Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chapman and Hall, London, 1981
ISBN 10: 0412217406 ISBN 13: 9780412217401
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. pp.xiii, 240 pages, a near fine hardback, publisher's original grey cloth binding with silver gilt lettering to the spine, from a uk university [0412217406].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chapman & Hall, London, UK, 1981
ISBN 10: 0412217406 ISBN 13: 9780412217401
Librería: Book Dispensary, Concord, ON, Canada
EUR 19,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. VERY GOOD hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, no marks in text, strong binding. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chapman and Hall, London, 1983
ISBN 10: 0412248204 ISBN 13: 9780412248207
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. SCARCE 1ST EDITION! pp.x, 304 pages, a very good plus hardback, publisher's original burgundy imitation cloth binding with silver gilt lettering to the spine, from a uk university library [0412248204].
EUR 25,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:041213800X.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 25,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Volume 92. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:0387503196.
EUR 26,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Volume A2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0412138107.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chapman and Hall, London, 1977
ISBN 10: 0412097303 ISBN 13: 9780412097300
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Ex library with the usual blemishes. A00011392.
EUR 35,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Volume 3. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0412143100.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chapman and Hall, London and New York, 1981
ISBN 10: 0412217406 ISBN 13: 9780412217401
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. From a university library, usual stamps and labels, otherwise in good condition. Corners of boards and top and tail of spine rather bumped and rubbed. Contents clean and bright. A00011410.
Publicado por London: Chapman & Hall, 1976
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 28,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. viii 229p paperback with brown cover, very good condition, minimal shelf wear, binding firm and spine unben, pages clean and bright, a very good used copy of a scarce title Language: English.
Librería: Books of Paradise, Magalia, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 62,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Book and DJ have light edgewear, name stamped on FFEP, pages just starting to tone; DJ has slight fading to color on spine, mild toning to rear panel ; 304 pages.
EUR 60,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 60,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 60,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 60,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 56,87
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 57,03
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Gestión 2000, Barcelona, 2012
ISBN 10: 8498750210 ISBN 13: 9788498750218
Librería: MARCIAL PONS LIBRERO, MADRID, M, España
EUR 41,82
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTAPA BLANDA. Condición: New.
EUR 77,07
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 184.
EUR 67,75
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Series: Receptors and Recognition. Num Pages: 183 pages, 30 black & white illustrations, biography. BIC Classification: TBN; TCB; TDPB. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 235 x 155 x 10. Weight in Grams: 290. . 1976. Paperback. . . . .
EUR 77,93
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 256.
EUR 78,82
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 320.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 69,27
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Series: Receptors and Recognition. Num Pages: 354 pages, 35 black & white illustrations, biography. BIC Classification: MMG; PSB. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 235 x 155 x 19. Weight in Grams: 545. . 1976. Softcover reprint of the original 1st ed. 1977. Paperback. . . . .
Publicado por Chapman & Hall, 1977., 1977
Librería: The Book Firm, Subiaco, WA, Australia
EUR 38,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Bump to bottom of spine, o/wise good condition. No dust jacket. 166pp. ISBN 0412143100.
EUR 77,22
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 183 pages. 9.26x6.11x0.42 inches. In Stock.
EUR 77,64
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 209 pages. 9.26x6.11x0.48 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, New York, U.S.A.: Chapman & Hall, 1981
ISBN 10: 0412217406 ISBN 13: 9780412217401
Librería: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 84,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. hardback book and dust jacket in near fine condition,names stamped faintly on page edges.series b volume 2 of receptors and recognition series.
EUR 84,30
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Series: Receptors and Recognition. Num Pages: 183 pages, 30 black & white illustrations, biography. BIC Classification: TBN; TCB; TDPB. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 235 x 155 x 10. Weight in Grams: 290. . 1976. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 86,13
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Series: Receptors and Recognition. Num Pages: 354 pages, 35 black & white illustrations, biography. BIC Classification: MMG; PSB. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 235 x 155 x 19. Weight in Grams: 545. . 1976. Softcover reprint of the original 1st ed. 1977. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Berliner Büchertisch eG, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Befriedigend. 1977. 356 S. Akzeptables Exemplar, deutliche Gebrauchsspuren, Cover/SU berieben/bestoßen, Papier/Schnitt nachgedunkelt, ist aber noch gut zu gebrauchen; Acceptable copy, noticeable wear, cover/dust jacket shows wear, edges/text pages show yellowing/darkening, but still of use. C250425ah23 ISBN: 9780412097300 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 499.