Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Floating Bridge Press, Seattle, WA, 1998
ISBN 10: 0964719959 ISBN 13: 9780964719958
Librería: Rosario Beach Rare Books, Lake Stevens, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. *Veteran-Owned, Family-Run, Small Business in the Pacific Northwest*.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charlie Fish (edition ), 2018
ISBN 10: 0992693918 ISBN 13: 9780992693916
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Last Word Books, Olympia, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. A used book with minor shelf wear and imperfections. Thank you for supporting Last Word Books and independent bookstores.
Librería: Last Word Books, Olympia, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. A used book with minor shelf wear and imperfections. Thank you for supporting Last Word Books and independent bookstores.
Librería: Last Word Books, Olympia, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Light shelf wear to covers. Binding square and tight. No loose pages or creasing to spine. No highlighting, notation, or remainder marks. Thank you for supporting Last Word Books and independent bookstores.
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" In Very Good condition with minimal shelfwear; a clean, tight copy.
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSaddle-stapled wraps. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. A Near Fine copy in purple printed wraps with minimal shelfwear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Floating Bridge Press, Seattle, 1996
ISBN 10: 0964719916 ISBN 13: 9780964719910
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. Condición: Fine copy. 1st. 8vo, 31 pp., Limited to 400 numbered copies.
Publicado por Poetry Atlanta, Inc., 2009
Librería: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 122pp. Includes contributions from Jan Ball, Peter Munro, Mary Soon Lee, Jean Hollander, Suzanne Roberts, Jeff Crandall, Sarah Kennedy, Melanie Drane, Sharon Fain, Ron De Mais, Steve Lautermilch, Simon Peter Eggersten, Rebecca Foust, Mark Wagenaar, Mary Dowd, Jude Nutter, Michael Lee Pillips, Elizabeth Volpe, Turner Sassity, Dan Memmolo, Angelo Giambra, and others. Includes 8.5" x 3.25" broadside with a poem by contributor Steve Lautermilch, signed, with additional signature and handwritten note on verso tipped in.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: marvin granlund, Emeryville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 21,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. Floating Bridge Press, Fall 1997, paperback, Fine, 74 pages, POETRY; B0076 C Poe.
Publicado por Harris, 1994
Librería: Mojo Press Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. John Severin, Gene Colan, Steve Ditko, Neal Adams, Reed Crandall, al Williamson, Jeff Jones, Alex Toth, Kelley Jones (cover) Ilustrador. First Edition. 144pps. First printing. Unpaginated. Illustrated in B&W throughout. Like new, unread, clean copy with tight binding, a smooth spine and no reading creases. Not ex-library.
EUR 10,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
EUR 22,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dark Horse, coll. « Comic Book Archives », n° 3, 2011
ISBN 10: 1595827013 ISBN 13: 9781595827012
Librería: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, Francia
EUR 47,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Très bon état. Livre en anglais. In-4 reliure éd. sous jaquette 26,6 cm sur 17,5. 204 pages. Très bon état d'occasion. cOMME in-4°.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 106,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 109,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 127,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 123,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
EUR 104,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9781461441533.
Librería: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 136,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Pat Boyette, Reed Crandall, Jeff Jones Ilustrador. First Edition. Book is in excellent condition, as new with black leatherette covers, gold embossed print, decorated endpapers, . Binding is solid and square, covers have sharp corners, exterior shows no blemishes, text/interior is clean and free of marking of any kind. Dust jacket shows very light shelf wear only, no tears. 186 pages of full color comics, contains Flash Gordon #12 - #18. Keywords: Dale Arden, Eccentric scientist, Dr. Zarkov, Villainous Ming, Merciless, Ray guns, Spaceships, 1960's Comics.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por Editoriale Cosmo (31 ottobre 2019), 2019
ISBN 10: 8869117383 ISBN 13: 9788869117381
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 58,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por Editoriale Cosmo (31 ottobre 2019), 2019
ISBN 10: 8869117383 ISBN 13: 9788869117381
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 152,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 164,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 164,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 197,56
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 132,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Sehr gut. Gebraucht - Sehr gut SG - leichte Beschädigungen oder Verschmutzungen, ungelesenes Mängelexemplar, gestempelt - Pediatric Injury Biomechanics: Archive and Textbook consolidates and describes the current state of the art in pediatric injury biomechanics research in the automotive crash environment. Written by the most respected scientists in the field, the objective of this ground-breaking project is to provide a comprehensive archive and analysis of pediatric injury biomechanics research; to be the go-to reference for the epidemiology of motor vehicle related childhood injury data, pediatric anthropometry, pediatric biomechanical properties, tissue tolerance, and computational models. This book provides essential information needed by researchers working in the field of pediatric injury including those involved in rulemaking activities, injury criteria development, child dummy development, and child injury interventions development. In addition to the text, a companion archive will include valuable information and tools to assist in the identification of gaps in research and future research directions.This living document will be regularly updated with current research and advancements in pediatric injury biomechanics.
EUR 211,38
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 362.