EUR 6,10
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Browning, Colleen Ilustrador. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Browning, Colleen Ilustrador. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Browning, Colleen Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Browning, Colleen Ilustrador. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Browning, Colleen Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Watson-Guptill Publications, Incorporated, 1988
ISBN 10: 0823029948 ISBN 13: 9780823029945
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Watson-Guptill Publications, Incorporated, 1988
ISBN 10: 0823029948 ISBN 13: 9780823029945
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 8,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Browning, Colleen Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Browning, Colleen Ilustrador. This item is worn. May have signs of wear this may include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents and worn corners. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy number of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable.
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Children's Classics, Garden City, NY, 1956
Librería: Book Catch & Release, HULL, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Colleen Browning Ilustrador. Red composition cover with minor wear on corners and spine ends; mustard colored end papers; clean pages. Has a colored frontispiece, and several black line drawings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hudson Hills Press LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1555953662 ISBN 13: 9781555953669
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por Children's Classics, Garden City, NY, 1956
Librería: Julian's Bookshelf, Normal, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Colleen Browning Ilustrador. Inscription by the previous owner on back of front cover. No other marks or blemishes in the entire book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Children's Classics, Garden City, New York
Librería: Bookensteins, Las Vegas, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Cooney, Barbara; Tenniel, John; Browning, Colleen Ilustrador. Three volumes all with beige and red leatherette covers. Each volume has a frontispiece in color. All pages are clean with no marks. Bookseller inventory BS/BS 11833 08/21.
Publicado por Children's Classics, 1956
Librería: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Browning, Colleen Ilustrador. Burgundy boards with black and silver lettering on spine. Binding is tight. Little to no wear to spine ends and corner tips. Gold end papers. Colorful frontispiece. Illustrated. Pages are clean throughout. Overall an excellent reading copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Heritage Books, 1967
Librería: CKBooks, Bussey, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Colleen Browning Ilustrador. pretty lavender cloth covered boards, in slightly faded slipcase, moisture stain to bottom of slicase, small pull to one side of slipcase, "Sandglass" describing book included.
Publicado por Nelson Doubleday, 1956
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por Nelson Doubleday, 1955
Librería: janet smith, Wheeling, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Colleen Browning Ilustrador. Gray cover shows tome edgewear. No markings. Evidence of tape removed on end papers where cover was once attached. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Junior Deluxe Editions, Garden City, NY, 1955
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Browning, Colleen Ilustrador. Boards have light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
EUR 11,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Publicado por Kennedy Galleries, 1983
Librería: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoColleen Browning Ilustrador. 0 Includes illustrations. Very good. light shelfwear, red covers.
Publicado por Children's Classics, 1956
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Browning, Colleen Ilustrador. Tan and red boards have light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Loretto PA, Southern Alleghenies Museum of Art., 1997
Librería: Bucks County Bookshop IOBA, Doylestown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoExhibition catalog, reproductions in color. -- Softcover. Condition: very good.