Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 6,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Aceptable. : Acompaña a los protagonistas en la búsqueda de un tesoro escondido en esta emocionante aventura. Publicado por Pan Macmillan en 1978, este libro de bolsillo de 91 páginas, escrito por Jennifer Laing, Hetty Baillie-Grohman y Jane Cope, te sumergirá en un mundo de misterio y diversión. ¡Únete a la búsqueda de tesoros ocultos! EAN: 9780330254380 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil|Literatura y Ficción Título: Buried Treasure Autor: Jennifer Laing| Hetty Baillie-Grohman| Jane Cope Editorial: Pan Macmillan Idioma: en Páginas: 91 Formato: libro de bolsillo.
Publicado por The Poetry Foundation, Chicago, 2005
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Chicago: The Poetry Foundation. Fine. 2005. Softcover. First edition. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 5.5" x 9"], last numbered page is 188 [first numbered page is 113] [plus ads at the rear]. Fine copy. 294E.
Librería: Orrin Schwab Books, Providence, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-. Glossy hardback covers. Light shelf wear to the spine and corners.; 230 X 161 X 28 millimeters; 368 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David Phillip Publishers (Pty) Ltd, 1974
ISBN 10: 0949968226 ISBN 13: 9780949968227
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Jennifer Davids Searching for words. Edited by Jack Cope. Name of the previous owner. Publication of 50 pages, African Poets 3, 25 pages and African Poets 4, 25 pages. The dust jacket is a little shelf rubbed, minor marks and a touch edge worn. There is light foxing on the early and last pages, little within the body of the book. The text remains bright and clear. Tightly bound and presented beautifully in cellophane. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 35,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 368 pages. 9.10x6.10x1.10 inches. In Stock.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 74,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1684484103 ISBN 13: 9781684484102
Librería: Asano Bookshop, Nagoya, AICHI, Japon
EUR 160,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Combining fresh considerations of prominent authors and artists with searches for overlooked or offbeat elements of the Enlightenment legacy, 1650-1850 delivers a comprehensive but richly detailed rendering of the first days, the first principles, and the first efforts of modern culture. 15 Apr 2022.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Caister Academic Press Limited, 2016
ISBN 10: 1910190535 ISBN 13: 9781910190531
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 208,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Caister Academic Press Limited, 2016
ISBN 10: 1910190535 ISBN 13: 9781910190531
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 200,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Caister Academic Press Limited, 2016
ISBN 10: 1910190535 ISBN 13: 9781910190531
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 200,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Caister Academic Press Limited, 2016
ISBN 10: 1910190535 ISBN 13: 9781910190531
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 222,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Caister Academic Press Limited, 2016
ISBN 10: 1910190535 ISBN 13: 9781910190531
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 222,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 218,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Klappentextrnrn an invaluable reference for everyone working in the field of basic and medical microbiology and a recommended acquisition for all parasitology, microbiology and medical libraries This concise book on Naegleria fowleri.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Caister Academic Press Limited Jun 2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 1910190535 ISBN 13: 9781910190531
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 269,13
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - 'an invaluable reference for everyone working in the field of basic and medical microbiology and a recommended acquisition for all parasitology, microbiology and medical libraries'This concise book on Naegleria fowleri serves as a quick guide for clinical practitioners, health professionals, researchers and students working with this parasite. Divided into easy-to-follow sections, the book covers all aspects of research into N. fowleri as an organism ranging from clinical and laboratory diagnosis to growth and life cycle. It is essential reading for all microbiologists, immunologists, physicians, public health officials and researchers (both new and experienced) involved with N. fowleri.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Caister Academic Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1910190535 ISBN 13: 9781910190531
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 211,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Caister Academic Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1910190535 ISBN 13: 9781910190531
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 208,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.