Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, Humana Press., 2017
ISBN 10: 1493970569 ISBN 13: 9781493970568
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoxvi, 551 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoXIV, 397 p. Softcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Stamped. Methods in Molecular Biology, Vol. 728. Sprache: Englisch.
Librería: SpringBooks, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 32,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Unread, with a mimimum of shelfwear. Immediately dispatched from Germany.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Humana Press, New York, 2011
ISBN 10: 1617790672 ISBN 13: 9781617790676
Librería: Research Ink, Takoma Park, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 74,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: VERY GOOD. xiv + 397 pp. Methods in Molecular Biology, volume 728 Rubber-stamped on front free endpaper. book.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 80,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 115,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 144,71
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 132,80
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Blood science has become a cornerstone of multiple disciplines. This book, contributed to by leading experts in the field, provides a comprehensive resource of protocols for areas, pre-analytical through to analytical, of plasma and serum proteomics. Editor(s): Simpson, Richard J.; Greening, David W. Series: Methods in Molecular Biology. Num Pages: 397 pages, 17 black & white tables, biography. BIC Classification: MJF; PSBC. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 254 x 178 x 25. Weight in Grams: 964. . 2011. 2011. Hardback. . . . .
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 146,20
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 147,17
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 412.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 140,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 160,30
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 155,54
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2018. Paperback. . . . . .
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 159,77
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 397 pages. 10.00x7.00x1.05 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 161,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 165,73
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Blood science has become a cornerstone of multiple disciplines. This book, contributed to by leading experts in the field, provides a comprehensive resource of protocols for areas, pre-analytical through to analytical, of plasma and serum proteomics. Editor(s): Simpson, Richard J.; Greening, David W. Series: Methods in Molecular Biology. Num Pages: 397 pages, 17 black & white tables, biography. BIC Classification: MJF; PSBC. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 254 x 178 x 25. Weight in Grams: 964. . 2011. 2011. Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 104,15
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Serum/Plasma Proteomics | Methods and Protocols | David W. Greening (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xvi | Englisch | 2018 | Humana | EAN 9781493983803 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Humana Press in Springer Science + Business Media, Heidelberger Platz 3, 14197 Berlin, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 190,79
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 411 Softcover reprint of the original 1st ed. 2011 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
EUR 194,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 169,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Like New. book.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 188,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 194,56
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2018. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 187,67
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2016. Paperback. . . . . .
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 205,35
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 135,55
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Serum/Plasma Proteomics | Methods and Protocols | Richard J. Simpson (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xiv | Englisch | 2016 | Humana | EAN 9781493958016 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Humana Press in Springer Science + Business Media, Heidelberger Platz 3, 14197 Berlin, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 201,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 235,00
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2016. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 214,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 220,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. Like New. book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer New York, Springer New York, 2017
ISBN 10: 1493970569 ISBN 13: 9781493970568
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 177,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Over the past decade, there has been an increase in powerful proteomics technologies that allow greater fundamental insights into the blood proteome. Further developments in informatic analyses, software developments, and computational tools are providing insights into large data sets, open-source data along with large-scale application of bioinformatics. Serum/Plasma Proteomics: Methods and Protocols, Second Editionis a comprehensive resource of protocols for areas, pre-analytical through to analytical, of plasma and serum proteomics. Divided into five convenient sections, covering fractionation strategies for in-depth blood proteome analysis, defined procedures for blood collection, handling and storage, detailed protocols for performing both antibody-based and non-antibody based quantitative assays, proteome analysis of blood cell compartments, circulating nanomebraneous vesicles and blood-related fluids, data management, statistical design, and bioinformatic challenges. Written in the highly successful Methods in Molecular Biology series format, chapters include introductions to their respective topics, lists of the necessary materials and reagents, step-by-step, readily reproducible laboratory protocols, and tips on troubleshooting and avoiding known pitfalls.Authoritative and practical, Serum/Plasma Proteomics: Methods and Protocols, Second Edition delivers a valuable foundation for the development and application of blood-based proteomics, and further incorporates blood cell components, including platelets, red blood cells, circulating extracellular vesicles/exosomes, and related biofluids.