EUR 3,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Allison MacNeil Dailey Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Allison MacNeil Dailey Ilustrador. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 6,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Allison MacNeil Dailey Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 6,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Allison MacNeil Dailey Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por L.B. Books. / Little, Brown & Company, USA., 1993
ISBN 10: 0316171638 ISBN 13: 9780316171632
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 1,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair to Good, Reading Copy. Dust Jacket Included. Dan Osyczka Cover Art. Ilustrador. First Edition By This Publisher,. 439 pages . Book Weight = 225 Grams; Water damage, causing wrinkling to back of book, thus FA/G; Reading Copy. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por L.B. Books. / Little, Brown & Company, USA., 1993
ISBN 10: 0316171638 ISBN 13: 9780316171632
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good to Fine. Dan Osyczka Cover Art. Ilustrador. First Edition By This Publisher,. 439 pages . Book Weight = 225 Grams; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Librería: AVON HILL BOOKS, Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. New in shrink wrap. Due to size of book, ships within US only and only by media rate mail. ; 10.0 X 9.8 X 0.4 inches; 54 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Shapiro, Bernstein & Co, NY, 1945
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Betty Grable, Dan Dailey on Cover Ilustrador. 1st. 4 pages; owner's name.
Librería: BookScene, Hull, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket (as issued). First Edition. 1st Printing. 2012. Nice Firm Clean copy ! Unmarked. 54 pages. 6347L.
Publicado por 20th Century-Fox, 1956
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG+. A VG or better 2-page ad supplement with no cuts. Book.
Publicado por 20th Century-Fox, 1956
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG+. A VG or better 4-page ad supplement with no cuts. Book.
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Allison MacNeil Dailey Ilustrador. Nice book. The last 3 pages have a crease in them.
Publicado por Rosenwald-Wolf Gallery / Renwick Gallery, National Museum of American Art, 1987
Librería: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback. Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. 64 pages. Folio (oversize) exhibition catalogue, illustrated. Oversize book, may require additional charges for international or expedited shipping. Book.
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Allison MacNeil Dailey Ilustrador. Former library book. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Publicado por Rosenwald-Wolf Gallery, 1987
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Very good copy in original black wraps.Color, b/w Illustrations.
Publicado por Philadelphia Colleges of the Arts, Pennsylvania, 1987
Librería: Karl Theis, Torrance, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good +. TEXT UNMARKED.
Publicado por Exeter Press, 1999
Librería: Walk A Crooked Mile Books, Williamsburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIllustrated Boards. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Authors Ilustrador. ART 028900 CARP The Art Center in Hargate St. Paul's School, Concord NH. January 15 - February 12, 1999. Solid hard cover with mild wear.
Publicado por Bergman, Vocco & Conn Music 683-2, NY, 1947
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by Movie stills Cover photos(2) Ilustrador. First Edition?. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK; Blue titles on white paper covers.Cover photos show BETTY GRABLE from 20th Century Fox Musical ; Sheet Music; 4pg thin pages; Back cover shows advert.SONGS AMERICA LOVES BEST.Barber Shop Songs & Swipes.
Publicado por M-G-M, 1953
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VG+. A G/VG or better original release 11 x 14 lobby card. Size: 11" X 14". Poster.
Publicado por M-G-M, 1953
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VG+. A G/VG or better original release 11 x 14 lobby card. Size: 11" X 14". Poster.
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Former library book. Mylar protector included. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Publicado por 20th Century-Fox, 1956
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG+. A VG or better 20-page pressbook with no cuts or missing pages. Size: 13 x 16 1/2. Book.
Publicado por 20th Century-Fox, 1957
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG. 1st Edition. A VG or better 16-page pressbook with no cuts from the film "Oh, Men! Oh, Women!". Size: 13 x 16 1/2. Book.
Publicado por M-G-M, 1940
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG+. A VG or better previously folded 7" x 11" herald. Scarce. Size: 7" x 11". Book.
Publicado por Philadelphia Colleges of the Arts, 1987
Librería: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: As New. First Edition; First Printing. Numerous color plates and black and white drawings. Foreword by Eleni Cocordas. With essays by William Warmus and Henry Geldzahler. Published on the occasion of the exhibition at the Rosenwald-Wolf Gallery, February 27 - March 30, 1987. ; Tight, clean and crisp. The book appears unread and looks New. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 63 pages.
Publicado por M-G-M, 1953
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VG+. A G/VG or better original release 11 x 14 lobby card. Size: 11" X 14". Poster.
Publicado por M-G-M, 1953
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VG+. A G/VG or better original release 11 x 14 lobby card. Size: 11" X 14". Poster.
Publicado por M-G-M, 1953
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VG+. A G/VG or better original release 11 x 14 lobby card. Size: 11" X 14". Poster.
Publicado por M-G-M, 1953
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VG+. A G/VG or better original release 11 x 14 lobby card. Size: 11" X 14". Poster.
Publicado por M-G-M, 1953
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VG+. A G/VG or better original release 11 x 14 lobby card. Size: 11" X 14". Poster.