Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1728855438 ISBN 13: 9781728855431
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Children's Books, 2017
ISBN 10: 1509844473 ISBN 13: 9781509844470
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Children's Books, 2017
ISBN 10: 150984449X ISBN 13: 9781509844494
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MacMillan Publishing Company, New York, NY, 1996
ISBN 10: 0028608313 ISBN 13: 9780028608310
Librería: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. First edition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Naturally Better Book. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. book has some dents and some edge wear at the bottom front edge, jacket is clean with light shelf wear, no markings, Very good in very good dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge Univ Press, Ldn, 1970
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 125 pp., Illus, Blue Hardback, ex lib namestamp T edgepapers else not marked, VG, no DJ, 1st ed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Children's Books, 2017
ISBN 10: 1509844473 ISBN 13: 9781509844470
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Children's Books, 2017
ISBN 10: 150984449X ISBN 13: 9781509844494
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 8,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1780596855. 6/4/2026 6:14:15 PM.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,74
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,73
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Illinois Natural History Survey, Champaign, IL, 1970
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG. 234pp. Extremities lightly rubbed & soiled. Maps; biblio.; index. Illinois Natural History Survey Bulletin, Vol. 30, Article 3. Sept. 1970.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1728855438 ISBN 13: 9781728855431
Librería: Arbor Scout, Ann Arbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used: Very Good. Near fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Architectural Association Publications, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10: 1870890787 ISBN 13: 9781870890786
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Previous owner's name and a touch of thumbing at the corners, otherwise a fine paperback copy, bluish spine. MEDIA SHIPPNG ONLY, extra for airmail or internatonal shipping.
EUR 10,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:0333325451.
EUR 11,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good+. First Edition. 112pp. Minor external wear. Internally VG. No inscriptions. Includes supply & fitting of correctly sized protective lyfjacket. Size: 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Children's Books, 2017
ISBN 10: 1509844473 ISBN 13: 9781509844470
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 13,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Children's Books, 2017
ISBN 10: 150984449X ISBN 13: 9781509844494
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 13,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Children's Books, 2017
ISBN 10: 150984449X ISBN 13: 9781509844494
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 15,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 15,46
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 16,03
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Children's Books, 2017
ISBN 10: 1509844473 ISBN 13: 9781509844470
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 16,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: COOK AND BAKERS BOOKS, PARKSVILLE, VANCOUVER ISLAND, BC, Canada
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Colour Photographs & Line Drawings Ilustrador. **Bundle Up & Save On Postage** A very nice hardcover copy without flaw. 8 X 8" 64 pages. This book introduces the philosophy and history of Tai Chi and Chi Kung, showing how specific postures and movements can increase the flow of Chi, the essential body energy, to heal and strengthen both body and mind. Step-by-step illustrations demonstrate The Form, a rhythmic series of flowing movements that tone muscles, loosen joints, increase circulation, improve digestion, and reduce stress. Beautifully illustrated, expertly written, and easy to use.
Publicado por MACMILLAN PRESS, LONDON, 1984
Librería: Nemona Collectables, SAN FRANCISCO, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. REVIEW COPY.
EUR 19,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:0631138269.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Ltd., London, 1989
ISBN 10: 0850664241 ISBN 13: 9780850664249
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. A volume based on the agenda and discussions of the 1988 Penang conference, organized by WHO Parasitic Diseases Programme and Department of Zoology, University of Glasgow, Scotland. Ex-library with the usual stamps and labels. Hardcover, printed boards, no jacket. Numerous figures and tables, text clean and tight. Ex - Library, Usual Stamps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 052107939X ISBN 13: 9780521079396
Librería: Miki Store, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: NO DUST JACKET. Pages are crisp and clean, no marking. Cover is good. Binding is tight/good. NO DUST JACKET.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1970, 1970
ISBN 10: 052107939X ISBN 13: 9780521079396
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 35,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. hbk 125pp illus dj slightly shelfworn and price clipped now in protective sleeve internally an excellent clean tight text as new.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London-Sydney, Ward Lock & Comp. Ltd. 1969, 1967
ISBN 10: 0706310292 ISBN 13: 9780706310290
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 16,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal publisher's black cloth hardback, gilt title spine, pictorial dustjacket, 2nd printing [1967], 8vo:frontispiece, 256pp., 206 illustrations, index. Fine & firm copy.