Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1718712952 ISBN 13: 9781718712959
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Books Revisited, Saint Cloud, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,89
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. New paperback, remainder mark, minor shelfwear. A great copy!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 151439474X ISBN 13: 9781514394748
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 0712352899 ISBN 13: 9780712352895
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,68
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por S. S. McClure, NY, 1898
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. William L. Sonntag, Jr. Ilustrador. 10pp story, printed in double columns, illustrated with 3 drawings by Sonntag, salvaged from a damaged issue of McClure's Magazine, Volume 11, No. 4, August, 1898. Housed in protective mylar report cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1718721455 ISBN 13: 9781718721456
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1979171408 ISBN 13: 9781979171403
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press 11/1/2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 0803273320 ISBN 13: 9780803273320
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,22
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Lost Continent: The Story of Atlantis. Book.
EUR 14,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 6,55
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 11,08
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Blackie and Son Limited, London
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. No Jacket. W. S. Stacey Ilustrador. Bookplate of previous owner inside front cover. 1 cm split to upper edge of spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday and McClure Co, NY, 1898
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. No Jacket. Name of previous owner on ffep. Bookplate of previous owner inside front cover.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, US, 2002
ISBN 10: 0803273320 ISBN 13: 9780803273320
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. The finest tale ever written of fabled Atlantis, The Lost Continent is a sweeping, fiery saga of the last days of the doomed land. Atlantis, at the height of its power and glory, is without equal. It has established far-flung colonies in Egypt and Central America, and its mighty navies patrol the seas. The priests of Atlantis channel the elemental powers of the universe, and a powerful monarch rules from a staggeringly beautiful city of pyramids and shining temples clustered around a sacred mountain. Mighty Atlantis is also decaying and corrupt. Its people are growing soft and decadent, and many live in squalor. Rebellion is in the air, and prophecies of doom ring forth. Into this epic drama of the end of time stride two memorable characters: the warrior-priest Deucalion, stern, just, and loyal, and the Empress Phorenice, brilliant, ambitious, and passionate. The old and new Atlantis collide in a titanic showdown between Deucalion and Phorenice, a struggle that soon affects the destiny of an entire civilization.
EUR 11,89
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,10
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 16,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 12,88
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln Nebraska, 2002
ISBN 10: 0803273320 ISBN 13: 9780803273320
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Red ink/stamp on bottom page edges. ; Introduction by Harry Turtledove; afterword by Gary Hoppenstand. ; 5 1/4 x 8"; 257 pages.
EUR 13,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grosset & Dunlap, New York, 1903
Librería: Old Paper Old Ink, Murray, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Cutcliffe Hyne. Captain Kettle KCB. NY: Grosset & Dunlap, March 1903, reprint, 352 pp. *** Sub-title - More Adventures of Captain Kettle. Captain Kettle is an uncompromising man of action who necessarily gets himself into innumerable scrapes, all of them dangerous to one degree another, but usually comes through none the worse for wear. Here is a sampling of the chapters - The Carthaginian State Reserve; Shanghaied; The Submarine Boat; The Battle of the Bees; An Exchange of Legs; The Last Adventure of Captain Kettle. With b&w frontis. illustration. This book is in my inventory and the images are of this particular item. *** Burgundy pictorial cloth boards with white ruling and lettering. Clean with light wear, spine moderately sunned, very short tears in cloth at top and bottom of spine, beginning of cloth separation along front joint, contents complete in solid binding. *** 7.75 inches tall by 5.25 inches.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2017
ISBN 10: 154967787X ISBN 13: 9781549677878
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .