Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. shelf wear, paperback Used - Good All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.
Publicado por Storm King Art Center, 2004
Librería: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Side-stapled softcover, 16 pages. 9" x 9.5". Full color photographs. Fine.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Publicado por Storm King Art Ctr, 2008
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. No dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Oversized.
Librería: HGG Books, Slingerlands, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 34,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition. clean pages, tight binding, clean boards, original dust jacket, Illustrated dust jacket over cloth boards clean pages, tight binding, clea Illustrated dust jacket over clo.
Publicado por Mountainville (N.Y.). Storm King Art Center, 1980
Librería: Avant Retro Books Sac Book Fair, Sacramento, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 9pp oblong 7x11 long. exhibition catalog for Storm King Art Center. uncommon no wear to speak of no names or marking. Probably can be considered close to fine. -Quality Counts! All books shipped in Cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors.,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Storm King Art Center, Mountainville, New York, 2006
ISBN 10: 0960627073 ISBN 13: 9780960627073
Librería: Martin Kaukas Books, Manchester, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good Condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good Dust Jacket. First Edition. Black cloth with color illustrated dust jacket all in very good condition. Many very nice color photographs of Di Suvero's sculpture at the Storm King Art Center, published in conjunction with the exhibition "Richard Bellamy and Mark Di Suvero, April - November, 2005 and 2006". 80 illustrations (69 color ) and 61 reference illstrations (53 in color). 153 pages.
Librería: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Brand New Book, factory sealed in original shrink wrap.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Storm King Art Center, Mountainville NY, 2008
ISBN 10: 0960627073 ISBN 13: 9780960627073
Librería: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, Reino Unido
EUR 19,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Qto., 153 pages, colour illustrated. A Very Good clean copy in a Very Good dust jacket.
Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Very large, sturdy softcover, glossy wrappers, a color photo of a sculpture on law on front wrapper, black spine, a sculpture of silver blacks with designs on all of back wrapper, 43 heavy, stiff glossy pages, profusely illustrated, many in color. MInt.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Storm King Art Center, Mountainville, NY, 2006
ISBN 10: 0960627073 ISBN 13: 9780960627073
Librería: DIAMOND HOLLOW BOOKS / MILES BELLAMY, ANDES, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Near Fine small quarto hardcover in Fine dust-jacket, 154 pages. Photographs taken over several decades by the artist's dealer snd friend with excellent historical essays by Barbara Flynn, Barbara Rose and others.
Publicado por King Art Center, Mountainville, N Y * * * * *, 1982
Librería: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1982 Book, Near Fine/, Ilustrador. Book, Near Fine/, $29.81 David SMITH, Drawings for Sculpture: 1954 ~ 1964 (0969627049) * COLLENS, David R.; BROWN, J. Carter; et al. King Art Center Mountainville, N Y * * * * * 1982 UnStated Edition Rectangular Wide S/c 2 Stapled 0ff~White Spine, With No Title, Soft Cover Book, Near Fine/, Slight Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. 48 Numbered Pages Printed On 0ff~White Paper, In As New/ Condition, Slightest Shelf, Edge, And Corner Wear. Spine Is Tight, Corners Are Square. Age Spotting On Front And More On Rear Covers. D/j: None. This Item Will Be Sent Wrapped In Plastic, Taped Shut And In A = * * ~ Padded Mailing Envelope ~ * * To Prevent Shipping Damage So That It Will Arrive In The * * Description Described Which Applies To This B00K, Only. * = No Odors, No Writing, No Other Names, Not Stuck Together, Not X~Library, No Other Marks. = Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift, For The Discriminating Reader / Collector. = WORLD WIDE SHIPPING, AVAILABLE.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mountainville, NY : Storm King Art Center, 2005
ISBN 10: 0960627073 ISBN 13: 9780960627073
Librería: Klondyke, Almere, Holanda
EUR 27,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Original blind stamped black cloth, dust jacket, illustrated with numerous (double page) colour photographs, 4to.
Publicado por New York: Storm King Art Center, 2006
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with dustjacket, 154 pages, very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp. Foreign shipping may be extra for this item.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York: Storm King Art Center, 2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 0960627073 ISBN 13: 9780960627073
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with dustjacket, 154 pages, very good condition, light rubbing to dj; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
EUR 66,73
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: New. New. 10-A-02 Prestel Publishing 2015 Hardcover. Book Condition; New . 2015. HARDCOVER.
Librería: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 79,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover.
Librería: Ursus Books, Ltd., New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 129,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCollens, David R. MARK DI SUVERO. 240 pages, including 150 color plates. 4to, cloth. New York, Prestel, 2015. Inscribed by Di Suvero on front free endpaper.
EUR 133,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
EUR 1.758,60
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.