Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rodale Press, Incorporated, 1983
ISBN 10: 0878574557 ISBN 13: 9780878574551
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rodale Press, Incorporated, 1983
ISBN 10: 0878574557 ISBN 13: 9780878574551
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition, First Printing. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1999
ISBN 10: 0471331775 ISBN 13: 9780471331773
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rodale Press, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, 1983
ISBN 10: 0878574557 ISBN 13: 9780878574551
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good+. No Jacket. Diagrams and Pictures Ilustrador. 5th Printing. 328pp; including bibliography and index; blind-embossed title page, else textblock is very clean and tight; binding lightly rubbed, slight discoloring of the spine. Hard Cover.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rodale Pr, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 1983
ISBN 10: 0878574557 ISBN 13: 9780878574551
Librería: Eagle Valley Books, Carson City, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-Little Wear. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-In Plastic Cover. Very good condition with little wear; very good dj with some wear and tear, now in a protective plastic cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2001
ISBN 10: 0471395242 ISBN 13: 9780471395249
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2001
ISBN 10: 0471395242 ISBN 13: 9780471395249
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons Inc, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1999
ISBN 10: 0471331775 ISBN 13: 9780471331773
Librería: Gene The Book Peddler, Winchester, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition/First Printing. first edition/first printing book is tight with no markings, great copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1999
ISBN 10: 0471331775 ISBN 13: 9780471331773
Librería: Joe Staats, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine, in fine, mylar-protected dust jacket. A94.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rodale Press, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, 1983
ISBN 10: 0136527698 ISBN 13: 9780136527695
Librería: Boojum and Snark Books, Kanab, UT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. An excellent hardcover copy of the first edition/third printing, with dustjacket: book and dustjacket fine. Dark blue paper-covered boards, gilt spine lettering, 9 3/8 x 7 3/4 inches, 328 pp., index, bibliography, glossary, appendices. Dustjacket in an archival mylar cover. (K045).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Heath Communications, Deerfield Beach, Florida, 2001
ISBN 10: 1558748997 ISBN 13: 9781558748996
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Excellent condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very good. xxvi, 357 pp. LCC: 2001024795.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1998
ISBN 10: 1579580947 ISBN 13: 9781579580940
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 24,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 250.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1998
ISBN 10: 1579580947 ISBN 13: 9781579580940
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 250.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1998
ISBN 10: 1579580947 ISBN 13: 9781579580940
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 22,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 250.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, Inc, New York, 1999
ISBN 10: 0471331775 ISBN 13: 9780471331773
Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good, very good. First Edition. First Printing. 256, illus., index, minor wear and soiling to DJ. This charming memoir by an Anglican priest and intimate friend of Eleanor Roosevelt, the "First Lady of the World, " is replete with flashes of her personality and filled with delicious domestic details that truly bring this extraordinary woman to life. Through fascinating anecdotes, Eleanor Roosevelt's close friend gives us an intimate look at the way she viewed the world. We see her role in shaping American and international politics.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por A Signet Book/Signet/Published by the Penguin Group, New York, et al., 1991
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. Antje Munroe (Computer Keyboarder) Ilustrador. Copyright © 1989, 1987 by Harper & Row, 1460 + pp. Solidly and well bound copy with moderate overall wear and use. Copy with clean text and mild to moderate foxing or browning of pages. Minor rubbing of cover page edges. Mild creases on spine. Over-sized and/or over weight book; extra postage required. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur an additional shipping charge. Pictures of actual copy -not displayed here!- available upon request.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 24,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Unused, some outer pages have minor shelf wear, book content is in like new condition.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 62,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 81,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 63,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 64,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 71,07
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 1 pages. 9.10x6.10x0.60 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 64,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 76,75
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 76,75
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xii + 686 Illus.