Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Routledge, New York, NY, 1989
ISBN 10: 0415900336 ISBN 13: 9780415900331
Librería: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good Plus. 174 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. Note: Import edition. This copy has black covers with red and pink type face on covers.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. The pages are lightly tanned. The copy shows minor external wear, but is in otherwise clean condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Routledge, Independence, Kentucky, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 0415900336 ISBN 13: 9780415900331
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: Light and Shadow Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Bright copy. Book.
Librería: The Book Corner, Beaverton, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Hardback with dust jacket. Dust jacket is in good condition. Cover edges and corners in good shape. Spine is tight. Pages are clean, no markings, notes or stains. Ships from Friends bookstore to benefit Beaverton (Oregon) library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Routledge, London, England, 1989
ISBN 10: 0415900336 ISBN 13: 9780415900331
Librería: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Trade PB n printed wraps. Fine and unmarked. 174pp inc. Notes, Index. 174 p. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Routledge, Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 0415900328 ISBN 13: 9780415900324
Librería: William H. Allen Bookseller, Shillington, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Ex-library. Glue stains inside covers.
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Slight wear on upper and lower edges of text. Cover slightly worn on corners and facing. Else good 267 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Routledge, Chapman & Hall, New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 0415900336 ISBN 13: 9780415900331
Librería: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition.
Librería: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. White, unmarked pages, firm binding. Small tear in dust jacket.
Librería: Devils in the Detail Ltd, Oxford, Reino Unido
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Picture Shown is For Illustration Purposes Only, Please See Below For Further DetailsCONDITION ? VERY GOOD - PAPERBACKlight wear and scuff marks to cover, pages in nice condition, shipped from the UK.
Librería: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Reino Unido
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Very good trade paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westview Press, Boulder, Colorado / Oxford, 1999
ISBN 10: 0813332222 ISBN 13: 9780813332222
Librería: Church Street Books, Lutterworth, LEICS, Reino Unido
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. First P/back Edition. Comprehensive study of 20th Century philosophy in the continental tradition. In the Dimensions of Philosophy series. Card covers, 267pp inc index. Book has no obvious faults - looks unead. Ref:114659.
Publicado por Sociology Department, Washington University, St. Louis, Missouri, 1986
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Square, tight binding. Clean, slightly age-darkened pages. Wraps have edge rubbing, fading at spine, previous owner's name at top front, shelf wear. ; Contents: Corradi, D'Amico and Piccone, "Introduction." Schuldt, "France: An Acronym Poem." Karnoouh, "The Lost Paradise of Regionalism: The Crisis of Post-Modernity in France." Mason, "Nuclear Politics in France." Pignon, "The Strategic Defense Initiative and Europe." Hassner, "Does the French Right Have a Foreign Policy?" Smith, "La Nouvelle Cage aux Folles." Wolin, "Foucault's Aesthetic Decisionism." Daraki, "Foucault's Journey to Greece." Comay, Excavating the Repressive Hypothesis." Gandal, "Foucault: Intellectual Work and Politics." D'Amico, "Going Relativist." Raulet, "Marxism and the Post-Modern Condition." Dosse, "History in Pieces: From the Militant to the Triumphant Annales." van Rossum, "The Triumph of the Void." Kauffmann, "Post-Criticism, or the Limits of Avant-Garde Theory." Lyotard, "On Terror and the Sublime." Reviews. ; 8.75" tall; 160 pages. Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 26,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0802095674 ISBN 13: 9780802095671
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Publicado por Wahington University, 1973
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 16,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 192 pages. Antonio Cafrlo "Lenin on the Party" / Russell Jacoby "Laing, Cooper, and the Tension in Theory and Therapy" / Pier Aldo Rovatti "The Critique of Fetishism in Marx's Grundrisse" / Robert D'Amico "The Coutours and Coupures of Structurulist Theory" / Mario Trinti "Social Capital" (U.P.).
Librería: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 14,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. New York : Routledge, c1989. Paperback. xiv,174 pp. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9780415900331. Keywords : HISTORY,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0802095674 ISBN 13: 9780802095671
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0802095674 ISBN 13: 9780802095671
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 2008., 2008
ISBN 10: 0802095674 ISBN 13: 9780802095671
Librería: Minster Gate Bookshop (est. 1970), YORK, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 29,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Near Fine. 8vo., pp.497, paperback; just slight shelfwear, a fresh and near-fine copy.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,88
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Millennium Design Group, Inc., 2009
ISBN 10: 0981995209 ISBN 13: 9780981995205
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 42,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 106 pages. 10.00x8.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 60,91
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 55,53
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 190.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 61,11
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 59,94
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 190.