Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. hardcover book no dust jacket, light wear to cover and book edges.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Magnus Berglund, Book Seller, Sutter Creek, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Nice new looking copy in clear mylar jacket. Small brown stain on very top page edge of last several pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sundance Books, Denver, 1978
ISBN 10: 0913582247 ISBN 13: 9780913582244
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Bookplate affixed to front endpaper. A nice, bright copy. ; 9 X 0.5 X 11.75 inches; 144 pages.
Librería: Rain Dog Books, Bloomington, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine Dust Jacket. 4to. 192 pp. We specialize in fine books in collectible condition. Orders are professionally packaged and shipped promptly. P30.
Librería: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. An examination, with text and illustrations, of the development of the American West in terms of the evolution of a singular institution--the saloon. Although the word now carries a rather negative connotation in present-day America, an enormous amount of United States history occurred in, or was influenced by, the saloon.
Librería: Yak and Yeti Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. 192p, ills, maps. Articles on the Black Canon of the Gunnison and the Rio Grande's Baldwin Branch.
Librería: Yak and Yeti Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. 192p, ills. Sections on the Creede Branch and the Lake City Branch of the Denver & Rio Grande.
Librería: Rain Dog Books, Bloomington, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine Dust Jacket. 4to. 192 pp. We specialize in fine books in collectible condition. Orders are professionally packaged and shipped promptly. P30.
Librería: Bristlecone Books RMABA, Ridgway, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine 4to hardcover in thick glassine cover, 144pp, illustrated, mark-free text, 1st edition. west.
Publicado por Sundance Publications, Silverton, CO, 1978
Librería: Ocean Tango Books, Palm Springs, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. very good condition hard cover in a very good condition acetate dust jacket clean pages gently read no owner marks great photos ,
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 90,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Publicado por Burt Franklin, New York, 1971
Librería: The Country Bookshop [Member VABA], Plainfield, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Reprint. .Court Buckinghamshire. Extra post because of weight and size. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.