Contirbutors (30 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Virago Press Limited 1994

      1853817724 / 9781853817724

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 8,40

      Envío por EUR 6,49 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles

      Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Lonely Planet Publications Pty Ltd., Footscray, VIC, Australia, Oakland, CA, et al. 2007

      174104667X / 9781741046670

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

      EUR 12,46

      Envío por EUR 5,18 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft Cover. Condición: Like New. 10th Edition. 868 pp. Over-sized and/or over weight book; may require additional postage. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur extra shipping charge for both domestic and/or international shipments. An excellent, spotlessly clean copy! Clean, fresh, sharp, tight, essentially flawle

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: The New Press, New York & London 2004

      156584906X / 9781565849068

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

      EUR 19,58

      Envío por EUR 5,18 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Trade Paperback. Condición: Like New. 322 + viii pp. Contributions by Fiona Adamson, Howard Adelman, Imtiaz Ahmed, Thomas J. Biersteker with Peter Romaniuk, Louise Cainkar, Jeffrey T. Checkel, Gary Gerstle, Engseng Ho, Paula R. Newberg, Stephen Schlesinger, Yossi Shain, Peter J. Spiro, Mario Zucconi. An excellent, spotlessly cle

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: The New Press, New York & London 2004

      156584906X / 9781565849068

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

      EUR 19,58

      Envío por EUR 5,18 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Trade Paperback. Condición: Like New. 322 + viii pp. Contributions by Fiona Adamson, Howard Adelman, Imtiaz Ahmed, Thomas J. Biersteker with Peter Romaniuk, Louise Cainkar, Jeffrey T. Checkel, Gary Gerstle, Engseng Ho, Paula R. Newberg, Stephen Schlesinger, Yossi Shain, Peter J. Spiro, Mario Zucconi. An excellent, spotlessly cle

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: The New Press, New York & London 2004

      156584906X / 9781565849068

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

      EUR 19,58

      Envío por EUR 5,18 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Trade Paperback. Condición: Like New. 322 + viii pp. Contributions by Fiona Adamson, Howard Adelman, Imtiaz Ahmed, Thomas J. Biersteker with Peter Romaniuk, Louise Cainkar, Jeffrey T. Checkel, Gary Gerstle, Engseng Ho, Paula R. Newberg, Stephen Schlesinger, Yossi Shain, Peter J. Spiro, Mario Zucconi. An excellent, spotlessly cle

    • Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 21,42

      Envío por EUR 5,18 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 15th Anniversary Ed., No. 81/82, 1985. 204 pp. 1970-1985, Numbers 81 & 82, Vol. 15, Numbers 4 & 5, 15th Anniversary edition only! Solidly and tightly bound copy with minimal internal and moderate external wear and use. Clean text. Roger Templeton (Cover); Jim Watson (Photo by) (ilustrador).

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: The Health Research & Educational Trust/Blackwell Publishing, Inc., Malden, MA 2004

      • Tapa blanda
      • Publicación periódica

      Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

      EUR 22,28

      Envío por EUR 5,18 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft Cover. Condición: Like New. Volume 39, No. 2, April 2004. 430 pp. Vol. 39, Number 2, April 2004 issue only! Flawless copy save a tiny crease on bottom corner of front cover page.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: International Center of Romanesque Art, Inc., New York 1963

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición
      • Publicación periódica

      Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 29,40

      Envío por EUR 5,18 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Copyright 1963. Page Numbers: N/A. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text.

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Blue Leaf Books, Winona, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Leaf Books

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 14,24

      Envío por EUR 4,04 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Paperback. Condición: Good. Paperback Good Needlecraft Vol VI, NUMBER SIX ONLY Feb 1915 Some edgewear Generally clean, with stapled binding.

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Blue Leaf Books, Winona, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Leaf Books

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 14,24

      Envío por EUR 4,04 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback Very Good December 1915, Vol VII, No 4 single issue ONLY this issue Cover, as pictured, shows minor wear Pages clean Very nice.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Chartwell Book, Inc./A Division of Book Sales, Inc.; Edita S.A., Secaucus, NJ/Lausanne, Switzerland/Schweiz 1982

      0890096139 / 9780890096130

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

      EUR 40,05

      Envío por EUR 5,18 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Half-Leather. Condición: Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Revised & Enlarged Edition. 495 + pp. A very clean, beautiful copy with hardly any wear. Previous owner's name inscribed. Only dj shows its age with minor cuts and tears around places. Dj corners worn. Price inside front flap cut out. Over-sized and/or over wei

    • Más imágenes

      Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: New York: Society of Illustrators 2020

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: James Payne, Books and Prints, New York City, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaJames Payne, Books and Prints

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 44,50

      Envío por EUR 4,75 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Softcover. Condición: Very Good Minus. First Edition. [FASHION]. Ed. Bil Donovan. Contirbutors: Harvey Boyd, Tina Berning, Albert Elia, Erica Perl, Sara Singh, et al. "12020: Fashion Illustration: The Visionaries, a Century of Illustrations from the Frances Neady Collection, 7 January - 7 March 2020." New York: Society of Illust

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Sigma Software, Incorporated 2018

      1937617130 / 9781937617134

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Nuevo

      EUR 37,83

      Envío por EUR 11,58 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 108 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.26 inches. In Stock.

    • Más imágenes

      Editorial: Cassell, Petter, Galpin & Co., New York, London & Paris 1881

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Nick Bikoff, IOBA, Fairfield, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaNick Bikoff, IOBA

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 31,15

      Envío por EUR 3,46 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Good+. First Edition. Children's short stories. Text's interior is tight , clean & intact. Full page engraved illustrations. Prior owners signature. Pictorial paper covered boards with black cloth spine. Spine ends, board edges are rubbed. Front corners are rounded. Children; Full page Engravings; 8vo 8" -

    • Más imágenes

      Editorial: Carey & Lea, Philadelphia, London, Paris 1832

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Nick Bikoff, IOBA, Fairfield, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaNick Bikoff, IOBA

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 31,15

      Envío por EUR 3,46 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft covers. Condición: Good+. First Edition. Tan paper covers with black titles on spine & front cover. Deckle page edges slightly age toned. Text interior is tight, clean and intact with some foxing. Would be rated VG except that top margin of front cover was trimmed a 1/2 inch. Illustrated with a color plate and drawing. Spin

    • Más imágenes

      Editorial: Carey & Lea, Philadelphia, London & Paris 1832

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Nick Bikoff, IOBA, Fairfield, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaNick Bikoff, IOBA

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 31,15

      Envío por EUR 3,46 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft Covers. Condición: Good+. First Edition. Tan paper covers with black titles on spine and front cover. Slightly age toned deckle page edges. Texts interior is tight, clean and intact. Light foxing. Covers have light edge wear. Drawing illustrations. Small piece removed from front top margin. Prior owners signature. Medical;

    • Más imágenes

      Editorial: S. A. Cunningham, Nashville , Tenn. 1912

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Nick Bikoff, IOBA, Fairfield, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaNick Bikoff, IOBA

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 31,15

      Envío por EUR 3,46 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft Covers. Condición: Good+. First Edition. Three soft cover issues, February and November G+ and August 1913 is fair, pages 384-85 have small paper holes and lightly soiled. Published monthly in the interest of Confederate Veterans and kindred topics. Civil War, Confederate Veterans; B/W Photographs; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall.

    • Más imágenes

      Editorial: Trustee of the Confederate Veteran, Nashville 1928

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición
      • Publicación periódica

      Librería: Nick Bikoff, IOBA, Fairfield, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaNick Bikoff, IOBA

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 31,15

      Envío por EUR 3,46 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Magazine. Condición: Good+. First Edition. Pictorial soft covers. B/W photograph illustrations. Published monthly in the interest of Confederate Associations. Volume XXXVI, January 1928; May 1928 and November 1928. Condition: Jan. Issue has a rubbed spine with rusty staples; May with lightly soiled & age toned covers; Nov. Has a

    • Más imágenes

      Editorial: Needlecraft Publishing Co., Agusta Maine & New York 1915

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Nick Bikoff, IOBA, Fairfield, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaNick Bikoff, IOBA

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 35,60

      Envío por EUR 3,46 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Softcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Volume VII: No. 2,3,4. Numerous illustrations, needlecraft, fashions, knitting, crochet. A few small edge tears. Magazines have a horizontal center fold. Womens needlecraft magazine with instructions. Magazines; S/W illustrations; Folio 13" - 23" tall.

    • Editorial: Longacre Press Ltd., New Zealand 2001

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: BOOKMARK, Auckland, , Nueva ZelandaBOOKMARK

      Vendedor de 3 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 18,16

      Envío por EUR 23,33 
      Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hb. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG. Reprint. Clean navy blue cloth on boards with gilt titles. Very faint foxing to top edge. Immaculate glossy content. Colour & b/w illustratons. Binding is As New. 191p Dj: faint sunning to spine. Soft rubbing and light few only scratches. Dog-earred to front flap foot.

    • Más imágenes

      Editorial: S. A Cunningham, Nashville, Tenn. 1911

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Nick Bikoff, IOBA, Fairfield, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaNick Bikoff, IOBA

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 40,05

      Envío por EUR 3,46 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft Cover. Condición: Good+. First Edition. Pictorial soft covers showing some signs of wear including small edge tears. Four issues, January, June, September & October 1911. Texts' interiors are tight clean & intact. Published monthly in the interest of Confederate Veterans and kindred topics. Military, Civil War Veterans ; B/

    • Más imágenes

      Editorial: Needlecraft Publications., Maine & New York 1915

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Nick Bikoff, IOBA, Fairfield, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaNick Bikoff, IOBA

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 48,95

      Envío por EUR 3,46 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Softcover. Condición: Very Good-. First Edition. Clean paper covers have a center fold, light spine edge wear and a few small edge tears. Weekly publication. Some interesting center pieces; Handsome table cover; Centerpiece Filet-crochet; Attractive breakfast set. Needlecraft Magazine's conditions VG- ; B/W Illustrations.; Large

    • Editorial: Leslie Judge Co 1916

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Hollywood Canteen Inc., Toronto, ON, CanadaHollywood Canteen Inc.

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Regular

      EUR 49,05

      Envío por EUR 5,62 
      Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Fair. wear to edges of cover, writing in pencil on front leaf.

    • Editorial: Comstock Publishing Associates a division of Cornell University Press, USA & London 2008

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: BOOKMARK, Auckland, , Nueva ZelandaBOOKMARK

      Vendedor de 3 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 41,51

      Envío por EUR 23,33 
      Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hb. Condición: VG+. None. First Edition. Clean glossy colour illustrated cover with just a few faint small scratches. Tiny bumping to head of rear boards fore corner. Nice clean glossy content. Comprehensive colour illustrations. Binding is As New. 480p Large book: 285 x 220 mm / 1 kg.

    • Más imágenes

      Editorial: Goverment Printing Office, Washington, D. C, 1878

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Nick Bikoff, IOBA, Fairfield, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaNick Bikoff, IOBA

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 66,75

      Envío por EUR 3,46 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good-. First Edition. Clean black cloth has gilt title on spine. Text's interior is tight and clean. Pages 161-62 has a small piece missing from bottom corner. Illustrated with drawings, tables and fold outs at rear. Military, Navy; Drawings, ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 307 pages.

    • Editorial: Trustee of the Confederate Veteran, Nashville, Tenn. 1910

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Nick Bikoff, IOBA, Fairfield, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaNick Bikoff, IOBA

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 75,65

      Envío por EUR 3,46 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft Covers. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 1910 Issues: January Volume XVIII, No. 1; February Vol. XVIII, No. 2; May Vol. XVIII, No. 5; June Vol. XVIII, No. 6; July Vol. XVIII, No. 7; October Vol. XVIII, 10; November XVIII, No. 11. Published monthly. Various contributors on kindered topics. Contents: Mrs Virginia an emine

    • Más imágenes

      Editorial: S. A. Cunningham, Nashville, Tenn. 1915

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Nick Bikoff, IOBA, Fairfield, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaNick Bikoff, IOBA

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 106,80

      Envío por EUR 3,46 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft Covers. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Lacking April & June issues to complete the year of 1915. Clean pictorial covers. Text's interior is tight, clean & intact. B/W photograph illustrations. Conditions of soft cover ranges VG- to VG. Published monthly in the interest of Confederate Veterans and kindred topics. Civil

    • Más imágenes

      Editorial: New Zealand Military Historical Society, New Zealand 1982

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Terry Blowfield, Norwich, NORFO, Reino UnidoTerry Blowfield

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

      EUR 95,45

      Envío por EUR 52,13 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Published by The New Zealand Military Historical Society. Bound 23 editions published from June 1984 to September 1988. 1st edition. Book condition: Near Fine. Beige cloth boards with black titles to spine. Inside pages are in good order. There is an ownership label on the

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Blue Leaf Books, Winona, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Leaf Books

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 106,80

      Envío por EUR 4,04 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Paperback. Condición: Good. Paperback Good Eleven single issues for 1915, January through December MINUS the June, 1915 issue All copies are infairly good condition, intact, with some moderate edgewear, clean pages.

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Blue Leaf Books, Winona, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Leaf Books

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Regular

      EUR 115,70

      Envío por EUR 4,04 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Paperback. Condición: Fair. Paperback Fair PLEASE NOTE: Available here is a FULL TWELVE ISSUE run of the 1914 Needlecraft magazines January through December, 1914, single issues available The copies show moderate general wear but are intact Sold as a lot.