Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education Limited, United Kingdom, Harlow, 1981
ISBN 10: 0435541757 ISBN 13: 9780435541750
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education Limited, 1981
ISBN 10: 0435541757 ISBN 13: 9780435541750
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1981. Paperback. Good copy with some minor shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Distribution Services, 1975
ISBN 10: 0002191148 ISBN 13: 9780002191142
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 9,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education Limited, 1981
ISBN 10: 0435541757 ISBN 13: 9780435541750
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 6,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1981. Paperback. Good copy with some minor shelf wear. . . . .
EUR 5,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:090435797X.
EUR 11,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Second Edition. This is a near fine unmarked hardcover second edition copy in blue cloth binding in a good mylar protected DJ, gray spine.
EUR 7,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. 1982 reprint.124p, index. Clean text. Rubbing to spine edge.250gms weight; 8vo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Institute of Metals, 1988
ISBN 10: 090435797X ISBN 13: 9780904357974
Librería: Turgid Tomes, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 48,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. The Institute of Metals, 1988. Hard cover, first edition. Previous owner's name, otherwise VG condition in VG dust jacket; a nice clean copy.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 62,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 63,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine.
EUR 6,99
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Befriedigend. 570 Seiten; 9780901716934.4 Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palgrave Macmillan 2013-12-31, 2013
ISBN 10: 1349105848 ISBN 13: 9781349105847
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 56,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 59,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Southampton, 1980
ISBN 10: 0854321985 ISBN 13: 9780854321988
Librería: The Swift Bookstore, Peterlee, Reino Unido
EUR 23,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Covers slightly discoloured. Pages in VERY GOOD condition being clean & free of any inscription/annotations or creases, although lightly tanned. If you have any queries please contact me by e-mail. Photos of items also available on request. We endeavour to send orders as quickly as possible & in most cases are sent by first available post 6 days a week. (4-55/1).
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 78,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 69,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Publicado por University of Southampton, UK, 1979
Librería: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 15,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. 18pp, stapled booklet in light card covers. 8vo. Covers a little worn, faded along upper margin, gently rubbed at edges. A little oxidisation around staples. An ex university library copy with usual markings inside front cover and on title page, small stamp on copyright page, call number label on front panel else neat and clean.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 103,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 59,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 115,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 136,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 139,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 136,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 155,40
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 154,76
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 149,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
EUR 96,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 171,65
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.