Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press, Cambridge, 1932
Librería: The Book Shed, Benson, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Thus. bit of dampstaining to lower tip of book and jacket exterior only, corners bumped; jacket spine age-darkened, wear to tips, corners and top edges.16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Hard Cover. First printing, no others noted. Number VIII in the Cambridge Miscellany, Selections From Gunning's Reminiscences of Cambridge, chosen by D. A. Winstanley. "Unrivaled as a picture of the University of Cambridge in the last years of the eighteenth and the early years of the nineteenth century; and their conspicuous merit is their liveliness." Books and other items ship promptly with a tracking number and(generally over $15.00) jacket protectors if applicable. Clean recycled packing material will be used when possible. The Book Shed has a been a member of the Vermont Antiquarian Bookseller's Association since 1997. An online bookseller with a bookshop sensibility!
Publicado por CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY PRESS, 1932
Librería: Cream Petal Goods, New Paltz, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. REMINISCENCES OF CAMBRIDGE, by Henry Gunning & D. A. Winstanley. Cambridge University Press, 1932. Text without marks. VERY GOOD WITH NO JACKET. 156 pages. 1st Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge Univ Press, Cambridge, 1912
Librería: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 460 pages, w/frontis of Lord Chatham. End papers - front and back - and some pages foxed.
Publicado por Cambridge At The University Press, 1947
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1947. No Edition Remarks. 367 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Red cloth. Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
EUR 23,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014661994 ISBN 13: 9781014661999
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,91
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Later Victorian Cambridge. --. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 7/18/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1021417866 ISBN 13: 9781021417862
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,91
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The University of Cambridge in the Eighteenth Century. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 25,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Cambridge At The University Press, 1940
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 12,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1940. No Edition Remarks. 460 pages. Blue dust jacket over blue cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil inscriptions to pastedowns. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Light tanning to spine and edges with crushing to spine ends. Wear marks overall. Unclipped jacket has heavy edgewear with areas of loss, heavy tears, chips, and creasing. Light tanning to spine and edges. Wear marks and foxing overall.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,86
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1912
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1910
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1912
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This book has hardback covers. Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1932
Librería: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MABA
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. 5 x 7 in. Red cloth boards. Condition is VERY GOOD+ ; minor shelf wear, very clean. Binding tight and text unmarked. PO's bookplate and name on front endpapers. Uni. RGR.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,35
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,40
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1912
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 460pp. Shelfwear, foxing, else VG condition.
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1935
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 5,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1910
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1935
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 6,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 28,59
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1922
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 6,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 29,08
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1910
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge at the University Press, 1932
Librería: High Street Books, New Mills, Reino Unido
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Some marking to the boards, owner's inscription.
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1910
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 322p slightly worn green cloth, gilt titles, small old paper college library stickers to spine, nice old Cambridge college bookplate, very well preserved, first edition Language: English.
Publicado por Cambridge University Pres, Cambridge, 1955
Librería: Frances Wetherell, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Reprint of the 1940 printing. A nice copy.
EUR 34,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.