Librería: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Ex-Library copy with some moderate shelf wear. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
EUR 5,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair. This book is in acceptable condition, showing significant signs of wear and use. The pages may contain extensive notes, highlighting, or underlining, and the text may be difficult to read in some places. The cover and spine may have considerable wear, including creases, scuff marks, or larger tears. This book may also have a former owner's name or other markings on the inside covers or endpapers. Although the book shows its age and heavy use, it is still intact and suitable for reading or reference purposes. This book may be an ex-library item. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Slight shelf wear. Contents Unused. Like New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2010
ISBN 10: 0742557790 ISBN 13: 9780742557796
Librería: Skihills Books, SUN PRAIRIE, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Soft cover. Normal cover and page wear.
Librería: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. 8vo. ix + 310pp. Inkstamped 'Damaged' on title page. Ownership inscription to half title. Paperback in original pictorial red wrapps. lettered in white. ISBN 0198289340 US$9.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0198293054 ISBN 13: 9780198293057
Librería: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. Reprinted Edition. A nearly new copy, square and tight with no creases or splits. Contents fresh and clean, not showing any pen-marks. Not from a library so no such stamps or labels. Thus a tidy book in very presentable condition.
Publicado por Clarendon Press -, 1997
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. PB/pub. 1997/Gd. condition/365 pages - The Politics and Policy of China's Military. (Z1740z). Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford Univ Press, Oxford, UK, 1955
Librería: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. BRAND NEW Copy. Quarterly journal of the School of Oriental and African Studies. This issue is presented in 6 parts. Part I, Chinese Foreign Policy (essays by Allen S. Whiting, J. Mohan Malik, Chen Jian, & Steven F. Jackson); II, Issues in the History of Shanghai (essays by Rudolf G. Wagner, Rober A. Bickers, Jeffrey N. Wasserstrom, & Christian Henriot); III, Concepts & Methods (Jae Ho Chung); IV, State of the Field (Lucien Bianco & Mark Sidel); V, Reasearch Note (Luo Xu); and, VI, Review Essay (Lucian W. Pye).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford Univ Press, Oxford, UK, 1996
Librería: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. BRAND NEW Copy w/slight push to upper spine edge. Quaterly journal of the School of Oriental and African Studies. This issue features: 1) Despite Decentralization (Dorothy J. Solinger; 2) Politically-Engaged Intellectuals in the Deng-Jian Era (Merle Goldman); 3) Family Background, Gender & Educational Attainment in Urban China (C. Montgomery Broaded & Chongshun Liu); 4) The Central Case Examination Group, 1966-79 (Michael Schoenhals); 5) Dang'an: Contemporary Chinese Archives (William W. Moss); 6), Chinese Women & Sport (James Riordan & Dong Jinxia); 7) China After Deng (Richard Bau,); and, 8), Seeking the Historical Man (Frederick C. Teiwes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford Univ Press, London, UK, 1995
Librería: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Text/BRAND NEW. Green softcover/NF. Quarterly journal of School of Oriental and African Studies. Dedicated issue. Contents feature: 1) The Future of Chinese Law (Stanley Lubman); 2) Tasselled Loafers for Barefoot Lawyers (William P. Alford); 3) How a Bill Becomes a Law in China (Murray Scot Tanner); 4) The Execution of Civil Judgements in China (Donald C. Clarke); 5) Compartmentalized Law & Judicial Restraint (Anthony R. Dicks); 6) The Re-emergence of Family in Post-Mao China (Michael Palmer); 7) Antagonistic Contradictions: Criminal Law & Human Rights (Donald C. Clarke & James V. Feinerman); 8) Foreign Investment Law in the PRC: Dilemmas of State Control (Pitman B. Potter); and, 9) Chinese Participation in the International Legal Order: Rogue Elephant or Team Player (James V. Feinerman).
Publicado por M E Sharpe / Woodrow Wilson Center Press, Armonk, New York, U.S.A., 1993
Librería: RON RAMSWICK BOOKS, IOBA, CARLSBAD, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Fine. First Printing. A fine copy. Clean and bright with crisp text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman and Littlefield, 2013
ISBN 10: 144221970X ISBN 13: 9781442219700
Librería: All Asia Books, West Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 436 pp. A thoughtful and analytical history of US/China relations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 0742509648 ISBN 13: 9780742509641
Librería: Read'em, Reedley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair. Around 20 pages with underlines ~ Spine has multiple creases ~ Otherwise a very good copy with clean sharp pages and binding is not brittle nor cracked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clarendon Press 2003, Oxford, 2003
ISBN 10: 0198293054 ISBN 13: 9780198293057
Librería: Foster Books - Stephen Foster - ABA, ILAB, & PBFA, London, Reino Unido
EUR 23,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. ix, 329 pp. Paperback. Unused. Very Good to Near Fine condition. 0198293054 8vo.
EUR 34,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 394 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 56,71
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 394 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0520245709 ISBN 13: 9780520245709
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521776031 ISBN 13: 9780521776035
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 78,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Dan A. Domike, Hoquiam, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 80,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Minor corner bumping. Otherwise a clean, unmarked copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0198289332 ISBN 13: 9780198289333
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 80,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Pub Inc, 2022
ISBN 10: 1538162857 ISBN 13: 9781538162859
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 78,53
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 3rd edition. 470 pages. 8.75x5.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 84,29
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. illustrated edition. 356 pages. 9.25x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 93,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 261 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 95,04
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 384 pages. 9.00x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 111,48
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 256 pages. 9.13x6.14x0.47 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Pub Inc, 2012
ISBN 10: 144221970X ISBN 13: 9781442219700
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 109,84
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 436 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.
EUR 109,96
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 6th edition. 592 pages. 9.75x6.75x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Pub Inc, 2001
ISBN 10: 0742509648 ISBN 13: 9780742509641
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 117,98
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 314 pages. 8.50x5.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Pub Inc, 2022
ISBN 10: 1538162849 ISBN 13: 9781538162842
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 235,35
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 3rd edition. 470 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.