Librería: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palgrave Macmillan Limited, 2004
ISBN 10: 1403901708 ISBN 13: 9781403901705
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Civitas/Inst for the Study of, 2003
ISBN 10: 1903386322 ISBN 13: 9781903386323
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 7,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 8,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Brunswick, New Jersey: Transaction Publishers 1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 1560002115 ISBN 13: 9781560002116
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 107 pages, a near fine in a like dw [1560002115].
Librería: School Library Book Sales, Pomona, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,36
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Overstock school book. Multiple copies available. May have school barcode/stamp and very minor shelf wear but otherwise in Like New condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Libertarian Alliance, London, England, 1991
Librería: Bloomsbury Books, Las Vegas, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Manuscrito Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. A left-folded pamphlet measuring 8-1/4" by 11-11/16" and containing four pages including front and rear covers. The contents are: one-page speech entitled "Ideas, Action and Freedom"; one-page David Marsland Select Bibliography; one-page Suggested Further Reading.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palgrave Macmillan 22/04/1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0333631137 ISBN 13: 9780333631133
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 9,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: School Library Book Sales, Pomona, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,15
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Overstock school book. Multiple copies available. May have school barcode/stamp and very minor shelf wear but otherwise in Like New condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Transaction Publishers, 1995
ISBN 10: 1560002115 ISBN 13: 9781560002116
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 7,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 107 pages. (SL#224). Signed by Author(s).
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:1870626737.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carolina Biological Supply Compa, 2002
ISBN 10: 0892788925 ISBN 13: 9780892788927
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alliance for Workers' Liberty, London, 1992
Librería: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Record of a discussion. Special of Workers' Liberty no.15. 40pp.
EUR 22,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 12,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Pacific Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0958244898 ISBN 13: 9780958244893
Librería: Book Haven, Wellington, WLG, Nueva Zelanda
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Hidden From the Surface is a collection of poetry and artwork that combines the two creative forms into a cohesive one. The collection is a body of work from three New Zealand poets. The unusual approach of combining the talents of three poets provides for a kaleidoscope of work that many will relate to. Combined with modern artwork, the book has another dimension - being visually stimulating and emotionally provoking. Poetry and artwork (B/W illust). Signed by one of the authors. 85 pages.
Librería: School Library Book Sales, Pomona, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,71
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. New.
EUR 29,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 26,56
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 234.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,86
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 234.
Publicado por The Educational Research Trust, Harrow, UK, 1987
Librería: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 60pp. Printed laminated light card covers. Sun-faded. Internally, neat, clean, bright and tight. 8vo. A preliminary report of a study of an expensive array of typical introductory teaching materials in sociology.
EUR 25,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 22,95
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 28,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 25,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 25,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 32,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.