Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Leslie Frewin: London., 1970
ISBN 10: 0091002001 ISBN 13: 9780091002008
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 6,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. VG condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. Book has clean and bright contents. Previous owner's name to endpaper.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sherratt & Hughes, London, 1904
Librería: Anthony Spranger, MARLBOROUGH, WILTS, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 21,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Roger Oldham Ilustrador. Second Edition. 8vo 471pp plus16pp adverts. Green cloth with gilt lettering a design on front cover.Endpapers foxed.
Publicado por Encounter, 1983
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 3,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 96 pages. Russell Hoban "Pilgermann" (novel extract) / Laurence Martin "Can there be National Security in an Insecure Age?" / R V Burks "The Arcane Art of Kremlinology"/ David Cannadine "Noel Coward" / Roger Scruton "Minimal Beckett" / Edward Pearce "Paper Flower Power2 / Alain Touraine "The Clash of Generations" /Bohdan Nahaylo "The Protests in Pushkin Square" / Algernon Rumbold "Ganghi: A Political Saint?".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abbeycwmhir Community Counsil, 2014
ISBN 10: 0993082904 ISBN 13: 9780993082900
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 19,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. 283PP. bLACK cloth with illustrated jacket - p/c. The 'underworld' of the estate agent! Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Methuen & Co. Ltd., London, UK, 1926
Librería: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Reino Unido
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Back/Hard Cover. Condición: Good ++. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. Illustrated By Roger Oldham Ilustrador. Second Revised Edition. 370 pages + 8 page publisher's catalogue. B&W illustrations. Red binding - spine colour-faded. Light wear to spine-ends & boards' corners. Page-edges yellowed and foxed o/w contents very clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abbeycwmhir Community Counsil, 2014
ISBN 10: 0993082904 ISBN 13: 9780993082900
Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. First Edition. A clean, bright copy in firm binding Used - Very Good. VG paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Methuen & Co., London, 1926
Librería: Object Relations IOBA PBFA, London, Reino Unido
EUR 23,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Roger Oldham Ilustrador. 2nd Edition. Revised ed. (1926). 370pp + ads. VG book, small ink name on half-title; in GOOD+ dust jacket, lightly edge worn with a few nicks and chips, approx 2" closed split along front bottom spine edge, now preserved in archival jacket protector.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sherratt & Hughes, 1904
Librería: Book Bar Wales, Wrexham, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Roger Oldham Ilustrador. 2nd Edition. Full blue cloth binding with gilt ill and title to front, gilt spine title and neat prev owner gift inscription on FFEP (dated 1908). Corners rubbed and a bit of shelfwear with front hinge weak and lower spine mottled. 471pp. incl b/w ills plus publ catalogue to rear.
Librería: Castle Hill Books, Llandrindod Wells, Reino Unido
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. 107pp, illustrated, bound in black hardback covers ; Sqaure quarto.
Publicado por Leslie Frewin, London, 1974
Librería: BOOK COLLECTORS GALLERY, SUMMER HILL, NSW, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Price clipped.
Librería: S.Carter, NEWPORT, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 16,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. uk1st.edition.1st.printing/near fine hardback with decorated boards.this copy is inscribed by the author on the half title page "to barry and elizabeth-with very best wishes-roger coward.you and me here we are.24th.ju;y 2015". Inscribed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abbeycwmhir Community Counsil,uk, 2014
ISBN 10: 0993082904 ISBN 13: 9780993082900
Librería: S.Carter, NEWPORT, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. uk1st.edition.1st.printing/fine card cover original.a massive book requiring extra postage for non uk address.over 300 pages.
Publicado por London and Manchester: Sherratt and Hughes
Librería: Lost Time Books, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sherratt And Hughes, London, 1904
Librería: M & P BOOKS PBFA MEMBER, Buxton, Derbyshire, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Oldham Roger Ilustrador. 2nd Edition. Tight Firm Clean Read Copy - Second Edition Of 1904 - Gift Inscription Dated 1904 And Signature On Ffp. Illustrated. Green Cloth Hard Cover With Gold Gilt Titles On Spine And Front - Illustration Of House Gable End On Front - Spine Sun Faded - Some Slight Edge Wear.
Publicado por Sherratt and Hughes, London and Manchester, 1903
Librería: Brazenhead Ltd, King's Lynn, Reino Unido
EUR 23,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. OLDHAM Roger Ilustrador. (xi) 471pp including index. Buff coloured boards with black titles to vellum spine. teg. Limited edition of 150 copies this being No 83 and signed by the author to verso of half title. No other inscriptions. Boards rubbed and bumped commensurate with use. Textblock lightly foxed but otherwise clean and tight. A pleasingly worn copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abbeycwmhir Community Counsil, 2014
ISBN 10: 0993082904 ISBN 13: 9780993082900
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 54,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition edition. 320 pages. In Stock.
Publicado por MacDonald & Co 1967, 1967
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 20,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSuper octavo, red heavy boards, gilt lettering to spine, 237pp, VG+ ( light bruising to spine, slight soiling to base of front board, slight rubbing to extrems, slight soiling & tanning to page edges), in d/w VG- ( moderate creasing and scuffing/chipping to edges and extrems, heavy soiling, light tanning, two closed tears approx. 2cm each to upper edge of jacket).
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Oldham, Roger Ilustrador. Fourth edition. Map of Cheshire front endpaper. Half title page: some marginal evidence of remains of sticker, but otherwise clean bright copy. 370pp. Up to 90 line drawn illustrations.
Publicado por Methuen & Company, London, 1926
Librería: C P Books Limited, Oxted, Reino Unido
EUR 29,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. Illustrated by Oldham, Roger Ilustrador. Second Revised Edition. Spine bumped, top front and bottom rear corner bumped. Wear, nicks & splits on DJ, tape repairs to top & bottom of DJ spine, DJ in two halves. Owner's stamp on DJ front and half title page, partial light browning on fep, partial browning on rep. ; B&W Illustrations; 7.75 x 5.1 x 1.8"; 370 pages.
Publicado por L'ILLUSTRATION. Recueil de 26 pièces+poëmes (31pages)+4 suppléments (l'Occident, Mme Récamier,Metropolis,Charlie Chaplin)., 1928
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Bon. Un volume grand in-8°(21x29cm) relié demi-basane, dos lisse, couvertures conservées , rares rousseurs légères.
Publicado por Published First Night Performance . 1963., 1963
Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Original illustrated souvenir theatre programme. In Very Good clean condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. THEATRE PROGRAMMES.
Publicado por Leslie Frewin Melbourne 1974, 1974
Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition dust jacket Fine octavo 253pp., Novel centering on the lives and characters of seven men who died in the battle for the Ruhr valley in 1945.
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Cover is faded and worn. Some foxing to endpages.
Publicado por Sherrat and Hughes, London And Manchester, 1903
Librería: C P Books Limited, Oxted, Reino Unido
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 101,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. Illustrated by Oldham, Roger Ilustrador. Limited Edition. Corners bumped, rubbed & bent, spine bumped & worn, owners signature on fep, brown speckling on fep, contents, half title & title pages and on various pages of book. ; Limited Edition no 5 of 150, Parchment spine signed by author below limitation. ; B&W Illustrations; 9.2 x 5.9 x 1.75"; Signed by Author.