Publicado por M-G-M, 1937
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG+. A VG or better 5" X 7" four-page local theater herald. Also includes ads for "Great Guy", "Mountain Music", "Outcasts of Poker Flat" and "Way Out West" with Laurel & Hardy. Quite scarce. Book.
Publicado por Universal, New York, 1937
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. This is an original vintage print trade ad that measures approximately 8 x 11 and is in VG or better condition. Ideal for framing, this ad comes protected in a plastic sleeve and backer and is shipped first class mail in a cardboard mailer. Paper.
Librería: Bristlecone Books RMABA, Ridgway, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Gregory O'Toole Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Near fine trade wraps, 66p, SIGNED w generic insc on tp. No other markings. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Imperial College Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 1848166753 ISBN 13: 9781848166752
Librería: suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,10
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Borgo Press 2011-11-17, 2011
ISBN 10: 1434435946 ISBN 13: 9781434435941
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 16,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, Humana Press., 2014
ISBN 10: 1627036997 ISBN 13: 9781627036993
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoXI, 233 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Aging Medicine, 1. Sprache: Englisch.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 34,34
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Publicado por Guggenheim Museum Press - New York, 1992
Librería: Barberry Lane Booksellers, Bar Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 43,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Stiff illustrated card-stock wrappers - book is tight, square, sharp-cornered and all-around Fine. No DJ as issued. Multiple color plates.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 81,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 90,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Imperial College Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 1848166753 ISBN 13: 9781848166752
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 93,47
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Imperial College Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 1848166753 ISBN 13: 9781848166752
Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 98,49
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 84,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Humana Press 2016-09-17, 2016
ISBN 10: 1493963163 ISBN 13: 9781493963164
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 81,88
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 99,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Imperial College Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 1848166753 ISBN 13: 9781848166752
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 99,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xii + 363, Maps 1st edition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 100,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 84,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Imperial College Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 1848166753 ISBN 13: 9781848166752
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 98,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xii + 363 Illus., Maps.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 93,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 102,03
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Written for geriatricians, internists, general practitioners and others who treat older patients, this book reviews wound prevention and management in the elderly. Includes important recent research on deep tissue injury and support surface technology. Editor(s): Thomas, David; Compton, Gregory. Series: Aging Medicine. Num Pages: 244 pages, 32 black & white illustrations, 23 black & white tables, biography. BIC Classification: MBPC; MJX. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 235 x 155 x 13. Weight in Grams: 385. . 2016. Softcover reprint of the original 1st ed. 2014. paperback. . . . .
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 122,41
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 233.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 118,05
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 244 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.56 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 115,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Imperial College Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 1848166753 ISBN 13: 9781848166752
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 116,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xii + 363.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 115,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 127,59
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Written for geriatricians, internists, general practitioners and others who treat older patients, this book reviews wound prevention and management in the elderly. Includes important recent research on deep tissue injury and support surface technology. Editor(s): Thomas, David; Compton, Gregory. Series: Aging Medicine. Num Pages: 244 pages, 32 black & white illustrations, 23 black & white tables, biography. BIC Classification: MBPC; MJX. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 235 x 155 x 13. Weight in Grams: 385. . 2016. Softcover reprint of the original 1st ed. 2014. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 130,25
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Pressure Ulcers in the Aging Population Editor(s): Thomas, David R., M.D.; Compton, Gregory. Series: Aging Medicine. Num Pages: 233 pages. BIC Classification: MBPC; MJX. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 235 x 155 x 16. Weight in Grams: 537. . 2013. 2014th Edition. Hardcover. . . . .
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 143,91
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 248.
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 72,75
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Pressure Ulcers in the Aging Population | A Guide for Clinicians | Md Thomas (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Aging Medicine | xi | Englisch | 2016 | Humana | EAN 9781493963164 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Humana Press in Springer Science + Business Media, Heidelberger Platz 3, 14197 Berlin, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.