Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Publicado por J Applied Physics, 1968
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 6,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 39, No 6, pp. 2943-2947, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por LEWIS MASONIC / IAN ALLAN GROUP, 1989
ISBN 10: 0853181659 ISBN 13: 9780853181651
Librería: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Book.
Librería: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 128 p. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lewis Masonic, London, 1990
Librería: Richard Thornton Books PBFA, Clitheroe, LANCA, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. This is a Very Good Copy of this book in Publisher's pictorial laminated boards as issued.The book has NO previous inscriptions present.This copy has a firm binding with no hinge weakness and there is NO leaning or rolling to spine.Well illustrated throughout in black and white.8vo 160pp First Edition 1st Impressions.
Librería: Richard Thornton Books PBFA, Clitheroe, LANCA, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. This is a Very Good Copy of this book in Publisher's pictorial laminated boards as issued.The book has NO previous inscriptions present.This copy has a firm binding with no hinge weakness and there is NO leaning or rolling to spine.Well illustrated throughout in black and white.8vo 160pp First Edition 1st Impressions.
Publicado por London: [1968], A. R. Mowbray & Co, 1968
Librería: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. xiii, 168 p.; frontis.: line map of area; 18.5 cm. Foreword by the Bishop of Croydon (John Taylor Hughes) VG, sewn, in lt. spotted orig. red wrapper.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lewis Masonic Books, Shepperton, Surrey., 1989
ISBN 10: 0853181632 ISBN 13: 9780853181637
Librería: Stephen Dadd, Ashford, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. First Edition. 150pp. HARDCOVER. Outstanding copy. No inscriptions. Size: 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por LEWIS MASONIC / IAN ALLAN GROUP, 1989
ISBN 10: 0853181659 ISBN 13: 9780853181651
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 28,64
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Publicado por The Faith Press, 1963
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 7,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:
Publicado por The Faith Press, 1963
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 8,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Foxing on page edges. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. The boards are rubbed and a bit damp marked.Internally clean.Well bound.Very good copy.Cloth-bound volume.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Librería: Balfour Books, Sidmouth, DEVON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Illustrated covers and clean contents.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 18,44
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: West Coast Bookseller, Moorpark, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. New book. Published without dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Quacks Books, York, UK, 2006
ISBN 10: 1904446078 ISBN 13: 9781904446071
Librería: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 46,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Softcover in glossy white wraps with insignia on front. First edition. SIGNED, dated, and warmly inscribed by Lord Cornwallis on title page "To Toby. " Book is crisp and clean, with tight binding and sharp corners. Errata slip laid in. Illustrated with photos. 4to. 276 pp.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 20,65
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Quatuor Coronati Lodge No.2076 1987, 2076
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 11,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTHIS VOLUME ONLY. Imperial octavo softcover (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lewis Masonic Books, Addlestone, England, 1996
ISBN 10: 0853182116 ISBN 13: 9780853182115
Librería: MAPLE RIDGE BOOKS, UXBRIDGE, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 47,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. pp: 442. The author examines the Mark and Royal Arch Mariner Degrees, two distinctive aspects of Freemasonry. The book is intended for the novice, or those comtemplating becoming members, and for those who are members and wish to know more about the ceremonies. This is a very good copy in dust jacket. The text block is clean, complete, and free of markings.
Publicado por Rawlings and Walsh, 1970
Librería: Neo Books, Sidcup, KENT, Reino Unido
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Some light wear to covers and spine, mainly edges and corners, surface of covers a little patchy, internally in good condition, pages crisp and clear, signed by one of the authors N Barker Cryer and Shannon the Provincial Grand Master on the front end paper. Signed by Author(s).
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. The boards are rubbed and damp marked slightly on the inside.Tightly bound.Fair copy.Cloth bound volume.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por LEWIS MASONIC / IAN ALLAN GROUP, Surrey, England, 1989
ISBN 10: 0853181659 ISBN 13: 9780853181651
Librería: Terry Blowfield, Norwich, NORFO, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Published by Lewis Masonic of Surrey, England in 1989. Hardcover. 1st edition. Book condition: Near Fine. Laminated boards with good inside pages. No Dust Jacket. See photograph. Dims: 245mm x 175mm x 17mm. 147 pages.
Publicado por Council of Q.C. Correspondence 1987, 1987
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 20,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritothis volume only; imperial octavo; deep blue cloth boards; gilt lettering & bands on spine; illus. title page; viii+255pp; illus; VG+ (book itself in very nice condition: plastic protective cover has been sellotaped to eps).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Children s Publishing House Pub. Date :2006-06-01, 1991
ISBN 10: 7532468968 ISBN 13: 9787532468966
Librería: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
EUR 61,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Language:Chinese.Author:(MEI)KE LAI ER (Cryer D.) BAO LI XI FU MIN MIN YI.Binding:Soft cover.Publisher:Children s Publishing House Pub. Date :2006-06-01.
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. The wraps are a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One ownership stamp. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Publicado por Quatuor Coronati Lodge London 1988, 1988
Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 46,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition hardback in original cloth Nice copy tall octavo viii + 269pp., b/w pls., text ills., index, Papers inc. Penalties in the Masonic obligations; Napoleonic Freemasonry in Italy; Masonic world of Joseph Glock. Slight scuffing to boards o/w nice copy.
Publicado por The Garden City Press, 1986
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
EUR 48,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. volume 98 only. minor usage evidence. a clean and presentable copy. excellent binding. may require extra postage outside South Africa. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.