Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Virginia Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0813946468 ISBN 13: 9780813946467
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Virginia Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0813946468 ISBN 13: 9780813946467
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Virginia Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0813946468 ISBN 13: 9780813946467
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,32
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Virginia Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0813946468 ISBN 13: 9780813946467
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Virginia Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0813946468 ISBN 13: 9780813946467
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,75
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Virginia Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0813946468 ISBN 13: 9780813946467
Librería: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Text clean and tight; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 298 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Virginia Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0813946468 ISBN 13: 9780813946467
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,07
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Virginia Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0813946468 ISBN 13: 9780813946467
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,87
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Virginia Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0813946468 ISBN 13: 9780813946467
Librería: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. Hardbound with dust jacket. Pages unmarked, modest shelfwear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Virginia Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0813946468 ISBN 13: 9780813946467
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Virginia Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0813946468 ISBN 13: 9780813946467
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0813946468 ISBN 13: 9780813946467
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Virginia Press, Charlottesville, 2021
ISBN 10: 0813946468 ISBN 13: 9780813946467
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. In this profoundly polarized era, the nation has been transfixed on the politics of Washington and its seemingly impenetrable gridlock. Many of the decisions that truly affect peoples lives, however, are being made not on the federal level but in the states. Faced with Washingtons political standoff, state governments are taking action on numerous vital issues, often impacting citizens and their communities far more than the decision makers in D.C. Despite this, few Americans really understand their state governments or the issues they address. In Fighting Political Gridlock, David Toscano reveals how the states are working around the impasse in Washington and how their work is increasingly shaping society.Long a central figure in one of the most important legislative bodies in the nation, the Virginia House of Delegates, Toscano brings a unique expertise to this urgent and timely discussion. Beginning with an analysis of state responses to COVID-19, including the processes and consequences of declaring states of emergency, he goes on to detail how various states are attacking issues in different waysfrom education and voting to criminal justice and climate changeand provides a broad overview of how state actions affect our system of federalism. Toscano concludes with a call to action and civic engagement, including suggestions for how citizens and public officials can revitalize American democracy. Beginning with an analysis of state responses to COVID-19, David Toscano goes on to detail how various states are attacking issues in different ways - from education and voting to criminal justice and climate change - and provides a broad overview of how state actions affect the American system of federalism. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Virginia Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0813946468 ISBN 13: 9780813946467
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Virginia Press September 2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 0813946468 ISBN 13: 9780813946467
Librería: 2nd Act Books, Charlottesville, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,57
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - like new.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MP-VIR Uni of Virginia, 2021
ISBN 10: 0813946468 ISBN 13: 9780813946467
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 28,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hamilton Books 5/15/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 0761873228 ISBN 13: 9780761873228
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,43
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Bellwether: Virginia's Political Transformation, 2006-2020. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,78
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Virginia Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0813946468 ISBN 13: 9780813946467
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 21,55
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 32,12
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 298 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Virginia Press 2021-09-30, 2021
ISBN 10: 0813946468 ISBN 13: 9780813946467
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 25,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Virginia Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0813946468 ISBN 13: 9780813946467
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 26,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Special order direct from the distributor.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Virginia Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0813946468 ISBN 13: 9780813946467
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 28,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Virginia Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0813946468 ISBN 13: 9780813946467
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 28,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 31,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 33,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 47,06
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 326 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.77 inches. In Stock.