Crosman christopher b (31 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (31)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Lucia Marquand 2011

    1555953719 / 9781555953713

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaMERS Goodwill

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 17,77

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadab

  • Editorial: New York: Alexander Gallery 2002

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 10,68

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover exhibition catalog, 48 pages, very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp, with color reproductions.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Lucia Marquand October 2011 2011

    1555953719 / 9781555953713

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaMontclair Book Center

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 19,58

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: USED Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hirschl & Adler Modern 2019

    1937941175 / 9781937941178

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover staple bound, 24 pages, very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hirschl & Adler Modern, New York 2019

    1937941175 / 9781937941178

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMullen Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 11,22 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Black wraps with die-cut cover and brown and red lettering; 22 pp.; richly illustrated. Produced on the occasion of an exhibition held at Hirschl & Adler Modern in New York, October 24th through December 6th, 2019. Good+ (Wraps are lightly edgeworn/scuffed/smudged; textblock edges are lightly worn; private-ownership s

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Lucia Marquand 2011

    1555953719 / 9781555953713

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, Estados Unidos de America3rd St. Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 26,70

    Envío por EUR 6,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good, clean, tight condition. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged with tracking.

  • Editorial: Alexandre Gallery 2002

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaW. Lamm

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,76

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft Cover. Condición: Very Good+. First Edition; First Printing. Tight, clean and crisp. A hint of sunning to spine area, iotherwise in excellent condition. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. ; 20 full-page color plates plus 26 smaller color and black and white. Introduction by Christopher Crosman. Published on

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Lucia Marquand 2011

    1555953719 / 9781555953713

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Book Files, Broken Arrow, OK, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Files

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 29,35

    Envío por EUR 4,74 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. WE SHIP DAILY! Book shows no use. Dust jacket has very minor wear. ***PROMPT, PROFESSIONAL SERVICE!***.

  • Editorial: Alexandre Gallery 2002

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaOrca Knowledge Systems, Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,76

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Lightly read if read at all. No markings in book. Binding is fine. 48pp.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Lucia Marquand 2011

    1555953719 / 9781555953713

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Book Files, Broken Arrow, OK, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Files

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 30,22

    Envío por EUR 4,74 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. WE SHIP DAILY! Book shows very little use. Dust jacket has minor wear. ***PROMPT, PROFESSIONAL SERVICE!***.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Karma Books, New York/Center for Maine Contemporary Art 2019

    1949172309 / 9781949172300

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 38,34

    Envío por EUR 2,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Crystal Bridges Museum of American Art, Bentonville, Arkansas and Hudson Hills Press, Manchester & New York 2011

    1555953719 / 9781555953713

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidway Book Store (ABAA)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 35,60

    Envío por EUR 6,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine. Third Printing. 28.5 x 26 cm. Quarto. 356pp. Grey cloth in dust jacket. Small bump to bottom edge of back cover.

  • Editorial: Alexandre Gallery, New York, New York 2012

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMullen Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 11,22 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: VG. BW pictorial wraps; Unpaginated, approx. 55 pp.; 32 color plates and figures. Accompanied the gallery exhibition of the same name. Includes essays by Crosman and Yau, as well as biographical information about the artist. Nicely illustrated.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Center for Maine Contemporary Art, Rockland, ME 2019

    1949172309 / 9781949172300

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Winged Monkey Books, Arlington, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWinged Monkey Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 40,05

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. Large hardcover, no jacket, very good with light wear only. Illustrated.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Karma, US 2019

    1949172309 / 9781949172300

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 50,75

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: New. Permutation and portraiture: serial paintings of moons, stripes and the birds of Maine by Ann CravenBirds We Know is the catalog for an exhibition of paintings by New York-based artist Ann Craven (born 1967). This large survey at the Center for Maine Contemporary Art is the artist's first exhibition in

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Karma Books, New York/Center for Maine Contemporary Art 2019

