Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Wisconsin Press, Madison WI, 1962
Librería: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Very good clean tight condition. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged with tracking.
Publicado por University of Wisconsin Press
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Univ. Of Wisconsin Press, Madison, 1962
Librería: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Minor edgewear to boards. Minor wear and soiling to dj. A clean and sound copy. Careful packing and fast, efficient shipping including delivery confirmation. International Priority Air Mail shipping available for this item.
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Sehr gut. Ohne Schutzumschlag. 1. Auflage. 117 pages; clothbound.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Wisconsin Press, Madison, 1962
Librería: Maxwell Books, Port Hadlock, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition, First Printing. Full-bound blue-green cloth, dustjacket in protective mylar cover, 227pp w Index to Titles. Name and date on flyleaf, dustjacket price-clipped. Tight and bright copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2011
ISBN 10: 1258196581 ISBN 13: 9781258196585
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2011
ISBN 10: 1258196581 ISBN 13: 9781258196585
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por The University of Wisconsin Press, Madison, 1962
Librería: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 1st Edition. 227p. A hardcover book in good condition with a like dustjacket. Cover foxed and stained. Foxing on foredge as well. Text unmarked and binding secure. The jacket is tanned and has some spotty stains on the spine. A few small closed tears across the top.
Publicado por University of Wisconsin Press, 1962
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 227pp. Near new, clean, tight & bright condition, with bright and crisp dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2011
ISBN 10: 1258196581 ISBN 13: 9781258196585
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 38,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2011
ISBN 10: 1258196581 ISBN 13: 9781258196585
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 38,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Madison: University of Wisconsin Press,, 1962
Librería: David Strauss, FOLKINGHAM, Lincolnshire, Reino Unido
EUR 17,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. xii, 227 pp. Clothbound. A very good bright copy in like price-clipped dustwrapper.
Publicado por University of Wisconsin Press, Madison, 1962
Librería: Barnaby, Oxford, Reino Unido
EUR 44,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Inside front flap is corner-clipped, otherwise dust jacket is fully intact, only lightly rubbed at edges. Contents mostly clean and bright, with uncreased pages. A presentable used copy with no major flaws. xii, 227 pp. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Poetry; Add. Inventory No: 250222JPY0594809.
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 27,58
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 248. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1962 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 248.