Davis robert murray editor (11 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoldBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,66
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,33
Envío por EUR 3,02Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Movies
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,12
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaKenneth A. Himber
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,80
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Softcover Wraps. First Softcover Edition. Softcover book is a clean tight unmarked copy.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University Of Oklahoma Press, Norman, Oklahoma 1992
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaKenneth A. Himber
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 18,25
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Almost Like New. First Printing. Book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
Editorial: Prentice-Hall
- Tapa dura
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 17,76
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fair. Acceptable condition. Book Good. No dust jacket. Former Library book. In protective mylar cover. (Literary criticism, John Steinbeck) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily st…ained. Includes reading copy only books.
Editorial: Prentice-Hall 1969
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, ON, CanadaBooked Experiences Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,30
Envío por EUR 12,10Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. Second Printiing. pp.324 tight copy tanning to text pages a couple of pages with some lines neatly underlined corner creases and slight edgewear, wear to top/bottom spines lengthwise crease to back cover near hinge Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Editorial: Robert L. Barth, Florence KY 1992
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: marvin granlund, emeryville, CA, Estados Unidos de Americamarvin granlund
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 18,69
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Stapled wraps. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Near Fine green stapled wraps about 4¼x½ inches. Pages, unmarked. ; B Poe UO15; 5.50 X 4.25 X 0.15 inches.

HELL IN BOXES - Pulp Vault - Number 11 - June 1993
Ellis, Doug, (editor) (Lester Dent; Frederick C. Davis; Michael Avallone; L. P. Holmes; Frederik Pohl; Will Murray; Hugh B. Cave; Sam Moskowitz; Theodore Roscoe; Nick Carr; Darrell C. Richardson; Mike Ashley; Dave Miller; Rick Lai; Garyn G. Roberts)
Editorial: Tattered Pages Press, Chicago 1993
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,31
Envío por EUR 8,60Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good+. First Edition. 128 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Front cover art and some interiors by Frank Hamilton; back cover by Larry Latham; interiors by Jim Garrison; Robert A. Graef; W. H. Silvey; and Kevin Duncan. This issue contains: Fiction: Hel…l in Boxes - a novelette by Lester Dent; Murder for a Pastime by Frederick C. Davis; The Man Who Walked on Air by Michael Avallone; and Horses Wild by L. P. Holmes. Articles: Robert Sampson by Michael Avallone; Paradise at a Penny a Word by Frederik Pohl; The Spicy Adventures by Will Murray; Magazines I Remember Part 2 by Hugh B. Cave; Alonzo Deen Cole and the Witch's Tales Magazine by Sam Moskowitz; By Writing I Could Eat by Theodore Roscoe; The Range Riders Ride by Nick Carr; A Rose by Any Other Name by Darrell C. Richardson; Remembering Ray Cummings by Mike Ashley; Pulp Heroes Dominate Old Time Radio Convention by Dave Miller; The Secret History of Captain Nemo by Rick Lai; Frederick C. Davis and the Moon Man by Garyn G. Roberts; and The West of L. P. Holmes by Jon Tuska; along with the usual features, including a letter from Hugh Cave in the letters department. Size: 4to. Frank Hamilton; Larry Latham; Jim Garrison; Kevin Duncan; Robert A. Graef; W. H. Silvey; (ilustrador). Book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSHIMEDIA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 88,99
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 107,67
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 291 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.