Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2021
Librería: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. 1st Edition. This is a new book. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bookside Press 3/19/2026, 2026
ISBN 10: 1778838014 ISBN 13: 9781778838019
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,50
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Goodbye Racism, Welcome Pluralism. Book.
EUR 15,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mara Books, Los Angeles, 1970
ISBN 10: 0877870004 ISBN 13: 9780877870005
Librería: Idiots Hill Book Company, Denton, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Yellow cloth boards with decorated endpapers. Rubbing and marks on back of dust jacket.
Publicado por Dental Items of Interest, 1942, 1942
Librería: BOOKFINDER, inc, Lawndale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. Hard Cover. Hardback Good+ Complete solid reading copy. Book is tight., No DJ Owners name in book. bright gilt lettering. Dark green cloth covered boards.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Whitman, 1916
Librería: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. D. J. O'Brien Ilustrador. 1916 edition unstated. 130 p. Very good. light shelfwear, no ownership marks, slightly weak hinges, no subsequent printings noted, 1916, pictorial boards, no dj, perhaps as issued.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bookside Press 3/19/2026, 2026
ISBN 10: 1778838022 ISBN 13: 9781778838026
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,44
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Goodbye Racism, Welcome Pluralism. Book.
EUR 21,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por American Cancer Socieity Publishing -, 1995
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. PB/pub.1995/Gd.condition - Many winning recipes from the San Francisco 49ers. [TR835500]. Book.
EUR 14,83
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 74 pages. 6.00x0.20x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,59
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,55
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edward Arnold Ltd., 1965
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 10,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 200 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oriel Press, Stocksfield, England, 1978
ISBN 10: 0853621691 ISBN 13: 9780853621690
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. x, 246 pp. Very good condition; some light foxing on top edges of papers.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 27,78
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Edward Arnold Ltd, 1965
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 15,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1965. First Published. 200 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth. Black and white photographic and illustrated plates. Pages are bright and clear with light tanning to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Pen inscription to front free endpaper. Binding remains firm. Boards have minor corner bumping and edgewear. Spine has light tanning with soft crushing to ends.
EUR 15,48
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,64
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 20,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 28,40
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Whitman Pub, Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A., 1916
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. O' Brian, D.J. Ilustrador. Fair condition. There is edge wear and corner wear as well as bumping. Some fading on the covers and corner folding on some of the pages. Some pulling away from the text on the FEP. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
EUR 17,79
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Hamburg, Hoffmann und Campe, 1981, 1995
ISBN 10: 3455039235 ISBN 13: 9783455039238
Librería: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Gut. 1. Aufl.,. 410 S. B3533-191 9783455039238 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
EUR 26,28
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 74 pages. 6.00x0.31x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dorrance Publishing Co., 2019
ISBN 10: 1645300722 ISBN 13: 9781645300724
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 28,03
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 130 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.34 inches. In Stock.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,69
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 36,13
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 36,77
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Whitman Publishing Co., Racine, Wisconsin, 1916
Librería: Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito122 pp. Illustrated by Alice V. Carsey and D. J. O'Brien. 8vo, publisher's cloth with applied color illustration, in dust jacket. Fine in a chipped jacket.
Publicado por The Hamming Publishing Co., Chicago, 1914
Librería: Deja Vu Books, Poplar Grove, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good-. No Jacket. O'Brien, D. J. Ilustrador. 1st. Pictorial hardcover binding with black cloth spine shows Parrot and White Bull Terrier on front cover. Picture is rubbed along edges, corners bumped, boards showing through. Soiled. Nameplate ffep, hinge cracked with threads showing along title page. Binding is a bit shaky but secure. Hinge cracked again after last page of text. 130 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.