Cornell henrik (107 resultados)

Real Questions, Real Answers : Focusing Teacher Leadership on School Improvement
Cornell, Nancy A., Clarke, John Henrik, Goodman, Jane B., Aiken, Judith A., Sanborn, Stephen D.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Association for Supervision & Curriculum Development 1998
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,98
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editorial: Albert Bonniers Forlag
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,88
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: Albert Bonniers Furlag, Stockholm 1968
- Tapa dura
Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 15,58
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Editorial: Bonniers 1957
- Tapa dura
Librería: BMV Bookstores, Toronto, ON, CanadaBMV Bookstores
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 11,23Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. hardcover with dust jacket. scuffing and tearing along jacket edges and corners. front and back cover are scuffed. foxing along page edges.
Editorial: RoS 1968
- Tapa dura
Librería: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Sueciaantikvariat sacher
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 7,07
Envío por EUR 14,50Se envía de Suecia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
imo. Condición: Fine.
Editorial: Natur och Kultur 1957
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTacoma Book Center
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 19,58
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Dust jacket. First Edition. ISBN . Trade Paperback. TEXT IN SWEDISH ONLY. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Several uncut pages; ink scribble (1"x3") and line of writing (1-1/2") on half title page; spine darkened; slight browning to covers; two small closed tears on back outer… edge; slight browning throughout; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Very Good condition. No Signature.
Editorial: Albert Bonniers F?rlag, Stockholm 1959. 1959
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , AlemaniaAntiquariat Petri
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,00
Envío por EUR 18,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
SC. Condición: Gut. Obr., 64 Seiten, 4?, OBr., R. l. best., Einb. l. fl., Deu 400g.

Editorial: Bonniers 1957
- Tapa dura
Librería: Early Republic Books, Hopatcong, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaEarly Republic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 20,58
Envío por EUR 5,10Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
HARDCOVER. Condición: FAIR / FAIR. FAIR HARDBACK-WITH-DUSTJACKET. SOMEWHAT BEATEN UP BUT SOLID, CLEAN, UNMARKED.
Editorial: NoK 1967
- Tapa dura
Librería: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Sueciaantikvariat sacher
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 11,31
Envío por EUR 14,50Se envía de Suecia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
inb. Condición: Fine.
Editorial: Albert Bonniers forlag
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 21,11
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. Swedish edition. (Art, gothic Art, Gothic Architecture) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Más imágenesEditorial: Wahlstrom & Widstrand 1927
- Tapa dura
- Firmado
Librería: curtis paul books, inc., Crestline, CA, Estados Unidos de Americacurtis paul books, inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,69
Envío por EUR 3,88Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Parchment with gilt titles/decorations. Inscribed to the ffep "omaggia rispettoro del autore" (respect/homage from the author) ; also PO inscription to ffep "For Philip E. Davidson." 224 pp, 40 plates. Foxing; scratches to lower board. Text in Swedish. Illustrated. ; 8vo 8" - 9" t…all; Signed by Author.

