Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0253223210 ISBN 13: 9780253223210
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 1,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1718646674 ISBN 13: 9781718646674
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
EUR 11,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 11,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Schocken Books
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por NEL - New English Libray, London, 1974
ISBN 10: 0450021424 ISBN 13: 9780450021428
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition. [1st printing](1974) Dj art is uncredited. Includes "Introduction"; "The Protocols of The Elders of Britain" by John Brunner; "Are Your Home-Grown Vegetables Radioactive?" by Kathleen Brennan; "Ash, Ash" by Robert P. Holdstock; "All We Have on This Planet" by A. E. Van Vogt; "EA 5000: Report on the Effects of Riot Gas" by Ian Watson; "Intracom" by Ursula K. Le Guin; "A Bedtime Story" by D. Letts; "The Invisible Men" by Christopher Priest; "Now Is Forever" by Edward Allen; "Charley" by Perry A. Chapdelaine; "When the Music's Over" by Andrew Darlington; "In Memoriam, Jeannie" by Josephine Saxton; "Doctor Fausta" by David I. Masson. Lighgt wear; tanning. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Shakespeare Head Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 073020202X ISBN 13: 9780730202028
Librería: inforg - all things data, Linden Park, SA, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por NY and London: John Wiley & Sons Inc. (1962), 1962
ISBN 10: 0471612073 ISBN 13: 9780471612070
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Dust jacket in acceptable condition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Binding and pages are intact. All pages are free from any markings. Light scuffing and bumping visible to boards. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Publicado por Georgia College & State University, Milledgeville, GA, 2004
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. First Edition. [Milledgeville, GA]: [Georgia College & State University]. Fine. 2004. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Magazine. Printed wrappers [about 7" x 10"], 181 pages plus ads at the rear. Fine copy. 150.
EUR 10,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schocken Books, New York, 1967
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Robert Giusti (Cover Design) Ilustrador. 204 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Small stain on fore edge.
EUR 8,15
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
EUR 28,65
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vanwell Publishing Ltd., 2000
ISBN 10: 1551250179 ISBN 13: 9781551250175
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vanwell Publishing Ltd., 2000
ISBN 10: 1551250179 ISBN 13: 9781551250175
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Publicado por NY and London: John Wiley & Sons Inc. (1962), 1962
Librería: WellRead Books, Shamong, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition; Small 4to., cloth covered boards, hardcover; 198 pages; lightly edgeworn covers and dusty edges, internally tight and clean in an edgeworn dustjacket with a lightly soiled back panel.
EUR 13,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 14,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por NY and London: John Wiley & Sons Inc. (1962), 1962
ISBN 10: 0471612073 ISBN 13: 9780471612070
Librería: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Hardcover. First Edition. Hardcover. 1962, no DJ Minor shelf-wear. Previous owner name inside. Gently used. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.
EUR 26,76
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Shakespeare Head Press, Sydney, 1987
ISBN 10: 073020202X ISBN 13: 9780730202028
Librería: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Quarto Size [approx 24cm x 30.5cm]. Near Fine copy, pictorial laminated boards, in a Very Good dustjacket. DJ now protected in our clear archival purpose-made plastic sleeve. An excellent copy. Illustrated with colour and black & white plates. Colour maps. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels. 232 pages. The conflicts involving Australians. Library Reference Series. This is a heavy book and will cost more to ship internationally. Please contact us for a precise quote for your part of the world.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,97
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Book Grocer, Tullamarine, VIC, Australia
EUR 7,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Robert Darlington, Harcourt Education. Paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, Inc., 1962
Librería: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Hard Cover - Good/Good - Book and dust jacket are clean and tight with light wear - Illustrated - Index - 198 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Shakespeare Head Press, Drummoyne, 1987
ISBN 10: 073020202X ISBN 13: 9780730202028
Librería: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First Edition. 232 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Shakespeare Head Press, Sydney, 1987
ISBN 10: 073020202X ISBN 13: 9780730202028
Librería: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good Plus. First Edition. HEAVY. 232pp, illustrated throughout in colour and b/w, maps, further reading. Prelims and endpages foxed. Illustrated laminated boards in dust-jacket which is unevenly faded. The Australian military in Colonial Wars, the two World Wars, Korea, Malaya, Borneo, and Vietnam. Size: 4to.
EUR 20,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.