Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,40
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1989
ISBN 10: 0813348773 ISBN 13: 9780813348773
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Worth Publishers, Incorporated, 1998
ISBN 10: 0716731460 ISBN 13: 9780716731467
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 3 Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. H. Freeman (edition 3rd), 1997
ISBN 10: 0716731460 ISBN 13: 9780716731467
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 3rd. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Librería: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Limited Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. No CD/DVD(s) Included. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westview Press (edition 5), 2010
ISBN 10: 0813344018 ISBN 13: 9780813344010
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 5. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2010
ISBN 10: 0813344018 ISBN 13: 9780813344010
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,25
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2010
ISBN 10: 0813344018 ISBN 13: 9780813344010
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Cycle Books LA, South el monte, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. usual library Markings.
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 6. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 17,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Hawaii Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0824855906 ISBN 13: 9780824855901
Librería: BooksElleven, Three Oaks, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Nice cover. Previous owner name occurs in prelims. Interior pages are clean throughout. Binding is secure.
EUR 20,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Routledge
Librería: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: LikeNew. Used Like New, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark.
Publicado por The Frank A. Munsey Company, New York, 1931
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosingle issue magazine. Condición: Good. cover art by Paul Stahr Ilustrador. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company. 1931. First Edition Pulp magazine in Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 9.75"] 143 pages, illustrated. Includes the third of four parts of "Tama, Princess of Mercury" by Ray Cummings, "Blood of the Scanderoon" by H. Bedford-Jones, "Wolf Bait" by Jack Allman, "Tom Thump" by Tip Bliss, "Junked" by John N. Preble, etc. A Good or better copy with small edge tears and chips, light chipping to the spine ends, light dust soiling, text lightly toned. See Photos bx 419E.
Publicado por The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher, New York, 1933
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Cover art by Paul Stahr Ilustrador. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher. New York: 1933. First Edition Vintage Pulp magazine in Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 9.75"], 144 pages, illustrated. Includes the sixth of six parts of "Captain Redspurs" by F. V. W. / Van Wyck Mason, "Hashknife Plays a Hunch" by W. C. Tuttle, "Terror of the Unseen" by Ray Cummings, "testimonial" by G. H. Coxe, "A Trick from Crooked Creek" by Hapsburg Liebe, "Rules of the Sea" by John Murray Byers, etc. Good copy with the usual general wear and edge tearing, very shallow chipping to the spine ends, scattered light-colored cover staining, text paper toned as usual but not brittle. See Photos pulp bx 3 E.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cascade Books 2016-07-13, 2016
ISBN 10: 1498238165 ISBN 13: 9781498238168
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,84
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Frank A. Munsey Co., NY, 1932
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Good+ to Very Good-. Vol. 226, No. 5. [Edited by Albert J. Gibner.] Cover by Paul Stahr for "Luck of the Sea Burkes" (pt. 1 of 2) by H. Bedford-Jones. Includes "Cajun Code" (novelette) by Anthony M. Rud; "Sole Survivor" (novelette) by John Stanford; "Wild Oats" (pt. 3 of 3) by W. C. Tuttle; "The Golden Serpent" (pt. 4 of 6) by Fred MacIsaac; "The Disappearance of William Roger" by Ray Cummings; "Cassidy's Bluff" by Robert Ormond Case; "Hay Wired" by John Briggs. Features: "A One-Man Mutiny" by C. A. Freeman; "A Real Snake Temple" by Charles Adams; "Argonotes"; "Looking Ahead." Tape and glue mends; rear hinge is weak with some separation; mis spine stress crack; standard edge tears with minor losses. Book.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 18,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.