David plumb (45 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books East
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,95
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Kampen, Vlasta (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,49
Envío por EUR 3,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Kampen, Vlasta (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,79
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Kampen, Vlasta (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,49
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Kampen, Vlasta (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 2,91
Envío por EUR 4,98Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: acceptable. Kampen, Vlasta (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,70
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Greenworld Books, arlington, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreenworld Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,38
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy. Van Kampen, Vlasta (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,46
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Van Kampen, Vlasta (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 14,04
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Van Kampen, Vlasta (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, Estados Unidos de AmericaMonroe Street Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,61
Envío por EUR 4,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. None. 66 pages. Clean, unmarked copy with only minor wear to wrappers. Record # 464060.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,85
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. What's the Difference? This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money ba…ck guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. . Kampen, Vlasta (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino UnidoBahamut Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,85
Envío por EUR 8,07Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee. Kampen, Vlasta (ilustrador).

Yellowstone?s Wildlife in Transition
White, P. J. [Editor]; Garrott, Robert A. [Editor]; Plumb, Glenn E. [Editor]; Goeddel, Cindy [Photographer]; Wilson, Edward O. [Foreword]; Baril, Lisa M. [Contributor]; Baxter, Colden V. [Contributor]; Becker, Matthew S. [Contributor]; Cooper, David J. [Contributor]; Cross, Wyatt F. [Contributor]; Frank, Douglas A. [Contributor]; Gunther, Kerry A. [Contributor]; Gresswell, Robert E. [Contributor]; Haroldson, Mark A. [Contributor]; Hobbs, N. Thompson [Contributor]; Legg, Kristin [Contributor]; Levi, Taal [Contributor]; McWethy, David B. [Contributor]; Olliff, S. Thomas [Contributor]; Ram, Karthik [Contributor]; Reinhart, Daniel P. [Contributor]; Renkin, Roy A. [Contributor]; Robbins, Charles T. [Contributor]; Schullery, Paul [Contributor]; S
- Tapa dura
Librería: Kell's Books, North Hollywood, Estados Unidos de AmericaKell's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 19,61
Envío por EUR 3,61Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: As New. Looks almost new, tight and solid. Very clean with no markings or writing. 100% Money Back Guarantee on all Items. We believe in providing accurate grading on used books and excellent customer service.

Editorial: Smoking Mirror Press, San Francisco 1975
- Tapa blanda
- Manuscrito
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, Estados Unidos de AmericaBolerium Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,16
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. 9p., 5.5x8.5 inches, stapled wraps. Limited edition of 500 copies. Note that we find little or naught about drugs, much evidence of overeducation. As is. California Vietnam Vet and author says these prose pieces, which cram in a lot of plot in their nine pages, were meant to be read aloud.

Editorial: Christoper Hunt, Bradford 2001
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Underground Books, ABAA, Carrollton, Estados Unidos de AmericaUnderground Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,51
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good +. Paperback. 8" X 8 1/4". 48pp. Mild wear to pictorial paper wraps with light rubbing to covers and edges. Faint dust-spotting to top edge of text block. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is sound. Produced as a private memorial for Dawn Aronson's (1953-1999) family and friends by her husband Chri…stopher Hunt.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 30,78
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 20,69
Envío por EUR 11,57Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 150 pages. 8.30x5.50x0.40 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 28,09
Envío por EUR 4,81Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editorial: Smoking Mirror Press, San Francisco 1974
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Second Reader Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,43
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. First Edition, First Printing (No additional printings stated). Staplebound in glossy card wraps. Very Good with moderate wear to covers and no marks to text. Previous owner's stamp on front of inside cover. Drama. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 12 pages.

- Tapa dura
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 35,12
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, Nueva ZelandaThe Raven and the Writing Desk
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 6,74
Envío por EUR 30,36Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good to Worn. Some marks on front cover, otherwise good condition. John Plumb and David Farris (ilustrador).

Editorial: William Windmill's Pressing 1983
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Le Bookiniste, ABAA-ILAB-IOBA, Hopewell, Estados Unidos de AmericaLe Bookiniste, ABAA-ILAB-IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,87
Envío por EUR 7,81Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. INSCRIBED on the title page to Nathan May, the editor and publisher of Beatitude #32, the San Francisco magazine of Beat poetry. A short story about chickens, written in stream of consciousness. Scarce in commerce. PHYSICAL DETAILS: Octavo (8 1/2 x 5 1/2 inches; 215 x 140 mm), [2], 7, [1…] pages, in stapled wrappers (soft cover). CONDITION: Edge wear, sunning and foxing to wrappers. About Good. Inscribed by Author(s).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, Nueva ZelandaThe Raven and the Writing Desk
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,30
Envío por EUR 30,36Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good - Some Wear. Some marks on front cover, otherwise good condition. John Plumb and David Farris (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 36,43
Envío por EUR 5,81Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Editorial: Smoking Mirror Press 1975
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Le Bookiniste, ABAA-ILAB-IOBA, Hopewell, Estados Unidos de AmericaLe Bookiniste, ABAA-ILAB-IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,34
Envío por EUR 7,81Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. INSCRIBED on the title page to Nathan May, the editor and publisher of Beatitude #32, the San Francisco magazine of Beat poetry. Four "one-page novels," three of which run longer than a page and all of which are written in stream of consciousness. One of 500 copies, scarce signed. P…HYSICAL DETAILS: Octavo (8 3/8 x 5 3/8 inches; 212 x 137 mm), [2], 9, [1] pages, in stapled, light green wrappers (soft cover). CONDITION: Edge wear and a few stains to the wrappers. Very Good or better. Inscribed by Author(s).
Más imágenesEditorial: Smoking Mirror Press, San Francisco, CA 1974
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 26,80
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First edition. Softcover. 11 pages. A slim play. A near fine copy in stapled wrappers. Signed and inscribed by Plumb on the title page in the year of publication. Signed.

Editorial: San Francisco: Journal 31 1972
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, Estados Unidos de AmericaPhilip Smith, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 31,27
Envío por EUR 5,16Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. VG+. 8vo, 48pp, printed wrappers. Rare little magazine from 1972, includes 4 pages of thoughts on Bukowski's work (and a reading) by Dan Propper and Ken Dobel. Original price to inside front cover (else unmarked), light wear. Not Si…gned.
Editorial: San Francisco: Journal 31, 1972
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 35,74
Envío por EUR 2,17Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSummer. 55 pp. Small pale stain to last leaf and inside rear cover, else fine in glossy illustrated wrappers. Pete Winslow on the poetry of Bob Kaufman. Work by Codrescu, Kicknosway, Gifford, Kuzma, Vangelisti, Gitin, and others.
Editorial: San Francisco: Smoking Mirror Press. 1974
- Tapa blanda
- Firmado
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, Estados Unidos de AmericaWittenborn Art Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 31,27
Envío por EUR 8,67Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 8vo. 23 pp., Soft cover. Very Good. Signed dedication by author on title page.
Editorial: London: Sterling Publications, 1986. 1986
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Cornell Books Limited, Tewkesbury, Reino UnidoCornell Books Limited
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 23,83
Envío por EUR 17,29Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First edition (hardback). 4to (30cm by 22cm), 116pp. Illustrated throughout in colour. Original white cloth, dustwrapper. Short ownership inscription, else the book is in very good condition; the dustwrapper is in good condition (some tanning, some chafing of the edges). The dustwrapper has now been put in a myl…ar cover to protect it. ISBN 0902570277.