Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,84
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Beyond The Back: The Chiropractic Alternative For Conditions Beyond Back Pain: 9 Top Chiropractors Share How They Help Patients Avoid D (Paperback or Softback).
Publicado por New York: 1914., Charles Scribner's Sons,, 1914
Librería: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. v, [1], 137 p.; 18 cm. (Short course series) Good lt. edgeworn orig. maroon cloth. Occas. pencilling.
Librería: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Hardbound, no dust jacket. Minor wear to board edges & small soiling mark to rear board, otherwise very good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1983
ISBN 10: 0865315450 ISBN 13: 9780865315457
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 42,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westview Press, Boulder, 1983
ISBN 10: 0865315450 ISBN 13: 9780865315457
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First edition. Previous owner's name on front paste-down, else very good in gray cloth. No dust jacket.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 42,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. [Espionage] Hardcover. No dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages.
Librería: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 42,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear No Dust Jacket. Book.
Librería: thebookforest.com, San Rafael, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Text block firm and clean, binding unblemished, boards straight, without highlights or underlining. Without dust wrapper. Previous library copy with usual markings/stickers or stamps. Supporting Bay Area Friends of the Library since 2010. Well packaged and promptly shipped.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,33
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Westview Press, Boulder, Colorado, 1983
Librería: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition, First Printing. Octavo, 559 pages. In Good plus condition. Black spine with white lettering. Front and rear boards have mild shelving wear, rear corner are slightly bent in, and spine head and tail have mild wear. Binding is slightly shaken, but boards secure. Textblock has mild indent page 559 - rear pastedown, library sticker on front end-paper, identification code sticker on front pastedown, and mild discoloration on head edge. Ex-library. Shelved ND-E. 1378168. FP New Rockville Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westview Press, Boulder, CO, 1983
ISBN 10: 0865315450 ISBN 13: 9780865315457
Librería: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito3rd printing. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Black cloth, ition. A handsome copy of this hard to find title. ; HB, octavo; 559 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scientific American, Inc., New York, 1949
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 57,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIllustrated Wrappers. Condición: Good. First Edition. 64 Pp. Illustrated Wrappers. Good Only.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westview Press, Boulder, CO, 1983
ISBN 10: 0865315450 ISBN 13: 9780865315457
Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 60,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Third Printing. 23 cm, 559, glossary, boards stained and spotted, pencil erasure on front endpaper.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 64,75
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 59,37
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 560.
Librería: Sheila B. Amdur, Coventry, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 67,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Includes bibliographic references and index. xxiii, 536 pp. With many charts, tables. Very slight scratched on front cover, else a fine copy.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,53
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 560.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 59,09
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 62,91
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, Alemania
EUR 5,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoClyceraldehyde 3-Phosphate Dehydrogense into 4,4 S Dimers by Ammonium Sulfate and into 3.2 S Monomers by KCI (S. A. The J. of Biological Chem. Vol. 245, No. 2) 1970. S. 246 - 253. Quart. m. zahlr. Abb. geklammert -3) Sonderabdruck.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 62,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Publicado por Westview Press, Boulder, 1983
Librería: Berryville Old Book Shop, Berryville, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 53,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition. 559 pgs. Intelligence category index, annotated list of entries by author, bibliography A-Z, glossary and abbreviations, title index, subject and author index, history, intelligence service, espionage, American Revolution-WWII and the post-war era. Inscribed and dated by the author to career OSS/CIA officer Russell B. Holmes. Very good hardcover copy; previous owner's blindstamp; a Constantinides review of other intelligence books is tipped in to the inside cover. (760).
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 90,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 560 pages. 8.25x5.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scientific American, Inc., New York, 1949
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 102,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIllustrated Wrappers. Condición: Near Fine. Teacher's Edition. 64 Pp. Illustrated Wrappers. Near Fine, Slight Rubbing, No Marks Or Discoloration. Teacher's Edition.
Año de publicación: 1983
Librería: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Boulder, Colorado. 1983 first edition. Westview. Hardcover thick octavo. Black cloth. 559p. Fine. New. Unused. no dj as issued.
EUR 61,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. George C. Constantinides retired from the U.S. government after almost twenty-five years of national security and intelligence-related assignments, both in Washington and abroad. Since retirement, he has served as a consultant with Ketron, Inc., of Arlingto.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 89,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1400grams, ISBN:9780444507440.
EUR 30,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. R300276300: 1982. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Papier jauni. 253 pages. Traces de mouillures sans conséquences sur la lecture. . . . Classification Dewey : 320-Science politique.
Librería: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 135,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Light shelf wear. Else clean and tight.