Editorial: A.-B. Svenska Kyrkans Diakonistyrelses Bokforlag, Stockholm 1918
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookmarc's
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Pobre
EUR 26,70
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft Cover. Condición: Poor. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket as Issued. CJ1 - An ex-library softcover book in poor condition that has library markings (labels, stamping, cardholder, etc.), wrinkling, chipping, crease, tears, foxing, stains, cover detached from the inside pages, loose inside pages, tanning and shelf wear. S…tudier I Upplands Kyrkliga Konst, Utgivna av utstallningens Namnd genom Henrik Cornell, Forsta Delen. Utstallningen av Aldre Kyrklig Konst I Uppsala 1918. Text in Swedish. 11.5"x8.25", 190 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library.
Editorial: Albert Bonniers Forlag 1959
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaZubal-Books, Since 1961
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 21,11
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 64 pp., Paperback, covers slightly discolored, else good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional dutie…s, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Editorial: Albert Bonniers, Stockholm 1960
- Tapa dura
Librería: Silver Trees Books, Malvern, WORCS, Reino UnidoSilver Trees Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 10,44
Envío por EUR 24,50Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Fine book in clean fresh blue cloth covers with bright gilt titles to front. Internally fine and free of inscriptions; profusely illustrated; text in Swedish. The dust jacket is very good+ and not price clipped; small closed tear and nick. Sune Sundahl [Photograp…hs] (ilustrador).
Idioma: Sueco
Editorial: Stockholm: Albert Bommiers Forlag, [1946] 1946
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaStony Hill Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,70
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Apparent First edition, thick volume approx. 9.4 inches tall, older library rebinding in blue cloth with spine lettered in gilt, VII, 352 pages in Swedish, clean square tight and unmarked save for a few of the usual treatments.
Idioma: Sueco
Editorial: Stockholm: Albert Bommiers Forlag, [1944] 1944
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaStony Hill Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,70
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Apparent First edition, thick volume approx. 9.4 inches tall, older library rebinding in blue cloth with spine lettered in gilt, XI, 469 pages in Swedish, clean square tight and unmarked save for a few of the usual treatments.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, , SueciaHatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 9,43
Envío por EUR 20,00Se envía de Suecia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Wrappers. Stockholm, Albert Bonniers förlag, 1959. 28 x 21 cm. 64 pp. Illustrated.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Albert Bonniers Förlag 1957
- Tapa dura
Librería: The Private Library, London, Reino UnidoThe Private Library
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 38,19
Envío por EUR 23,17Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. From the Library of John Russell Taylor.
Editorial: Stockholm 1953. 1953 1953
- Tapa dura
Librería: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SueciaRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 16,49
Envío por EUR 26,00Se envía de Suecia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
31,5 x 22,5 cm. 14 s. + 48 planscher. Förlagets pappband.
Editorial: Albert Bonniers, Stockholm 1960
- Tapa dura
- Firmado
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaVashon Island Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 40,05
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover -. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Edition and Printing Not Stated. Edition and printing not stated. Inscribed & signed on front endpaper by Swedish born Actress / Wife of Sammy Davis, Jr. to the Kroc's of McDonalds fame : "To Jane and Ray / Stockholm 1966 / May Britt - Ciauo". Very good in goo…d dust jacket (slight soiling). Illustrated with b&w photos by Sune Sundahl. 21 x 27. hard cover. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Sundahl, Sune (ilustrador). Inscribed & Signed By Author. Book.
Idioma: Alemán
Editorial: Albert Bonniers Förlag, Stockholm 1959
- Tapa blanda
Librería: winni´s antiquariat, St. Georgen am Ybbsfelde, Austriawinni´s antiquariat
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 11,20
Envío por EUR 27,10Se envía de Austria a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Starke Gebrauchsspuren. Zahlr. Fotos.
Más imágenesEditorial: Albert Bonniers Forlag 1957
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Singing Pebble Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaSinging Pebble Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 19,09
Envío por EUR 25,92Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition. No dust jacket. Top corners a bit dinged. and cover slightly sun-faded. Previous owners name in ink on front end paper. Otherwise a very clean, sound book.Text in Swedish, but photographs captioned in English and Swedish. Sculptures by Carl Milles.
Editorial: Wahlström & Widstrand 1927. 1927 1927
Librería: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SueciaRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,48
Envío por EUR 26,00Se envía de Suecia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
224 s. + 40 planscher. Häftad.

Editorial: Albert Bonnier, Stockholm, 1962
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, SuizaBouquinerie du Varis
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 24,90
Envío por EUR 20,95Se envía de Suiza a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
broschiert. 310x220mm, 90Seiten, S/W Photographien, Schönes Exemplar. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
Editorial: Albert Bonniers Forlag, Stockholm 1957
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, AustraliaLawrence Jones Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 25,08
Envío por EUR 21,60Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Unpaginated (approx 80pp), 55 bw ills+ loosely inserted pamphlet. Blue cloth in jacket. Jacket toned with several tears and small chips, small prev owner label on front pastedown. A photo portfolio featuring the gardens and art of Carl Milles at M…illesgarden in Sweden. Size: 4to. Sundahl, Sune et al (photographs) (ilustrador).
Más imágenesUTOPIA AND REALITY: Modernity in Sweden, 1900-1960
Behr, Shulamith; Bowallius, Marie-Louise; Cornell, Peter; Engblom, Sà ren;Eriksson, Eva; Florin, Bo; Hedstrà m, Per; Linn, Bjà rn; Orrje, Henrik; Robach,Cilla; Rosell, Gustaf
Editorial: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT 2002
- Tapa dura
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiverow Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 42,28
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover w/DJ. Condición: Good/Good. New Haven, CT: Yale University Press. Good/Good. 2002. . Hardcover w/DJ. 4to., 328 p.p., Cracked inner hinge; shelf wear; corners of dust jacket and head of dust jacket spine torn; edges of dust jacket rubbed; small tear in middle of top edges of pages 70-76; top page edges lightly foxed; pa…ges clean and unmarked . Color Illustrations; Black and White Photos (ilustrador).
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SueciaAntikvariat Faust
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 14,14
Envío por EUR 22,00Se envía de Suecia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Albert Bonniers Förlag, Stockholm 1964. 28, (2) pp + 48 planscher. Soft cover wit d/w. 32x24 cm.
Editorial: ALBERT BONNIERS FOTOGRAFISKT ILLUSTRERAD AV SUNE SUNDAHL M. FL. 1957
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBingo Books 2
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 43,17
Envío por EUR 5,44Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. HARDBACK BOOK IN VERY GOOD TO NEAR FINE CONDITION,DUST JACKET IS VERY GOOD,NAME ON FIRST BLANK PAGE.
Idioma: Alemán
Editorial: Ness, Berlin 1937
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Cambridge Books, Cambridge, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaCambridge Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 38,46
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 21 pages illustrations, 36 colored plates 24 x 32 cm. A slight stain to the cover, but still a very good copy of this wonderful book.
Editorial: Stockholm 1957 1957 1957
Librería: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SueciaRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 10,84
Envío por EUR 26,00Se envía de Suecia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
252 s. + 8 planschblad. Häftad.