Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,77
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. There is handwriting, stickers or numbers inside the front cover.
EUR 6,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bernan Press (edition 22), 2013
ISBN 10: 1598886673 ISBN 13: 9781598886672
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 22. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wayne State University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0814323898 ISBN 13: 9780814323892
Librería: Richard J Barbrick, Bloomington, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Softcover in Very Good condition. Clean pages. Good binding. Minimal wear to the exterior. Ships fast and guaranteed well protected with domestic tracking.
EUR 14,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Used items may contain, highlighting, writing, and other previous signs of use. Used items may not contain CD's. access codes and other accompanying items when applicable. **MAY BE AN EX LIBRARY COPY**.
Publicado por Collier Book
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritounknown_binding. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Francés
ISBN 10: 2261400160 ISBN 13: 9782261400164
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tachyon Publications, USA, 2009
ISBN 10: 1615236112 ISBN 13: 9781615236114
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 25,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 475 pages; Yellowing to pages. Foxing to the exterior edge of pages only. Stain to edge of pages due to a spill. Good overall condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No writing.; - We're committed to your satisfaction. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully wrapped in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Publicado por New York: University Society Inc, 1917
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Cover shows moderate wear, rubbing, soiling, and tanning. Pages are lightly tanned and clean. Profusely illustrated.
Publicado por Fantasy House, New York, 1951
Librería: Bibliodisia Books, Caxton Club, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. George Salter Ilustrador. First Edition. Very light edge tanning, else a near fine copy. In a plastic magazine envelope.
Publicado por Fantasy House, New York, 1951
Librería: Bibliodisia Books, Caxton Club, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. George Salter Ilustrador. First Edition. A clean, unmarked, bright copy.
Publicado por ArtHorse Studios, 2016
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . Trade Paperback; staplebound; 20 pages. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Signed by both authors inside front cover. Slight wear to covers corners; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Fine condition. No Signature.
Publicado por ArtHorse Studios, 2017
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . Trade Paperback; staplebound; 24 pages. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Signed by both authors inside front cover. Slight wear to covers corners; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Fine condition. No Signature.
Publicado por ArtHorse Studios, 2016
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . Trade Paperback; staplebound; 24 pages. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Signed by both authors inside front cover. Slight wear to covers corners; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Fine condition. No Signature.
Publicado por ArtHorse Studios, 2018
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . Trade Paperback; staplebound; 10 pages. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Signed by both authors inside front cover. Slight wear to covers corners; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Fine condition. Signed by Authors.
Publicado por ArtHorse Studios, 2018
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . Trade Paperback; staplebound; 10 pages. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Signed by both authors inside front cover. Slight wear to covers corners; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Fine condition. Signed by Authors.
Publicado por ArtHorse Studios, 2018
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . Trade Paperback; staplebound; 10 pages. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Signed by both authors inside front cover. Slight wear to covers corners; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Fine condition. Signed by Authors.
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. CLEAN, UNMARKED COPY. VOLUME THREE. PART ONE.
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bernan Press (edition 24), 2019
ISBN 10: 1641433507 ISBN 13: 9781641433501
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 24. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2 volumes, 1098 pp., Hardcover, ex library else text clean and bindings tight (lacks dust jackets). - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
EUR 57,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good.
EUR 66,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gently used. May include previous owner's signature or bookplate on the front endpaper, sticker on back and/or remainder mark on text block.
Publicado por Doubleday, Doran & Company, Inc, New York, 1938
Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good. Carl Rungius and George A. King Ilustrador. xxiii, [8], 335, [1] pages. Illustrations (some in color). Glossary, Bibliography. Index. Decorative binding. Decorative endpages. Corner slightly bumped. The authors have presupposed no knowledge on the part of the reader; but at the same time have carried facts forward to a point of technical accuracy. Mammals are defined and then divided into orders, families, and species. The arrangement of the different orders and the sequences in which each animal is taken up, follows the degrees of evolution.
Publicado por The Canadian Fiction Magazine,, Toronto,, 1987
Librería: Book Stage, Stratford, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. First Edition 171 pp., B&W Photographs More contributors: Thomas King, Helena Wilson, Emma Lee Warrior, Barry Milliken, Peter Blue Cloud, Basil H. Johnston, Ray Chenier, Richard G. Green, Gilbert Oskaboose. With a photo gallery of Portraits of Ontario Native Artists with short bio, Norval Morrisseau, Daphne Odjig, Michael Robinson, Maxine Noel e.a. Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por INDEPENDENTLY PUBLISHED, 2018
ISBN 10: 1719869693 ISBN 13: 9781719869690
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 15,78
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware.