Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Croxon, Elizabeth Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2005
ISBN 10: 0742545164 ISBN 13: 9780742545168
Librería: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. side edges opposite the spine on both cover (more notably on the back) are creasing (due to the lamination of the covers). minor wear otherwise. prev owners name w/ note written under the title page - rw.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday, Toronto & Garden City, 1985
ISBN 10: 0385250037 ISBN 13: 9780385250030
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition.
Librería: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used: Very Good. 1st ed. Very good, 751pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday of Canada, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 1986
ISBN 10: 0385250037 ISBN 13: 9780385250030
Librería: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. 241 Pages. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por D. Van Nostrand Company, 1958
ISBN 10: 0442006225 ISBN 13: 9780442006228
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday of Canada, Garden City, New York, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10: 0385250037 ISBN 13: 9780385250030
Librería: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: About Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. Discussion of the case of Alberta's Jim Keegstra, and his teaching in public schools of a virulent anti-Semitism under the guise of history. xvii, 241pp. BRight, clean, unmarked copy. Tight, square binding, no wear to the cloth. Nearly similar, unclipped dustjacket. Weight, 520g. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 27,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday of Canada, Oakville, ON, Canada, 1985
ISBN 10: 0385250037 ISBN 13: 9780385250030
Librería: The Bookseller, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 13,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. A little shelf wear to book and dust jacket. Otherwise a tight, unmarked book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday Canada, Toronto, 1985
ISBN 10: 0385250037 ISBN 13: 9780385250030
Librería: Karol Krysik Books ABAC/ILAB, IOBA, PBFA, Toronto, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo. xvii, 241 pp. First few pages have light indentation from paper clip, else fine.
Publicado por Yeshiva University Museum, New York,, 1996
Librería: Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA, Fleetville, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Original covers, approximately 8x9 7/8 inches, 32 pp. Softcover, near fine. Minor shelf wear, otherwise tight, clean, paper crisp, unmarked and apparently never read. Art; exhibition catalogue (catalog) ; Judaica; Jewish; textile art.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 24,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good +. 241 pp, index. Dj has light edgewear, yellowing at edges. Small sticker and dates penned to endpapers - o/w unmarked.
Publicado por Doubleday, New York, 1985
Librería: Old Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954), Stouffville, ON, Canada
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. BVlack cloth binding with gilt authors, title and publisher on spine.This copy is in very good condition in very good dust jacket. 242pp. Content is clean, bright and spund. Tahis bok may require additional postage. Photos available on request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Van Nostrand, Princeton etc., 1964
Librería: Douglas Books, Tunbridge Wells, Reino Unido
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good-VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. 3rd reprint (1st ed.1958). xiii+751, num.ills.; small sig.of Jonckheere (eminent staistician and psychologists) top fr.endpaper, otherwise internally clean, tight & unmarked, covers generally clean & unworn but a few faint white smears to. Green clothspine plus few brown flecks to bottom fore-edge of textblock, Unclipped jacket a wreck lacking bottom half of spine and rest creased/chipped etc., will include in separate plastic envelope when ordered as too battered to repair by text of some interest.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por D.van Nostrand Company Inc., 1963
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 12,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 751 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 34,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dearborn Financial Publishing; Kaplan AE Education, 2009
ISBN 10: 1427786771 ISBN 13: 9781427786777
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 65,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Doubleday Canada 0-385-250003-7, Toronto
Librería: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito[0-385-250003-7] 1985, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good plus in very good plus dust jacket. 241pp. Appendix, notes, index. A bookplate on the front endpaper. "It is not easy to unravel the complex issues raised by the case of James Keegstra. A high school teacher, a respected member of his community, a devout man; he taught the most inflammatory of hate messages to his students in the guise of history. For over ten years, class after class of young minds were taught lessons of conspiracy, cover-up, hate, and bigotry". Book about Hatemongering, James Keegstra & Jim Keegstra. Locale: Alberta--Canada. (History--Canada, Antisemitism, Case Studies, Education, History--Canada, Holocaust).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Seal Books, Toronto, ON, Canada, 1987
ISBN 10: 0770421555 ISBN 13: 9780770421557
Librería: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, Canada
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 62,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 235 pages including notes and index. Draws upon numerous interviews, court records, and the notebooks of Mr. Keegstra's students. Clean and unmarked. Moderate wear. Top corner of first leaf clipped. Solid copy.; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall; A Trust Betrayed - The Keegstra Affair.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 68,04
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 360 pages. 9.00x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 87,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 24,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2002
ISBN 10: 0742521249 ISBN 13: 9780742521247
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 101,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!