Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mead Publishing Company, 1980
ISBN 10: 0934422168 ISBN 13: 9780934422161
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mead Publishing Company, 1980
ISBN 10: 0934422168 ISBN 13: 9780934422161
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mead Publishing Company, 1980
ISBN 10: 0934422168 ISBN 13: 9780934422161
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 022611273X ISBN 13: 9780226112732
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 022611273X ISBN 13: 9780226112732
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mead Publishing Company, 1980
ISBN 10: 0934422168 ISBN 13: 9780934422161
Librería: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Daniel R. Mead Ilustrador. Boards in very good condition. Mylar-covered dust jacket has a few chips and tears, rubbing to corners and edges. Price intact. Binding tight and text clean. Extra postage required for international orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 022611273X ISBN 13: 9780226112732
Librería: Hilltop Book Shop, Marshfield, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback in good condition. Some edge wear and light soiling to exterior of pages and cover. Interior is clean; free of markings & tears. Binding is secure. No spine creases. We package our items carefully, so you receive them in the advertised condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago press, 2015
ISBN 10: 022611273X ISBN 13: 9780226112732
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, Chicago, Illinois, USA, 2015
ISBN 10: 022611273X ISBN 13: 9780226112732
Librería: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
EUR 19,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Minor shelf wear. Several pages have highlighting. Binding is tight. Pictures available upon request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 022611273X ISBN 13: 9780226112732
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 022611273X ISBN 13: 9780226112732
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 30,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 022611273X ISBN 13: 9780226112732
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 022611273X ISBN 13: 9780226112732
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 35,62
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of Chicago Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 022611273X ISBN 13: 9780226112732
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. George Herbert Mead is widely recognized as one of the most brilliantly original American pragmatists. Although he had a profound influence on the development of social philosophy, he published no books in his lifetime. This book captures his wry humor and shrewd reasoning, showing a man comfortable quoting Aristotle alongside Alice in Wonderland. Editor(s): Morris, Charles W. Num Pages: 536 pages. BIC Classification: HPM; HPS; JHB. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 217 x 141 x 33. Weight in Grams: 754. . 2015. First Edition, Enlarged ed. Paperback. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 022611273X ISBN 13: 9780226112732
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 38,21
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 440.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of Chicago Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 022611273X ISBN 13: 9780226112732
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. George Herbert Mead is widely recognized as one of the most brilliantly original American pragmatists. Although he had a profound influence on the development of social philosophy, he published no books in his lifetime. This book captures his wry humor and shrewd reasoning, showing a man comfortable quoting Aristotle alongside Alice in Wonderland. Editor(s): Morris, Charles W. Num Pages: 536 pages. BIC Classification: HPM; HPS; JHB. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 217 x 141 x 33. Weight in Grams: 754. . 2015. First Edition, Enlarged ed. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 022611273X ISBN 13: 9780226112732
Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 30,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 022611273X ISBN 13: 9780226112732
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino Unido
EUR 30,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
EUR 36,62
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. annotated edition. 514 pages. 8.25x5.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 022611273X ISBN 13: 9780226112732
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 440 Index.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 022611273X ISBN 13: 9780226112732
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 34,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mead Publishing Company, 1980
ISBN 10: 0934422168 ISBN 13: 9780934422161
Librería: Le Monde de Kamélia, Bruxelles, Belgica
EUR 29,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Livraison rapide, bien emballé, service client soigné.Pour tout renseignement complémentaire, n'hésitez pas à nous contacter.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 022611273X ISBN 13: 9780226112732
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 38,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 022611273X ISBN 13: 9780226112732
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 49,20
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 440.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Chicago Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 022611273X ISBN 13: 9780226112732
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 40,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Tenth Edition Enhanced & Annotated. Price sticker on back cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mead Co, Long Beach, CA, 1980
ISBN 10: 0934422168 ISBN 13: 9780934422161
Librería: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
EUR 57,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFaux Leather Cloth. Condición: Almost 'As New'. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Almost As New. Daniel R. Mead Ilustrador. First Edition, First Printing. Story of antique, coin-operated gambling machines. 115 full-page color lithographs with connecting text - high quality production values. xxi, 200 p. : col. ill. ; 32 cm. Includes index. Illustrated with superb color photographs by Daniel R. Mead. This copy is almost 'as new'. Only a small gift inscription to the ffep alters it from 'as new'. Scan available. Heavy book weighing 1.41kg. Size: 12.25" Tall. Book.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 74,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dodd, Mead and Company, 1926
Librería: Shaker Mill Books, W. Stockbridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 80,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. "With original sketches by Otto R. Eggers and photographs" Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Tight binding, solid burgundy boards with gently rubbed corners and spine ends, gilt lettering and black and white illustration of the Manor of Rouazole at Finistere to front board, faded but legible gilt lettering to spine strip, clean, unmarked pages throughout.
EUR 40,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. George Herbert Mead is widely recognized as one of the most brilliantly original American pragmatists. Although he had a profound influence on the development of social philosophy, he published no books in his lifetime. This book captures his wry humor and .