    1949172309 / 9781949172300

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 48,40

    Envío por EUR 2,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Editorial: Crystal Bridges Museum of American Art 2012

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Jeff Jeremias Fine Arts, RMABA, Aurora, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Jeremias Fine Arts, RMABA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 30,26

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 2nd Edition. Second edition. 355 numbered pages. Profusely illustrated. Fine condition in fine dust jacket. (ART9).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Karma Books, New York/Center for Maine Contemporary Art 2019

    1949172309 / 9781949172300

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 35,56

    Envío por EUR 17,38 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Karma Books, New York/Center for Maine Contemporary Art 2019

    1949172309 / 9781949172300

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 37,79

    Envío por EUR 17,38 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Alexandre Gallery, New York 2014

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMullen Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 26,70

    Envío por EUR 11,22 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: VG. Color-illustrated wraps with white lettering. 48 pp. with 35 color plates. This catalog was published on the occasion of the exhibition WIll Barnet: A Tribute, November 20 - January 10, 2015. Featuring 35 color plates. Essay by Christopher B. Crosman. Exhibition list and selected public collections in b

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: 2002 2002

    0918749123 / 9780918749123

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Ursus Books, Ltd., New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaUrsus Books, Ltd.

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 53,40

    Envío por EUR 8,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Crosman, Christopher B. KENNETH NOLAND: Themes and Variations, 1958-2000. 71 pages, illustrated in color throughout. wraps. Rockland, The Farnsworth Art Museum, 2002.

  • Editorial: Bentonville, Arkansas Crystal Bridges Museum of American Art 2012

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Jeff Jeremias Fine Arts, RMABA, Aurora, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Jeremias Fine Arts, RMABA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 40,05

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 2nd Edition. 2nd printing. 355 pages. Profusely illustrated. Fine condition in fine dust jacket. (ART14).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Farnsworth Art Museum 1999

    0918749085 / 9780918749086

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Tangled Web Mysteries and Oddities, Kennebuunkport, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaTangled Web Mysteries and Oddities

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 65,46

    Envío por EUR 4,74 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Like New. First Edition. FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING, full number line starting with "1". .An unread book that was carefully shelved, stored, and/or briefly handled as part of a private collection. .Dust jacket is clean and intact in near mint condition with no chipping on edges or price stickers, sticker

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Lucia Marquand 2011

    1555953719 / 9781555953713

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoldBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 93,36

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • Editorial: New York : Hirschl and Adler Modern. 2019

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWittenborn Art Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 48,95

    Envío por EUR 8,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 4to. 22 pp. Near Fine. Soft Cover. Illustrated paper wraps with die cut. Staple binding. Color plates throughout. Invitation card to exhibition laid in. Extremely Scarce.ISBN: 9781937941178 1937941175.Collection from San Francisco Museum of Modern Art.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Karma, US 2019

    1949172309 / 9781949172300

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com UK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 45,38

    Envío por EUR 75,30 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: New. Permutation and portraiture: serial paintings of moons, stripes and the birds of Maine by Ann CravenBirds We Know is the catalog for an exhibition of paintings by New York-based artist Ann Craven (born 1967). This large survey at the Center for Maine Contemporary Art is the artist's first exhibition in

  • Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 127,99

    Envío por EUR 23,17 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 256 pages. 12.00x9.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hudson Hills Pr 2011

    1555953719 / 9781555953713

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 142,06

    Envío por EUR 23,17 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 356 pages. 11.20x10.30x1.30 inches. In Stock.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Lucia Marquand 2011

    1555953719 / 9781555953713

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Dela Duende Books, Palm Desert, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaDela Duende Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 311,49

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Signed by Alice Walton on a Crystal Bridges Museum of American Art bookplate affixed to the front free endpaper. Fine book with fine content in a jacket that is rubbed on back. SECOND PRINTING of the first edition--copyright page is visible in photo.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hudson Hills 2011

    1555953719 / 9781555953713

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBWS BKS

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 1758,60

    Envío por EUR 2,59 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: New.