Creeley robert introduction (30 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: iBooks Inc, New York 2000

    0743434846 / 9780743434843

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBolerium Books Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,09

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. 176p., foreword, introduction, novella, excerpts from Kerouac's journals, the Beat Movement, brief biography, introduction to Lonesome Traveler, selected bibliographies, CD-Rom in pocket at rear, remainder mark bottom edge otherwise near-fine first edition and printing stated in boards and bright unclipped dj. The CD-

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Poetry/Rare Books Collection, SUNY at Buffalo, Buffalo, New York 1988

    0922668000 / 9780922668007

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: The Paper Hound Bookshop, Vancouver, BC, CanadaThe Paper Hound Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 12,72

    Envío por EUR 7,78 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 243pp. Plain white card wraps in dust-jacket. Binding is tight and square; text is clean and unmarked. Some faint rubbing and a tiny spot of soiling on front panel of dust-jacket.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Dalkey Archive Pr 2002

    1564782816 / 9781564782816

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 10,74

    Envío por EUR 11,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 246 pages. 8.00x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.

  • Editorial: Harper & Row 1979

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Stefan's Book Odyssey, Weed, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaStefan's Book Odyssey

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 10,68

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard cover. First edition. Harper & Row, 1979. First edition. . Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. 1 . Signed and inscribed to an individual by the author. eng pp. Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by author.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Poets Press, New York 1969

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Idler Fine Books, Sacramento, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaIdler Fine Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 17,36

    Envío por EUR 6,03 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First printing of the first edition. Faint toning to cover margins and soft crimping to outer corners, else book in fine condition. Cover photo of Creeley, Marlowe, and Diane DiPrima. Daniel Entin (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Poetry/Rare Books Collection, SUNY, Buffalo, NY 1988

    0922668000 / 9780922668007

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaAnthology Booksellers

    Vendedor de 1 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 21,54

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Self-Wraps. Condición: Very Good. First edition. 8vo, 240 pp. Light dustsoiling to wrappers.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Ibooks 2005

    1596871237 / 9781596871236

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 14,85

    Envío por EUR 11,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 176 pages. 8.00x6.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: A New Directions Paperback/New Directions Publishing Corporation, New York 1966

    0811201287 / 9780811201285

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,29

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 12th Printing. 280 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Publisher's remainder copy.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Dalkey Archive Pr 2002

    1564782816 / 9781564782816

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 16,02

    Envío por EUR 11,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 246 pages. 8.00x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Marlborough Fine Art ( London ) Ltd 1977

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Reino UnidoEastleach Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,90

    Envío por EUR 10,96 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. 1st edition. Large format paperback, VG. 44pp, colour & b/w illustrations, edges a little rubbed, otherwise a fine copy. Catalogue of an exhibition of works by the American born Pop Artist Ronald Brooks Kitaj [ 1932 - 2007 ]. 275 grams.

  • Editorial: Marlborough Fine Art (London) Ltd 1977

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Eureka Books, Eureka, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaEureka Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 11,13

    Envío por EUR 7,78 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade Paperback. First Edition. 44 pages. Exhibition catalogue with 47 works illustrated, 6 in color. Text in English and German. 11.75 x 8.25 inches. First edition (first printing). A near fine copy in wrappers (paperback).

  • Editorial: Poetry Society of America 2004

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: marvin granlund, emeryville, CA, Estados Unidos de Americamarvin granlund

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 20,92

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Stapled wraps. Condición: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good first edition. Very Good blue stapled wraps with creasing to the top edge of the front cover and following couple pages. First Edition stated. 33 pages, unmarked. Selected and introduced by Robert Creeley. ; A Poe; 33 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: City Lights Books 2001

    0872863808 / 9780872863804

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 27,41

    Envío por EUR 11,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 360 pages. 8.50x5.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Penguin Books 1995

    0140587004 / 9780140587005

    Serie: Penguin Poets, Libro 68 de 156. Libro 68 de 156 - Penguin Poets

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 28,91

    Envío por EUR 11,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Brand New. later printing edition. 288 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaDan Pope Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 21,36

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. F. New York: iBooks, 2002. First edition. First printing. Hardbound. New in dust jacket. A nice unread copy, fresh and clean. (No marks, no smells, etc.) 0.0.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Penguin Books 1995

    0140587004 / 9780140587005

    Serie: Penguin Poets, Libro 68 de 156. Libro 68 de 156 - Penguin Poets

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 67,97

    Envío por EUR 6,01 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Coffee House Press 2001

    1566891132 / 9781566891134

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 69,08

    Envío por EUR 6,01 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Editorial: Blue Mornings Press 1978

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaChaparral Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 44,50

    Envío por EUR 6,48 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Association copy inscribed by Richkin on the FFEP to Maurice Schneps who wrote the introduction. The binding is tight, corners sharp. Text unmarked. The dust jacket shows some edgewear, small chips, some tanning on the spine and extremities, hole p

  • Editorial: New Directions., New York 1966

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: WAVERLEY BOOKS ABAA, Santa Monica, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWAVERLEY BOOKS ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 44,50

    Envío por EUR 6,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Fine in near fine dust jacket. (Spine on dust jacket discolored, but perfectly readable. ) ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 280 pages.

