EUR 3,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Former library book with the usual stamps, stickers and labels. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Infobase Holdings, Inc., 1999
ISBN 10: 0816039097 ISBN 13: 9780816039098
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 3rd. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Infobase Holdings, Inc., 1999
ISBN 10: 0816039097 ISBN 13: 9780816039098
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 3rd. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Facts on File, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1981
ISBN 10: 0871965119 ISBN 13: 9780871965110
Librería: SuzyQBooks, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Spine laminated. Card pocket inside back cover. Pages clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0199234000 ISBN 13: 9780199234004
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 2010. Paperback. Good clean copy with some minor shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0199234000 ISBN 13: 9780199234004
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 6,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 2010. Paperback. Good clean copy with some minor shelf wear. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0198609183 ISBN 13: 9780198609186
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780198609186.
EUR 2,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780747532651.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Maidenhead : Published by Intercontinental Book Productions in conjuntion with Seymour Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 085047938X ISBN 13: 9780850479386
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good paperback copy; somewhat edge-bumped and dust-dulled. Remains well-preserved overall. Series; Key facts. Physical description; 216 pages : illustrations ; 17 cm. Subjects; Mathematics Dictionaries. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Maidenhead : Published by Intercontinental Book Productions in conjuntion with Seymour Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 085047938X ISBN 13: 9780850479386
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good paperback copy; somewhat edge-bumped and dust-dulled. Remains well-preserved overall. Series; Key facts. Physical description; 216 pages : illustrations ; 17 cm. Subjects; Mathematics Dictionaries. 1 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por A&C Black Business Information and Development, 2006
ISBN 10: 0713675101 ISBN 13: 9780713675108
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por A&C Black Business Information and Development, 2006
ISBN 10: 0713675101 ISBN 13: 9780713675108
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 1,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Pan edition. VG pbk. ISBN 0330254332. 14217.
Publicado por Facts on File, 1989
Librería: Martinton Book Company, Martinton, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFine in Fine Dustwrapper. Hardbound.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chartwell Books, Inc., Edison, New Jersey, Usa, 2000
ISBN 10: 0785811915 ISBN 13: 9780785811916
Librería: MisterSeekersBook.Store, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 26,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. As New, A Barely Read Copy. No Notes, Names or Markings. No Torn Or Folded Pages. No Damage to Dust Jacket. - For More Information On Condition. Please See All Images. The Most Useful Book Of Quotations Ever Complied, This Reference Is Arranged By Integrating Theme With Biographies Of Notable Contributors. Over 20,000 Entries.
Publicado por Barnes & Noble Books, 1982
Librería: Llibres Bombeta, Terrassa, B, España
EUR 3,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Bien.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pan Books Ltd, United Kingdom, 1978
ISBN 10: 0330254332 ISBN 13: 9780330254335
Librería: Occultique, Northampton, NORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 8,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Pan Books Ltd, London 1978. iv + 332pp pb cover discoloured & creased, pages browned, vg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por A&C Black Business Information and Development, 2006
ISBN 10: 0713675101 ISBN 13: 9780713675108
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 34,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por A&C Black Business Information and Development, 2006
ISBN 10: 0713675101 ISBN 13: 9780713675108
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 34,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 89,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 91,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 282,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 278,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 279,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 301,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.