbable Bestiary: The Gremlin and the Glitch" by F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre; "The SF Conventional Calendar" by Erwin S. Strauss; "Letters" Illustrated by Steve Biasi, Tim Kirk, Alex Schomburg, Alicia Austin, Hilary Barta, Frank Borth, and Artifact. Label removal scars with bits remaining; rubbing; minor soiling; mild tanning. Book.