Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scientific Software International, Inc., 2004
ISBN 10: 0894980548 ISBN 13: 9780894980541
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scientific Software International, Inc., 2004
ISBN 10: 0894980548 ISBN 13: 9780894980541
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 2002
ISBN 10: 157806385X ISBN 13: 9781578063857
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Petterson, Kitty Kitson; Petterson, Richard A. Ilustrador. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 2002
ISBN 10: 157806385X ISBN 13: 9781578063857
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,71
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Petterson, Kitty Kitson; Petterson, Richard A. Ilustrador. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 2002
ISBN 10: 157806385X ISBN 13: 9781578063857
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,71
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Petterson, Kitty Kitson; Petterson, Richard A. Ilustrador. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scientific Software International, Inc., 2004
ISBN 10: 0894980548 ISBN 13: 9780894980541
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scientific Software International, Inc., 2004
ISBN 10: 0894980548 ISBN 13: 9780894980541
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scientific Software Internationa, 2004
ISBN 10: 0894980548 ISBN 13: 9780894980541
Librería: Open Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scientific Software Internationa, 2004
ISBN 10: 0894980548 ISBN 13: 9780894980541
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 2001
ISBN 10: 157806385X ISBN 13: 9781578063857
Librería: Sleuth Books, FABA, Palm Coast, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: FABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Petterson, Kitty Kitson; Petterson, Richard A. Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Florida. Issued in pictorial wraps. Illustrated by Kitty Kitson Petterson. 194 pages with b/w illustrations.
Publicado por Changer Publications, 1953
Librería: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStaple-bound Book. Condición: Very Good-. Staplebound softcover magazine in very good minus condition. Article topics include: Cecil Scott, Louis Armstrong and the Blues, and more. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Magazine.
Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Congdon, Lisa Ilustrador.
Publicado por San Francisco: The Book Review, 1970
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st edition. Near Fine. 4to, 28pp, stapled wrappers. Unusual underground book review magazine from 1970 San Francisco; the cover feature is on Psychedelic Books (Huxley, Leary, Metzner, Masters & Houston, etc.). Also a survey of small press titles by poet Doug Blazek. Unmarked copy, light toning/soil and wear. Not Signed.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 27,33
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 171 pages. 8.25x5.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Contact II Publications, New York, 1977
Librería: Village Works, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. For international shipping we may request additional charges based on actual shipping costs, if above quoted rate.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ Pr of Mississippi, 2002
ISBN 10: 157806385X ISBN 13: 9781578063857
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 38,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Petterson, Kitty Kitson; Petterson, Richard A. Ilustrador. 194 pages. 10.00x7.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Middlebury College Press, Middlebury, Vermont, 1941
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First edition. 102pp. Illustrated with black and white photographic plates. Fine in a near fine dust jacket with modest edgewear.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 46,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 51,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scientific Software International, Inc., 1656
ISBN 10: 0894980548 ISBN 13: 9780894980541
Librería: Studibuch, Stuttgart, Alemania
EUR 6,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Sehr gut. Seiten; 9780894980541.2 Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 59,62
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 171 pages. 8.25x5.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scientific Software International, Inc., 2004
ISBN 10: 0894980548 ISBN 13: 9780894980541
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scientific Software International, Inc., Lincolnwood, IL, 2001
ISBN 10: 0894980505 ISBN 13: 9780894980503
Librería: Singularity Rare & Fine, Baldwinsville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine - very. See scans and detailed description. Lincolnwood, IL: Scientific Software International, Inc., 2001. The Second Edition With Addition of 'HLM 5: Hierarchical Linear and Nonlinear Modeling', by Stephen Raudenbush, Anthony Bryk, Yuk Fai Cheong, and Richard Congdon. ISBN 0894980505. Wide octavo, illustrated perfect-bound wraps, 330 pp. (xii + 318). Very Near Fine; micro-touched at the two right hand front cover corners (see front cover scan), and - that's it. No other flaws. And, of course, not writing, inside or out. See all scans. Ships in a new, sturdy, protective box - not a bag. LT29.
Publicado por Dell Pub. Co, New York, 1958
Librería: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: very good(-). Robert Schulz Ilustrador. 1st ed. 3 pocketbook volumes with red, green and blue pictorial wraps; 382 pages each (1,148p total): maps; 17 cm. Pacific Theater 1914-1945 contains "authoritative, on-the-spot accounts of what really happened in the Pacific half of the bloodiest and most all-encompassing war mankind has ever fought". European Theater 1940-1945 : "the over-all view of grand strategy to the foxhole view of the individual rifleman, these authoritative accounts recreate with immediacy and in full dimension the historic battle for Europe." The War with Japan contains "heroic, eye-witness accounts of the War with Japan -- the ships, the planes and the men who turned defeat into victory." An about very good(-) to good(+) well-read set. Bindings tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 2002
ISBN 10: 157806385X ISBN 13: 9781578063857
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 87,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Petterson, Kitty Kitson; Petterson, Richard A. Ilustrador. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 1.26.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1988
ISBN 10: 0151652058 ISBN 13: 9780151652051
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 343,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Slipcase. 1st Edition. Xv, 393 Pp. Maroon Boards, Spine Gilt, Matching Slipcase. First Edition, 335 Of 100 Copies With An Inserted Limitation Leaf. Pulitzer Prize Winning Collection, Wilbur's Second. Fine In Fine Slipcase, Slight Foxing To Edges Of Page Block. Kirby Congdon Was A Poet, Essayist And Novelist Based In Key West And Fire Island . Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ballantine Books, New York, 1962
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 446,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of short stories. Featured are Sweets to the Sweet by Robert Bloch, The Strange Children by Elizabeth Sanxay Holding, The Likeness of Julie by Logan Swanson, It Will Come to You by Frank Belknap Long, A Gnome There Was by Henry Kuttner, Nightmare at Twenty Thousand Feet by Richard Matheson, In the Midst of Death by Ben Hecht, Gabriel-Ernest by Saki, Baynter's Imp by August Derleth, Enoch by Robert Bloch, For the Blood is the Life by F. Marion Crawford. Of the eleven stories in this collection, two are original appearances - The Likeness of Julie and Nightmare at Twenty Thousand Feet. Nightmare became one of the top ten "Twilight Zone" episodes of all-time. It aired in 1963 starring William Shatner as Bob Wilson. SIGNED by Shatner on the page opposite the story. Shatner made a stray mark on the first page of the story when signing. Small 1/4-inch stain on pages 130 and 131 of the Crawford story. Light edgewear. Small chip to the top right corner of the front cover. Slight reading creases to the spine. Will include ticket for the event with the book. In very good condition. Signed by Author.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 2002
ISBN 10: 157806385X ISBN 13: 9781578063857
Librería: Versandantiquariat Felix Mücke, Grasellenbach - Hammelbach, Alemania
EUR 9,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Gut. Petterson, Kitty Kitson; Petterson, Richard A. Ilustrador. 194 Seiten; Artikel stammt aus Nichtraucherhaushalt! BL8607 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.