Librería: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. The dust jacket shows normal wear. The pages show normal wear. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abbeville Press, Incorporated, 1983
ISBN 10: 0896590836 ISBN 13: 9780896590830
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Book shows handling & shelf wear, including cover scuffing and light creasing. Pages are lightly foxing on their edges, text and pictures are intact and unmarred. Back cover hinge binding is worn and loose.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abbeville Press, New York, 1985
ISBN 10: 0896595757 ISBN 13: 9780896595750
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Stiff color pictorial wraps. Light corner wear, a few light surface marks to covers. Square, uncreased binding, clean interior. 112 pp., color plates. 3rd ptg. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abbeville Press January 1980, 1980
ISBN 10: 0896590836 ISBN 13: 9780896590830
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Very Good. Trivial surface wear.
Librería: Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. shelf wear, paperback Used - Good All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.
Librería: Salamander Books, Annville, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Oversize softcover. Interior clean, binding tight, covers with some mild shelf wear to the edges and corners.
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOversize Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Storm King Art Center, Mountainville, NY, 2000
ISBN 10: 0960627006 ISBN 13: 9780960627004
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Stiff color pictorial wraps, perfect-bound. Slight shelf wear, faint crease to top front cover corner, else virtually as issued. 1st ptg.: 2000. 215 pp., illus. w/ color plates. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Intermediate Technology Publications, 1979
ISBN 10: 0903031647 ISBN 13: 9780903031646
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOversized Hardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Institute for the Study of Human Issues (ISHI), Philadelphia, 1979
ISBN 10: 0915980673 ISBN 13: 9780915980673
Librería: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardcover without jacket. Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. 287 pages. Heavy book: priority or international shipping may be extra. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,03
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Transcendental Arguments in Moral Theory. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 019963422X ISBN 13: 9780199634224
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 6,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. XXVIII; 333 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abbeville Press, New York, 1980
ISBN 10: 0896590836 ISBN 13: 9780896590830
Librería: Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, ABAA, Springtown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: VG+. No Jacket. Firsr Edition. Bound in glossy wraps. Shows some minor scuffing to extremes. Overall, tight and clean. 112 pp. Size: Folio - over 11" X 14".
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Clean, unmarked pages. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. No dust jacket included with this book. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Intermediate Technology Publications, 1979
ISBN 10: 0903031647 ISBN 13: 9780903031646
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Since Barry Stroud's classic paper in 1968, the general discussion on transcendental arguments tends to focus on examples from theoretical philosophy. It also tends to be pessimistic, or at least extremely reluctant, about the potential of this kind of arguments. Nevertheless, transcendental reasoning continues to play a prominent role in some recent approaches to moral philosophy. Moreover, some authors argue that transcendental arguments may be more promising in moral philosophy than they are in theoretical contexts. Against this background, the current volume focuses on transcendental arguments in practical philosophy. Experts from different countries and branches of philosophy share their views about whether there are actually differences between "theoretical" and "practical" uses of transcendental arguments. They examine and compare different versions of transcendental arguments in moral philosophy, explain their structure, and assess their respective problems and promises. This book offers all those interested in ethics, meta-ethics, or epistemology a more comprehensive understanding of transcendental arguments. It also provides them with new insights into uses of transcendental reasoning in moral philosophy.
Publicado por Fawcett Crest Book., USA., 1968", 1968
Librería: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First Edition. First printing; Book. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Intermediate Technology Publications, 1983
ISBN 10: 090303168X ISBN 13: 9780903031684
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 019963422X ISBN 13: 9780199634224
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 11,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Volume 132. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780199634224.