Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge Univ Press, Ldn, 1970
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 125 pp., Illus, Blue Hardback, ex lib namestamp T edgepapers else not marked, VG, no DJ, 1st ed.
EUR 8,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1780596855. 6/4/2026 6:14:15 PM.
EUR 10,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:0333325451.
EUR 11,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good+. First Edition. 112pp. Minor external wear. Internally VG. No inscriptions. Includes supply & fitting of correctly sized protective lyfjacket. Size: 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Ltd., London, 1989
ISBN 10: 0850664241 ISBN 13: 9780850664249
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. A volume based on the agenda and discussions of the 1988 Penang conference, organized by WHO Parasitic Diseases Programme and Department of Zoology, University of Glasgow, Scotland. Ex-library with the usual stamps and labels. Hardcover, printed boards, no jacket. Numerous figures and tables, text clean and tight. Ex - Library, Usual Stamps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 052107939X ISBN 13: 9780521079396
Librería: Miki Store, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: NO DUST JACKET. Pages are crisp and clean, no marking. Cover is good. Binding is tight/good. NO DUST JACKET.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1970, 1970
ISBN 10: 052107939X ISBN 13: 9780521079396
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. hbk 125pp illus dj slightly shelfworn and price clipped now in protective sleeve internally an excellent clean tight text as new.
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 052110470X ISBN 13: 9780521104708
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 052107939X ISBN 13: 9780521079396
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 30,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Volume 17. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:052107939X.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 052107939X ISBN 13: 9780521079396
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 30,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Volume 17. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:052107939X.
EUR 34,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0851098304.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Health Organization, 2003
ISBN 10: 9241562390 ISBN 13: 9789241562393
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 38,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9789241562393.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 052110470X ISBN 13: 9780521104708
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 41,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0521238218 ISBN 13: 9780521238212
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 41,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0521238218.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arthur Stanley, 1949
Librería: Green Meadow Books, Penzance, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First edition, 2nd impression. Filled with delights from favourite Authors. "William's Evening Out" Crompton; "The Adventurous Duck" & "Who Rang the Firebell" Blyton; "Saving the Rubber" Johns; "To the North Pole" Ransome; "Their First Circus" Streatfeild . to name but a few. a wonderful selection of content. Blue cloth. A lovely copy, filled with magic for your Bedtime reading! Quite uncommon now.
Librería: Mirabel Books, Tunbridge Wells, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 41,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Blue cloth boards with gold lettering on spine pp x, 1 - 289. first few pages have a slight fold; label removed from top of FFEP Very good or better dust jacket showing signs of fading on rear at top and side, slight crumpling over spine (see photo) NOT ex-library, no inscriptions 20 chapters by various authors on aspects of infection with Ascaris lumbricoides.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press CUP, 2009
ISBN 10: 052110470X ISBN 13: 9780521104708
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 59,90
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 136.
Librería: Mirabel Books, Tunbridge Wells, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 47,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. A mongraph with 21 chapters by various authors on Ascaris lumbricoides Illustrated boards pp xvii, 1 - 406 Fine condition, unmarked, no inscriptions, NOT an ex-library book I am a parasitologist selling my book collection.
EUR 55,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0851098304.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521105110 ISBN 13: 9780521105118
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 79,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por The Builder, London, 1896
Librería: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 38,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnframed Print. Condición: Very Good. Two single sheet prints, image areas approx. 18 x 28 cms. A country house with picturesque massing and domestic elegance, lending character to Cumbria' architectural texture. The illustrations found in leading architectural journals of the nineteenth and early twentieth centuries, such as The Builder, Building News, and The Architect are masterpieces of visual craftsmanship. These illustrations capture the elegance, intricacy, and stylistic flair of the period's architecture. Rich in ornamental detail and atmospheric depth, they reflect not only the buildings themselves but the artistic sensibilities and design discourse of their age. THIS IS AN ORIGINAL PAGE FROM THE JOURNAL, PRINTED AT THE DATE SHOWN IN THE TITLE, NOT A REPRINT OR COPY. Category: Builder & Building News; Unframed Prints : Old; PRINTS : Buildings & Places. This item may require more postage than the rates shown for delivery outside the UK. If extra postage is required we will contact you before processing your order and you will be given the details and option to decline the extra cost. Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521105110 ISBN 13: 9780521105118
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 74,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press 2009-06-01, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521105110 ISBN 13: 9780521105118
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 74,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521105110 ISBN 13: 9780521105118
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 85,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This volume was first published in 1985. A knowledge of this phylum of parasitic worms is instructive for all research workers investigating the principles of parasitism. Editor(s): Crompton, D.W.T.; Nickol, Brent B. Num Pages: 532 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: PSGH; PSVT. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 30. Weight in Grams: 770. . 2009. Illustrated. paperback. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press CUP, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521105110 ISBN 13: 9780521105118
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 107,31
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 532.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521105110 ISBN 13: 9780521105118
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 106,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This volume was first published in 1985. A knowledge of this phylum of parasitic worms is instructive for all research workers investigating the principles of parasitism. Editor(s): Crompton, D.W.T.; Nickol, Brent B. Num Pages: 532 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: PSGH; PSVT. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 30. Weight in Grams: 770. . 2009. Illustrated. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 052110470X ISBN 13: 9780521104708
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 60,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Acanthocephalan worms are parasitic throughout their life cycles and the environments they experience are to be found in the bodies of vertebrates, in which they achieve sexual maturity and in the tissues of arthropods, in which they develop. This monograph, first published in 1970, aims to relate present knowledge of acanthocephalan physiology to the physical and biotic factors occurring in the environments occupied at different stages of the life cycle. This theme is illustrated by considering feeding, metabolism and reproduction of adult worms, certain aspects of the physiology of the eggs and developmental stages and the processes of infection of the hosts. The author emphasises the necessity of culturing acanthocephalans in vitro if their biology is to be understood in detail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521105110 ISBN 13: 9780521105118
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 105,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This volume was first published in 1985. A knowledge of this phylum of parasitic worms is essential for helminthologists and instructive for all research workers investigating the principles of parasitism. Each of the chapters is written by a specialist on the biology of the Acanthocephala. Systematics, functional morphology, feeding, nutrition, metabolism, reproduction, embryology, development, epizootiology, life-history patterns and population ecology are reviewed and analysed in detail; problems for further investigation are identified. Special features of the book include a taxonomic revision and list of valid species, anatomical illustrations and extensive tables covering morphological terms, host-parasite associations, life-history parameters and reproductive biology. The three indices (parasite, author and subject) and the comprehensive list of over a thousand references help the reader to use this major source of reference on a fascinating group of parasites.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Health Organization, 2004
ISBN 10: 9241562390 ISBN 13: 9789241562393
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 177,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Acceptable. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.