Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
EUR 4,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1780052491. 5/29/2026 11:01:31 AM.
Publicado por Scholastic, 2005
ISBN 10: 0439784786 ISBN 13: 9780439784788
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSpiral-bound. Condición: Fair.
Publicado por Scholastic, 2005
ISBN 10: 0439784786 ISBN 13: 9780439784788
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Publicado por Scholastic, 2005
ISBN 10: 0439784786 ISBN 13: 9780439784788
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Publicado por Scholastic, 2005
ISBN 10: 0439784786 ISBN 13: 9780439784788
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Scholastic, 2005
ISBN 10: 0439784786 ISBN 13: 9780439784788
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Publicado por Scholastic, 2005
ISBN 10: 0439784786 ISBN 13: 9780439784788
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSpiral-bound. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Scholastic, 2005
ISBN 10: 0439784786 ISBN 13: 9780439784788
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSpiral-bound. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Galahad Books, New York, 1985
ISBN 10: 0883657023 ISBN 13: 9780883657027
Librería: High-Lonesome Books, Silver City, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+ in Very Good+ DJ. 6 1/2 x 9 1/2, 445 pgs, intro by John Jakes. From Dodge City to the O.K. Corral, a round-up of the liveliest, most original stories of the American frontier written by those who lived it.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por NAZARENE PUBLISHING HOUSE, 1947
Librería: SniderBooks, Pell City, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. VERY LIMITED MARKING.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum of the American Indian Heye Foundation, New York, New York, 1968
Librería: Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. This is a nonfiction Indian music book called Frances Densmore and American Indian Music, a memorial volume compiled and edited by Charles Hofmann, copyright 1968, soft cover. The book has usual library markings, small tear on back cover, otherwise in good condition with tight binding and 127 pages, plus some nice black and white photographs. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Henneberry Company, Chicago IL
Librería: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are lightly rubbed. The book is slightly cracked All pages present.249pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wyoming Department of Agriculture, Cheyenne, WY, 1984
Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Good/none, used heavy stiff paper boards, comb-bound, i-iv, 127pp plus appendices to rear. Interior clean, no marks except a former owners name/address stamp inside upper and lower covers., pages lightly toning, binding good, no broken tabs. Shelf rubbing to covers, no chips or tears, corners lightly rubbed. Covers sunned.
Publicado por Harcourt, Brace and Co., NY, 1960
Librería: Dick's Book Barn, Trumansburg, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG/g; dj shows some soil and s. Hardcover, 304 p, White boards foxed.
Librería: Black Cat Bookshop P.B.F.A, Leicester, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Black and white photos. Interesting text.
Librería: Black Cat Bookshop P.B.F.A, Leicester, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Black and white photos. Staple format.
Publicado por Zion's Printing & Publishing Company January 1945, 1945
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good - Cash. No Jacket. Heavy wear to cover, corners and edges, exposes the boards. Has soiling to cover and pages, with creases. Spine webbing is exposed. There is some underlining throughout. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritonew.
Librería: Black Cat Bookshop P.B.F.A, Leicester, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Black and white photos. Landscape format. Maidstone & District & East Kent fleets.
Librería: Black Cat Bookshop P.B.F.A, Leicester, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Landscape stapled format. Black and white photos. Covers the years 1960-1970.
Publicado por BAYARD
ISBN 13: 3780189504953
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Publicado por Edmund Warde, Lyminge, 1939
Librería: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Reino Unido
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First. 24mo. fund raiser for The Royal National Lifeboat Institution. Foreword by Roger Keys Admiral of the Fleet. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rochester Press, Kent, 1982
Librería: Black Cat Bookshop P.B.F.A, Leicester, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Covers a little irregularly sunned. Black and white photos throughout, with accompanying text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grove Press, New York, USA, 1994
ISBN 10: 0802150586 ISBN 13: 9780802150585
Librería: Black Cat Bookshop P.B.F.A, Leicester, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. reprint. Appears to be unread. A nice clean copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rotherham: Industrial Railway Society, 1981
ISBN 10: 0901096407 ISBN 13: 9780901096401
Librería: Richard Roberts Bookseller., KILMARNOCK, Reino Unido
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2nd. Edn. A 5. centrefold wire stitched booklet in the original photo-pictorial card covers. 32pp. with 48 black & white illustrations from photographs. Slight creasing of top corner, else a near fine copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macdonald, London um 1950., 1950
Librería: Leonardu, Benz, Alemania
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeinenband. Condición: Gut. 286 pages, text in english, black and white and colored photos, Gold embossed back and lid, contens Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 510.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sampson, Low, Marston & Co, London
Librería: Black Cat Bookshop P.B.F.A, Leicester, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 4th Edition. Wartime edition. Landscape format hardback. Fold-outs present. Black and white photos & aircraft specifications. Covers a little worn.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Leicester: Midland Publishing, 1994
ISBN 10: 1857800257 ISBN 13: 9781857800258
Librería: Richard Roberts Bookseller., KILMARNOCK, Reino Unido
EUR 8,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito14th. Edn. 334pp. plus 2pp. publisher's adverts. A fine hardback copy in the original colour pictorial laminated boards. The biennial survey of preserved, instructional and derelict airframes in the UK and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por S M Bixby, 1909
Librería: The Bookery @ Rochester, LLC, Rochester, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Shelf wear and age wear. good for age.