  • Editorial: Marlborough. London. 1977 1977

    Librería: Chaucer Bookshop ABA ILAB, Canterbury, , Reino UnidoChaucer Bookshop ABA ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 14,32

    Envío por EUR 28,97 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Tall 4to softback, pp44, illus in b/w and colour. VG. (Shelf: Art Box 4) PLEASE NOTE: Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.** Pictures available upon request.** Visit our homepage for our shop opening hours. Over 20,000 books in stock - come and browse. PayPal, credit and

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Gerhard Zähringer Antiquariat & Galerie Online, Zürich, ZH, SuizaGerhard Zähringer Antiquariat & Galerie Online

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 22,33

    Envío por EUR 28,00 
    Se envía de Suiza a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    London, Marlborough 1977. 29,5 : 21 cm. 44 S. mit zahlr. teils farb. Abb. OKart. Gutes Ex. Sprache: en, de.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: etruscan books, Buckfastleigh 1997

    1901538044 / 9781901538045

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Test Centre Books, Norwich, Reino UnidoTest Centre Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 149,17

    Envío por EUR 28,97 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. One of 15 copies containing holograph material by the author (of 35 copies signed by the author and the artist (of an unspecified total)). 8vo. Light grey-green cloth. 72pp. Very Good, spotted to the edges (primarily the head edge), the boards w

  • Editorial: Marlborough Fine Art, London 1977

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado
    • Manuscrito

    Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBolerium Books Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 69,88

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. 44p., 8.25x11.5 inches, texts in Norwegian and English, introduction, b&w and color plates from the exhibition, personal inscription signed as Kitaj on the half-title page, very good exhibition catalogue bound in yellow and green printed wraps with mild sunning. The catalogue for shows in London and Zurich.

  • Editorial: GROVE PRESS., NY 1965

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: WAVERLEY BOOKS ABAA, Santa Monica, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWAVERLEY BOOKS ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 66,76

    Envío por EUR 6,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. First Edition. About fine in a priceclipped otherwise fine dust jacket. (Tiny hint of foxing at top edge. ) Features stories by Jack Kerouac, William S. Burroughs, Hubert Selby, Jr. , LeRoi Jones, John Rechy & others. (G).

  • Editorial: National Poetry Foundatioin, Inc. / University of Maine at Orono [1979], Orono, Maine 1979

    Librería: Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA, Winchester, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaLorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 48,95

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Octavo (23cm); white pictorial paper wrappers; 449pp. From the library of noted poet, translator, and anthropologist Nathaniel Tarn (1928-2024) with his inked ownership to half-title page. Light shelf-wear, with slight wrinkled effect to p.273/274; Very Good. Collection on Louis Zukofsky and his works, with contributi

  • Editorial: City Lights 2001

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Et Al's Read & Unread Books, Wausau, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaEt Al's Read & Unread Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 75,66

    Envío por EUR 4,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Special Edition. Fine in wraps. Bright, snug & unmarked; unread Uncorrected Proof Copy of a trade paperback original. Publisher's notice laid in. Includes some 200 + dreams not included in the original 1961 selection. "This new, expanded edition marks the first publication of the complete

  • Editorial: City Lights 2001

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Et Al's Read & Unread Books, Wausau, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaEt Al's Read & Unread Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 75,66

    Envío por EUR 4,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Fine glossy wraps. Bright, snug & unmarked first printing. Trade paperback original. Review Copy with publisher's notice laid in. Includes some 200 + dreams not included in the original 1961 selection. "This new, expanded edition marks the first publication of the complete man

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Penguin Books 1995

    0140587004 / 9780140587005

    Serie: Penguin Poets, Libro 68 de 156. Libro 68 de 156 - Penguin Poets

    • Tapa blanda
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 18,45

    Envío por EUR 11,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Brand New. later printing edition. 288 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.75 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.

  • Editorial: Black Sparrow Press, Los Angeles 1969

    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA, Winchester, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaLorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 73,44

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    dj. First Edition. Limited Issue, one of 250 numbered copies specially bound and signed by the author, this being copy no.242. Octavo (20cm); full red cloth, with title labels mounted to spine and front cover; publisher's original acetate dustjacket; [ii],[10],11-186,[4]pp. Subtle tanning to a few terminal leaves, else Fine in a

  • Editorial: New York, 1967

    Librería: Bertram Rota Ltd, Kintbury, , Reino UnidoBertram Rota Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 37,60

    Envío por EUR 40,55 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Very nice copy in price-clipped dust-wrapper First American Edition and first with this introduction.