Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Glossy paper covers; mild wear; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; Ex-Library with typical stamps and markings; no internal markings; 123 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0252086422 ISBN 13: 9780252086427
Librería: BookResQ., West Valley City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Priority Mail is available on this item. No international shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton Press, Princeton and Oxford, 2008
ISBN 10: 0691134812 ISBN 13: 9780691134819
Librería: funyettabooks, Bloomington, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Printing. Clean and tight. No creases along the spine. Very little shelfwear. Appears unread. Label on the inside of the front cover. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Politics, Religion.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hymns Ancient & Modern Ltd, 1991
ISBN 10: 0334030102 ISBN 13: 9780334030102
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Glossy paper covers; minimal wear; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; Ex-Library with typical stamps and markings, otherwise Very good condition; interior clean and unmarked; 138 pages.
Publicado por New European Publications Limited, 1989
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 56 pages. Kenneth Leech Pearson "European Thoughts from Aquitaine" / C A O van Nieuwenhuijze "Fresh Interest in European Civilization" / Ronald Butt "Safeguarding the British Constitution" /Rene Felber "Switzerland and European Integration" / Christie Davies "Time to Talk Turkey" / Stan Newens "The EEC and the Future" (BT#38).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill, 1955
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 2nd.
EUR 22,65
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 128 pages. 8.25x6.12x0.47 inches. In Stock.
EUR 22,65
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 128 pages. 8.25x6.12x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. First Edition. the wraps are shelf rubbed, creased and a little damp stained. some foxing and usage marks. ownership inscription and stamp. all pages intact. 1st English edition. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 37,50
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 310 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 39,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 310 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lawrence Block Productions, New York, New York, 2020
ISBN 10: 1951939816 ISBN 13: 9781951939816
Librería: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 53,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition, First Printing. Octavo, 277 pages. In Very Good condition. Spine is black with green-yellow lettering. Boards have mild shelving wear to front head joint. Signed flat by Lawrence Block on title page. Shelved . 1387246. Special Collections.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 47,90
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 235 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 56,24
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 224 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The News-Gazette, Inc., 2010
ISBN 10: 0979842093 ISBN 13: 9780979842092
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 70,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 68,84
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 289 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GoldBookShelf, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 66,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. Hardcover 1991. First Edition. Condition: excellent like new. Dust Jacket Condition: As new. Includes bibliographical notes. 16cm x 24.5cm (9-1/2"x 6-3/8"). [x], 364p.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 87,33
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 236 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 101,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 108,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 184,99
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 224 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 204,78
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 840 pages. 9.50x6.60x1.67 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Masses Publishing Company, New York, 1915
Librería: Singularity Rare & Fine, Baldwinsville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 1.913,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Frank Walts, John Sloan, Art Young, Glenn O. Coleman, Stuart Davis, Cornelia Barns, Randall Davey, George Bellows, Maurice Becker, A. Londoner, Elias Goldberg, Eugene Higgins Ilustrador. 1st Edition. New York: The Masses Publishing Company, 1915. The June, 1915 issue (Volume VI, Number 9, whole number 49). Large Folio, illustrated stapled wraps, 27 pp. Very Good by any periodical standard; as the very inexpensively-produced budget-of-the-heart icon The Masses was, this example is certainly better than very good, by its own standard. Light crease the vertical length of cover; small nicks at front cover perimeter; larger chip at rear cover, lower left; modest toning to the remarkably healthy contents. See scans. Certainly one of the most seminal socio-political American publications of the last 200 years, The Masses was a collection of ideological art, opinion and reporting - usually contributed with little or no compensation - which strongly represented socialist / marxist values, but in a larger sense was representative of labor, women's rights, and radical left issues in general as those were at that time. Famous names of the era often contributed work, but the names of the regulars are themselves all now in history books. The now-timeless publication was shut down by the U.S. Government in 1918 on the basis of postal regulations, after two intense and ideologically-charged trials. Eastman and his sister, Crystal, then started The Liberator to carry on; after The Liberator closed its doors in 1926, The New Masses, under the primary leadership of Mike Gold, carried the radical flag. The Masses, as the first, is also the rarest. Text contributors to this issue of June, 1915 included Eastman, Carl Sandburg, Howard Brubaker, Harris Merton Lyon, Louis Untermeyer, Edmond McKenna, Elsie Clews Parsons, Frank Tanenbaum, Robert Carlton Brown, W.J. Robinson, Charles Grey, and Florence Kiper Frank. Art was contributed by Frank Walts, John Sloan, Art Young, Glenn O. Coleman, Stuart Davis, Cornelia Barns, Randall Davey, George Bellows, Maurice Becker, A. Londoner, Elias Goldberg, and Eugene Higgins, with Walts executing the front cover, and Davis the rear cover. Check out all of those names. An extraordinarily rare piece of American publishing and political history. l-lng2.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 34,69
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 224 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 49,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 289 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.