Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Bulrushed Books, Moscow, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. SHIPS FAST. RESCUED + REPAIRED. Features a small coffee mishap, plus a reinforced binding, secured cover, and light annotations or highlighting-a durable, fully readable working copy brought back to life at a great value by our Book Sustainability Project. No access codes or CDs.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0691044287 ISBN 13: 9780691044286
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. 360 pp., paperback, bottom margin of front cover slightly faded, else fine. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, NJ, 1997
ISBN 10: 0132633930 ISBN 13: 9780132633932
Librería: Hourglass Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover/Pictorial. Condición: Very Good+. American First. Complete number line from 1 to 10; minor wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Mathematical Association of America, 2002
ISBN 10: 0883850338 ISBN 13: 9780883850336
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 11,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. The book is clean and shows minor shelf ware,
Librería: Alchemy Books, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Used: Very Good. Second Edition. Clean and unmarked. Some minor cosmetic shelf wear. From a private collection. Very good condition. Comes from non smoking home.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,97
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New. Soft Cover International Edition. Different ISBN and Cover Image. Priced lower than the standard editions which is usually intended to make them more affordable for students abroad. The core content of the book is generally the same as the standard edition. The country selling restrictions may be printed on the book but is no problem for the self-use. This Item maybe shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Mathematical Society, 2012
ISBN 10: 1470409127 ISBN 13: 9781470409128
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 17,26
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 176.
Librería: The Dawn Treader Book Shop, Ann Arbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Book is in as new, unread condition. No marks, notes or highlighting.
Librería: DeckleEdge LLC, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mathematical Association Of America, Washington, 2002
ISBN 10: 0883850338 ISBN 13: 9780883850336
Librería: Any Amount of Books, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 8vo. pp 264. Original publisher's white cloth, lettered gilt at the spine. From the series: Carus mathematical monographs, no. 28. ISBN: 0883850338 Fine in fine dust wrapper.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Mathematical Association of America, 2002
ISBN 10: 0883850338 ISBN 13: 9780883850336
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Mathematical Association of America, 2002
ISBN 10: 0883850338 ISBN 13: 9780883850336
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. First edition, first printing, 280 pp., Hardcover, fine in a fine dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por CASA EDITORIAL MÃTICO S.A.S, 2024
ISBN 10: 6289603191 ISBN 13: 9786289603194
Librería: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, España
EUR 14,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa blanda. Condición: Nuevo.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 38,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 34,36
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Mathematical Society
Librería: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, India
EUR 20,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoN.A. Condición: New. ISBN:9781470409128 N.A.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Nature Switzerland AG, CH, 2020
ISBN 10: 3030165167 ISBN 13: 9783030165161
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 53,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Second Edition 2019.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Mathematical Society, 1991
ISBN 10: 0821814915 ISBN 13: 9780821814918
Librería: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Volume 52, Part 3. Unread, unmarked book. No DJ.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Mathematical Association of America, 2002
ISBN 10: 0883850338 ISBN 13: 9780883850336
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 48,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Inequalities from complex analysis. Theory, examples and applications. Series: Carus Mathematical Monographs S. Num Pages: 280 pages. BIC Classification: PBKD. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 212 x 146 x 22. Weight in Grams: 434. . 2002. First Edition. Hardback. Dust Jacket. hardcover. . . . .
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Mathematical Association of America, 2002
ISBN 10: 0883850338 ISBN 13: 9780883850336
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 60,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 54,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 60,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mathematical Assn of Amer, 2002
ISBN 10: 0883850338 ISBN 13: 9780883850336
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 51,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 264 pages. 8.25x5.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Mathematical Association of America, 2002
ISBN 10: 0883850338 ISBN 13: 9780883850336
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 61,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 64,75
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.