Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,85
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,18
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Ranger Press, New York, 1941
Librería: D. Richards, Bookman, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 1,084pp. Flexible cloth. A near fine copy. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 20,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton, New York. 2009., 2009
ISBN 10: 156898782X ISBN 13: 9781568987828
Librería: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, Australia
EUR 18,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4to, 192pp. Profusely illustrated in colour with diagrams. A near fine paperback copy.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 23,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lawrence Erlbaum Associates, 1992
ISBN 10: 0805804471 ISBN 13: 9780805804478
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 28,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:0805804471.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 32,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hong Kong Bird Watching Society, Hong Kong, 2001
ISBN 10: 9627508020 ISBN 13: 9789627508021
Librería: Frey Fine Books, Rougemont, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st edition. 1st edition, 2001. A Near Fine book. 4to., 563 pp., bound in publishers glossy photo illustrated green paper covered boards. Minor signs of shelf wear only; text appears unmarked.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02-28, 2018
ISBN 10: 2013572271 ISBN 13: 9782013572279
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 20,53
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 36,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 59,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 15,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book explores a specific geometry problem in the field of computer science involving the movement of objects within confined spaces. The author presents an analysis of the number of critical positions in which a convex polygonal object can make simultaneous contact with three obstacles while remaining free, meaning it does not penetrate any obstacle. Through mathematical proofs and an illustrative example, the book provides an insightful upper bound on the number of such critical positions. The author's analysis finds that the number of critical positions is dependent on the number of sides of the polygon and the number of obstacles, which is significant for designing efficient algorithms that enable collision-free motion planning for polygonal objects. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 15,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book presents efficient algorithms based on recent advances to solve fundamental problems in computational geometry. It introduces a novel approach to solving problems that involve distance calculations, visibility, and path planning within simple polygons. The text provides a self-contained account of the author's original research and is an ideal introduction to this emerging and vibrant area of study. Its linear-time algorithms will be of interest to researchers and practitioners of computational geometry, as well as algorithmists, graph theorists, and programmers facing geometric problems. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 51,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 51,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2025
ISBN 10: 102419941X ISBN 13: 9781024199413
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hong Kong Bird Watching Society, Hong Kong, 2000
ISBN 10: 9627508020 ISBN 13: 9789627508021
Librería: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, Reino Unido
EUR 47,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. [iv], 563, 31 col photos, distribution maps, text figs. . HB. Fine copy, as new. This work analyses 41 years of bird recording records collected by the Hong Kong Bird Watching Society. Each species' pattern of occurrence is detailed, as well as habitat preferences and trends in numbers or distribution. [9789627508021].
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 72,40
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por The Ranger Press, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1942
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStiff Wraps. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Jacket rubbed and scuffed with chipped edges. Navy stiff wraps are rubbed on edges. Prior owner name on sheet edges. Text pages are clean with no markings, binding sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Bohlau Verlag Gmbh U Co Kg, 2024
ISBN 10: 3412529699 ISBN 13: 9783412529697
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,45
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC Mai 2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 102419941X ISBN 13: 9781024199413
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 26,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - This technical work explores the problem of planning a purely translational motion for a convex object in two-dimensional space, employing generalized Voronoi diagrams as a key analytical tool. The study focuses on developing algorithmic approaches to navigate a convex object through a complex environment while avoiding collisions. By utilizing Voronoi diagrams, the research provides a structured method for mapping available pathways and optimizing the object's trajectory.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Bohlau Verlag Gmbh U Co Kg, 2024
ISBN 10: 3412529699 ISBN 13: 9783412529697
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,46
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 92,46
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 74,58
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.